Heading Logo


NHS and BCC third nine weeks honor rolls

Published: April 12, 2017 12:00 AM
  • 1 of 1 Photos | View More Photos

NHS Seniors

Principal's List, 4.0 --Tristan Bryant, Mya Cole, Bailey Guy, Sam Kirker, Tiffany Miller, Kate Montgomery, Amber Moore, Carra Popadak, Braden Russell, Kendra Trawinski.

Distinguished Honor Roll, 3.6-3.9 --Luke Bordner, George Brode, Caleb Cantrell, Mackenzie Hursey, Brittney Lowry, Hatley McCort, Daniel Meeks

Honor Roll, 3.3-3.5 --Morgan Burtcher, Jailyn Gonzolez, Brittany Hennis, Joshua Kenney, Brianna Miller.

Merit Roll, 3.0-3.2 --Brandon Moore, Brandan Septer, Brooke Singel, Margaret Stogner, Jordan Treat.

[Article continues below]

NHS Juniors

Principal's List, 4.0 --Brea Garretson, Analise Heishman.

Distinguished Honor Roll, 3.6-3.9 --Breana Bryant, Austin Gano, Kayla Gibson, Brody Lehman, Hunter Porcher, Calvin Ringer, Daniel Russell, Kaden Shepherd, Tylar Staggs, Ryan Stevens.

Honor Roll, 3.3-3.5 --Noah Creager, Caitlin Durr, Erin Lynch, Heaven Stull, Amaris Wells.

Merit Roll, 3.0-3.2 --Gage Davis, Kaylee Miller, Katrina Scaggs, Kyla Stafford, Cheyenne Tanksley.

[Article continues below]

NHS Sophomores

Principal's List, 4.0 --Caitlin Bunting, Jade Carpenter, Rees Creager, Rachel Gamble, Sarah Gamble, Alex Gano, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Hannah Kennedy, Haley Moffett, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Candace Offman, Sarah Romer, Savannah Shugars, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt.

Distinguished Honor Roll, 3.6-3.9 --Dakaota Bell, Nicholas Bucher, Cordell Cantley, Mitchell Casteel, Chloe Fulton, Alana Gaskill, Marcus Goodwin, Hannah Justice, Azure Kitzmann, Caitlin Lallithan, Kyler McNichols, Emily Moffett, Tanner Norman, Jacob Robinson, Greggory Stevens.

Honor Roll, 3.3-3.5 --Staci Bennington, Gabrielle Bricker, Alissa Casteel, Justy Coleman, Robert Durben, Marianne Little, Mitchell Russell, Traike Williams.

Merit Roll, 3.0-3.2 --Alex Barrington, Emily Burrier, Brandon Cutshall, Trew Davis, Keyera Dean, Kaitlin Elliott, Andrew Fitch, Deserae Harbold, Preston Humbert, Sierra McMullen, Johnna Mercer, Eliza Phillips, Elizabeth Stull.

NHS Freshmen

Principal's List, 4.0 --Madison Fish, Hannah Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Braiden Guy, Alaina McCort.

Distinguished Honor Roll, 3.6-3.9 --Keagen Barnett, Mia Cadle, Jayson Cole, Serinity Davis, Isabella DeBoer, Patrick Durbin, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Laken Fyock, Kimberly Halsey, Braden Ingle, Baylee Lower, Marcus Lyons, Karen Miller, Blade Mitchell,Madison Rehard, Maggiesue Schatz, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Raegan Smith, Ariana Summers, Gavin Weaver, Kaianna Wigfield.

Honor Roll, 3.3-3.5 --Sapphire Creager, Jada Duerson, Brianna Good, David Latham, Gavin Little, Cody Machan, Wade Matchett, Alexander Porcher, Matthew Robinson, Tori Vanderpool, Wyatt Wood.

Merit Roll, 3.0-3.2 --Rylee Beaver, Kylee Casteel, Wyatt Conner, Dylan Donathan, Leah Kellish, Elizabeth Landis, Dylan Penrod, Curtis Schlarb, Katie Tidwell, Brianna Walkup, Devin Weingarth.

 

BCC Seniors

Principal's List, 4.0 --Samantha O'Connor.

Distinguished Honor Roll, 3.6-3.9 --Courtney Bell, Austin Campbell, Kyle Garrett, Kara Konkle, Michael McIntyre.

Honor Roll, 3.3-3.5 --Genin Balajadia, Dominque Davis.

Merit Roll, 3.0-3.2 --Skylar Archie, Kaitlyn Colvin, Lane Gribble, Jamie Mullane.

BCC Juniors

Principal's List, 4.0 --Levi Kilpatrick, Carter McConnell, Chandler McConnell.

Distinguished Honor Roll, 3.6-3.9 --Caden Hughes, Jasmine Raach.

Honor Roll, 3.3-3.5 --Veronica Armstrong, Shienna Brown, Michael Ferrebee, Shirley Hutchinson, