Honor Rolls

Published:

Newcomerstown High School

The Newcomerstown High School has announced the students named to the honor roll for the second nine weeks during the 2009-2010 school year.

Principal's List (4.0)

Twelfth grade -- Alexys Long;

Eleventh grade -- Michael Amore, Kara Brooks, Ashley Shugars, Allison Snyder;

Tenth grade -- Kaitlyn Hinds, Jessie Rexroad;

Ninth grade -- Cara Thompson.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9)

Twelfth grade -- Chelsea Bryant, Cheri Casteel, Rachel Cathey, Alicia Edwards, Corey Ham, Jansen Lenzo, Rose Marinucci, Megan Powell, Cameron Wolf, Tyler Wright;

Eleventh grade -- Devan Belt, Steven Brooks, Douglas Dorsey, Chelsea Fenton, Johnna Grewell, Macy Hannahs, Hannan Rexroad, Kyle Thompson, Rachael Tidrick, Steven Wheeler;

Tenth grade -- Falon Botsford, Logan Brosius, Justin Lee Hickman, Emily Hogue, Shannon Kincaid, Kelsey McCune, Jocelyn Miller, Justin Moulton, Seth Roe;

Ninth grade -- Kaydi Dodd, Amber Emler, McKaila Goodwin, Logan Hendricks, Kelsie Hinds, Allie Hinton, Kara Jenkins, Jacob Jones, Nathan Machan, Quintin McCune, Amanda Perkins, Christian Poe, Chandler Shyrock, Shae Taylor, Faith Williams.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5)

Twelfth grade -- Ryan Cantrell, Braeden Fitzgibbon, Timothy Hickman, Maci Lehman, John Machan, Jordan McCoun, Brandon Menefee, Corinne Quillin, Krystin Raach, Cody Randolph, Devon Thompson;

Eleventh grade -- Tyler Craigo, Taylor Crossman, Jacob Everhart, Matthew Goodwin, Morgan McAfee, Scott Neighbor, Tanner Sellers, Zachary Weaver;

Tenth grade -- Woodrow Burrier, Haley Corbett, Caleb Fenton, Charise Fultz, Dane Garreston, Dustin Hickman, Chelsea King, Shawna Lawrence, Taylor Lehman, Mary Mace, Paul Matthews, Rylie Quillin, Ryan Webster, Kristopher Wolf;

Ninth grade -- Courtney Burrier, Ethan Everhart, Hayley Glazer, Eric Graves, Ricki Jenkins, Rachel Kircker, Connor McDonnell, Brooke Norman, Alexes Sanders, Austin Trzop.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2)

Twelfth grade -- Tyler Gaskill, Megan Kovach, Richard Lawrence, Eric Martin, Paige McGarvey, Mitchell Osso, Ethan Perkins, Ashley Perry, Carolyna Quillin, Brianna Reynolds, Courtney Webber;

Eleventh grade -- Tyler Redman, Erica Roberts, Tia Sims;

Tenth grade -- Jamie Clegg, Kori Conner, Katylain Edie, Jocelyn Fanti, Kelsey Gardner, Austin Gibson, Nicole Hall, Cliff Jackson, Jessica Little, Eric Rose, Mikayla Schatz, Cody Woods;

Ninth grade -- Natalie Amore, Dustin Bryant, Chris Doutt, Ariel Gamble, Kristen Gardner, Nathan Gunton, Avory Hart, Cydney McMillan, Alexus Montgomery, Tess Mozena, Channing Poorman, Katelin Stringer, Stacey Toney, Tiffiany Winters.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- Buckeye Career Center has announced the students from Newcomerstown High School who were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks.

Principal's LIst (4.0)

Twelfth grade -- Adam Eckelberry, Whitney Mathews;

Eleventh grade -- Jensen Everhart.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9)

Twelfth grade -- Carter Eberwine, Whitney Mathews;

Eleventh grade -- Alec Jones, Talsha Little, Danielle Rufener.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5)

Twelfth grade -- Abby Creager, Caleb Lanham, Travis Lehman, Justin Watson;

Eleventh grade -- Katie Beckett, Samantha Nicely, Desiree Shivers, Julie Springer, James Stout.

Merit Honor Roll (3.0-3.2)

Twelfth grade -- Jonathan Ball, Megan Bryant, Kenneth Burrier, James Connor, Dylan Dobson, Seth Jones, Paige Landis, Jacob Mason, Melissa Nardozzi, Sarah Sharrock;

