Monday, Apr. 2

HS Baseball

Buckeye Trail at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Garaway at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgwood at Hiland, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Buckeye Trail at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Garaway at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Hiland, 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, Apr. 3

HS Track

Quad Meet at Newcomerstown, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Valley and Garaway at Tusky Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at Claymont with Hiland, 4:30

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at TCC, 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Apr. 4

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Buckeye Trail, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Buckeye Trail, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, Apr. 5

HS Baseball

Indian Valley at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Strasburg, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Indian Valley at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Strasburg, 5:00 p.m.

Friday, Apr. 6

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at TCC, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at East Canton, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Tusky Valley, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Indian Valley at East Canton, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Tusky Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Saturday, Apr. 7

HS Track

Newcomerstown, Ridgewood and  Indian Valley at West Holmes Invitational, 9:00 a.m.

HS Baseball

Tri-Valley at Indian Valley (Double Header), 11:00 a.m.

Ridgewood at River View with Fort Frye, 11:00 a.m.

HS Softball

Sandy Valley and Carrollton at Indian Valley (Tri), 11:00 a.m.

Monday, Apr. 9

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Garaway, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Malvern, 5:00 p.m.

Claymont at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Garaway, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Malvern, 5:00 p.m.

Claymont at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, Apr. 10

HS Track

Newcomerstown at Ridgewood with Sandy Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hiland and Buckeye Trail at Indian Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HS Baseball

Malvern at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at New Philadelphia, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Malvern at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at New Philadelphia, 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Apr. 11

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Sandy Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Hiland at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Buckeye Trail, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Sandy Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Hiland at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Buckeye Trail, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, Apr. 12

HS Baseball

Strasburg at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Zanesville at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Strasburg at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

River View at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Friday, Apr. 13

HS Baseball

TCC at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Malvern at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

TCC at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Malvern at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Saturday, Apr. 14

HS Track

Indian Valley and Ridgewood at Lidderdale Invitational at Sandy Valley, 9:00 a.m.

HS Baseball

Ridgewood at Heath (DH), 11:00 a.m.

HS Softball

Philo at Ridgewood, 12:00 p.m.

Monday, Apr. 16

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Claymont, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Claymont, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, Apr. 17

HS Track

Newcomerstown at Strasburg, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgewood, Malvern and TCC at Indian Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HS Softball

Indian Valley at Dover, 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Apr. 18

HS Track

Ridgewood at Coshocton, 4:30 p.m.

HS Baseball

Hiland at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Claymont at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Garaway, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Hiland at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Claymont at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Garaway, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, Apr. 19

HS Baseball

Sandy Valley at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Friday, Apr. 20

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Conotton Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Strasburg, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Sandy Valley, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Conotton Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Strasburg, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Sandy Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Saturday, Apr. 21

HS Track

Ridgewood at Ernie Art Meet at Newcomerstown, 10:00 a.m.

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Rosecrans (Double Header), 11:00 a.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Caldwell (Double Header), 11:00 a.m.

Coshocton at Ridgewood (DH), 11:00 a.m.

Monday, Apr. 23

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Buckeye Trail, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Garaway, 5:00 p.m.

Hiland at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Buckeye Trail, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Garaway, 5:00 p.m.

Hiland at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, Apr. 24

HS Track

Newcomerstown and Indian Valley at Buckeye Trail, 4:30 p.m.

Garaway and Hiland at Ridgewood, 4:30 p.m.

HS Baseball

Caldwell at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Apr. 25

HS Baseball

Ridgewood at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Buckeye Trail at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Ridgewood at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Buckeye Trail at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, Apr. 26

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Maysville at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Friday, Apr. 27

HS Track

Newcomerstown, Ridgewood and  Indian Valley at Tusky Valley Invitational, 4:15 p.m.

HS Baseball

Tusky Valley at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

East Canton at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Tusky Valley at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

East Canton at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Saturday, Apr. 28

HS Softball

Ridgewood at Akron Firestone, TBA

Sunday, Apr. 29

HS Softball

Ridgewood at Akron Firestone, TBA

Monday, Apr. 30

HS Track

Newcomerstown and Indian Valley at All County Meet at New Philadelphia, 4:30 p.m.

HS Baseball

Garaway at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Claymont, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Garaway at Newcomerstown, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at Claymont, 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, May 1

HS Baseball

West Holmes at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

West Holmes at Indian Valley, 5:00 p.m.

 

Wednesday, May 2

HS Track

Ridgewood at County Invitational at River View, 4:30 p.m.

HS Baseball

Indian Valley at Hiland, 5:00 p.m.

Buckeye Trail at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Indian Valley at Hiland, 5:00 p.m

Buckeye Trail at Ridgewood, 5:00 p.m.

Thursday, May 3

HS Track

Indian Valley at Toby Grim Relays at Dalton, 4:00 p.m.

 

Friday, May 4

HS Baseball

Newcomerstown at Malvern, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Tusky Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at TCC, 5:00 p.m.

HS Softball

Newcomerstown at Malvern, 5:00 p.m.

Indian Valley at Tusky Valley, 5:00 p.m.

Ridgewood at TCC, 5:00 p.m.

Saturday, May 5

HS Track

Ridgewood at East Canton Hornet Relays, 10:00 a.m.

 

Monday, May 7

HS Track

Sandy Valley at Indian Valley, 4:30 p.m.

 

Friday, May 11

HS Track

Indian Valley and Ridgewood at IVC Meet at Newcomerstown, 4:00 p.m.