Heading Logo


NHS announces honor roll students

Published: March 1, 2017 12:00 AM
  • 1 of 1 Photos | View More Photos

Principal's List 4.0

Seniors: Mya Cole, Mackenzie Hursey, Kate Montgomery, Kendra Trawinski, Cora Zickel.

 

Juniors: Beana Bryant, Brea Garretson, Kayla Gibson, Analise Heishman, Hunter Porcher.

 

[Article continues below]

Sophomores: Caitlin Bunting, Emily Burrier, Jade Carpenter, Rachel Gamble, Sarah Gamble, Alex Gano, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Candace Offman, Jacob Robinson, Sarah Rmer, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt.

 

Freshman: Madison Fish, Laken Fyock, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Graiden Guy, Alaina McCort.

 

Distinguished Honor Roll 3.6 to 3.9

[Article continues below]

Seniors: Luke Bordner, Tristen Bryant, Morgan Burtscher, Jailyn Gonzalez, Bailey Guy, Brittany Lowry, Hayley McCort, Brianna Miller, Tiffany Miller, Amber Moore, Braden Russell.

 

Juniors: Katheryn Beckett, Noah Creager, Caitlin Durr, Austin Gano, Brody Lehman, Daniel Russell, Kaden Shepherd, Tylar Staggs, Amaris Wells.

 

Sophomores: Dakota Bell, Mitchell Casteel, Rees Creager, Alana Gaskill, Marcus Goodwin, Hannah Kennedy, Azure Kitzmann, Caitlin Lallithan, Kyler McNichols, Emily Moffett, Haley Moffett, Tanner Norman, Savannah Shugars, Greggory Stevens, Elizabeth Stull.

 

Freshmen: Keagan Barnett, Mia Cadle, Raven Chilton, Jayson Cole, Isabella DeBoer, Dylan Donathan, Patrick Durbin, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Braden Ingle, Baylee Lower, Marcus Lyons, Karen Miller, Blade Mitchell, Alexander Porcher, Madison Rehard, Curtis Schlarb, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Raegan Smith, Ariana Sumers, Tori Vanderpool, Gavin Weaver, Kaianna Wigfield, Wyatt Wood.

 

Honor Roll 3.3 to 3.5

Seniors: Kylie Dean, Brittany Hennis, Chris Lengyel, Daniel Meeks, Carra Popadak, Brandan Septer, Jordan Treat.

 

Juniors: Kaitlyn Armstrong, Kylie Butler, Autumn Glazer, Erin Lynch, Calvin Ringer, Kyla Stafford, Heaven Stull.

 

Sophomores: Staci Barrington, Gabrielle Bricker, Nicholas Bricker, Alissa Casteel, Justy Coleman, Brandon Cutshall, Robert Durben, Andrew Fitch, Chloe Fulton, Hannah Justice, Marianne Little, Sierra McMullen, Eliza Phillips.

 

Freshmen: Rylee Beaver, Wyatt Conner, Serinity Davis, Zane Ferrell, Brianna Good, Kimberly Halsey, Leah Kellish, David Latham, Gavin Little, Cody Machan, Wade Matchett, Maggisue Schatz.

 

Merit Roll 3.0 to 3.2

Seniors: Rachel Hinton, Andrew Johnson, Samuel Kirker, Brooke Singel, Margaret Stogner, Brandon Tanksley.

Juniors: Gage Davis, Kendrah Felton, Erica Jones, Amber Lawrence, Kaylee Miller, Ryan Stevens.

 

Sophomores: Alexander Barrington, Cordell Cantley, Trew Davis, Kaitlin Elliott, Cassandra Fries, Matthew Goff, Mitchell Russell.

 

Freshmen: Kylee Casteel, Jada Duerson, Hope Newell, Ashlyn Opphile, Katie Tidwell.

 

BUCKEYE CARE CENTER

Principal's List 4.0

Seniors: Samantha O'Connor.

Juniors: Levi Kilpatrick. Carter McConnell. Chandler McConnell.

 

Distinguished Honor Roll 3.6 to 3.9

Seniors: Dominque Davis, Kara Konkle, Michael McIntire.

Juniors: Casi Bell, Caden Hughes, Jasmine Raach.

 

Honor Roll 3.3 to 3.5

Seniors: Genin Balajadia, Courtney Bell, Brent Bryant, Austin Campbell, Kyle Garrett.

Juniors: Austin Ankrom, Kaitlyn Armstrong, Kylie Butler.

 

Merit Roll 3.0 to 3.2

Seniors: Skylar Archie, Keegan Eggleston, Kyle Garrett.

Juniors: Jayce Cabot, Caleb Green, Erica Maldonado, Rylan Popadak, Cameron Risley.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.