Eleventh grade -- Brian Beckett, Keanna Cantu, Logan Karl, Jessica Moore.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- Ridgewood Middle School has announced the academic honor roll for the second nine week grading period for the 2009-2010 school year.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.76-4.00) -- Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold Hank Braniger, Kaden Brill, Jayce Cabot, Jenna Clum, Milena Cognion, Lisa Davis, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Jacob Dietz, Palmer Erb, Nichole Farver, Hunter Hamilton, Kirsten Lahna, Kenneth Lott, Kyla Lyons, Hunter Mizer, Cassie Mladek, Amber Mourer, Lindsey Murphy, Racheal Robbins, Ian Schwab, Erica Schwartz, Celeste VanFossen, Rylee Young, Ryan Zinkon.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.75) -- Karrie Bluck, Andrew Boise, Erinn Buchanan, Cameron Burkholder, Justin Davis, Kacia Eckelberry, Issabelle Flores, Chase Griffith, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Olivia McDonough, Kaleb McLaughlin, William Noble, Kolten Pigman, Seth Schwab, Olivia Slusser, Maggie Vatter.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.33) -- Kolton Alexander, Brynn Chafin, Sidney Gadd, Harry Henderson, Jacob Kohl, Phoebie Lingo, Adam Matusik, Harley Parks, William Rowe, Logan Shroyer, Jarett Slusser, Nolan Sweat, Paul Trimmer.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.76-4.00) -- Elizabeth Allen, Alex Anderson, Breann Asbury, Caleb Bowman, Devin Bradford, Abram Buckler, Hayden Davis, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Loriann Kocher, Jacob Lavigne, Jared Norman, Tayler Shivers, Mallory Simmons, Alexis Slusser, Jhett Slusser, Nathaniel Thompson.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.75) -- Zachary Austin, Kyle Bethel, Olivia Brady, Autumn Brown, Riley Buchanan, Rochelle Burgan, Elyse Colucy, Jordan Conner, Franklin Durbin, Paige Goedel, Kayla Goodwill, Ashton Haines, Hunter Keaton, Michael Kelley, Keith Leindecker, Katie Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Laura Lindig, Hanna Lucas, Kaitlyn McConnell, Faith Merryman, Jesse Olinger, Rachele Perkins, Tyra Reed, Keana Scheck, Colleen Schwartz, Peyton Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Braeden Smith, Wesley Vanfossen, Austin Weller.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.33) -- Colton Bethel, Taylor Brady, Megan Cox, Paige Cutshall, Katherine Durben, Megan Durbin, Bryce Hains, Matthew Harrison, Tyler Hawkins, Kyra Larntz, Kelcie Mattison, Megan Sharier, Laiken Smith, Maggie Stogner.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.76-4.00) -- Jonathan Arnold, Kylie Art, Nick Blakley, Shyann Boone, Danika Brenneman, Hanna Bush, Laura Crawford, Allison Dobson, Cassandra Dolick, Courtney Elliott, Cal Honabarger, Carley Israel, Anniedale Johns, Clayton Lower, Holly McCoy, Roni Roberts, Kayla Sharier, Courtney Tolliver, Casey Varian, Cameron Vatter, Tristen Ward, Jenna Wyler.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.75) -- Sydney Bone, John Bordenkircher, Brittany Bradford, Ashlyn Carnes, Kylee Ervin, Kaitlyn Finton, Brette Garber, Brice Hammond, Courntey Harper, Scott Hart, Jordan Klusty, Jacquelyn Long, Carissa Mulinix, Lindsay Mullett, Sean Ondayko, Paige Patterson, Kevin Renicker, Seth Tumblin, Ashley Weller, Jaedyn Wentz, Connor Wheeler, Samantha Wilson, Madison Woodring.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.33) -- Chase Buckler, David Burkholder, Taeshu Edinger, Ashley Edwards, Michaela Fite, Garrett Foster, Dillon Gossett, Payton Kyle, Austin Lowery, Morgan McDorman, Morgan Moody, Elizabeth Nick, Kendall Sharier, Emilie Wesney, Elizabeth White, Steven Woodruff, Cole Work.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.76-4.00) -- Nathan Arnold, Kelly Barthalow, Danielle Bates, Austin Brown, Cierra Brown, Amanda Davis, Blake Feldner, Brianna Grace, Baylee Haynes, Taylor Kellish, Amanda Lowery, Katie Markley, Keeley Misener, Cameron Mizer, Jacob Panteloukas, Kimberly Pepping, Alexis Perkins, Meghan Raymont, Thor Reed, Derek Ridenour, Hollie Schwab, Nathan Schwartz, Sam Scott, Kenzie Spires, Sarah Thursby, Dakota Walker, Marissa Whitt, Evan Youker.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.75) -- Jarrett Art, Emily Buchanan, Kadie Conkle, Darren Dreher, Trevor Fuller, Benjamin Hostetler, Austin Leasure, Matthew Leitz, Erika Michael, Jason O'Reilly, Daney Rodriguez, Matt Saylor, Phillip Shannon, Logan Slusser, Cora Thompson, Makayla Zimmerman.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.33) -- Aimee Anderson, Sam Bucher, Tyler Dovenbarger, Logan Foster, Lori Hart, Morgan Klosinski, Brian Rogers, Austin Savage, Kerri Scheck, Dana Shaw, Derek Stocker, Seth Walters, Gage Young.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- Buckeye Career Center in New Philadelphia has announced the names of the local students who have been named to the honor roll for the second nine weeks. (An asterisk* indicates a 4.00.):

Indian Valley -- Steven Canfield, Kylee Hamlin*, Brittany Haga*, Mathew Dyer, Brittany Fouts, Ethan Everett, Brandon Zeigler, Ashley Shalosky, Hannah Stephen, Alexandrea Bolden, Justin Beckelhimer, Brittany Reichman, Glenn Clarke, Taylor Mazzoleni, Elizabeth Anderson, Amber Collins.

Newcomerstown -- Katie Beckett, Jensen Everhart*, Abby Creager, Adam Eckelberry*, Talsha Little, Alec Jones, Whitney Mathews*, Victor Reneker, Danielle Rufener, George Eberwine.

Ridgewood -- Ryan Haines, Matthew Thompson.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.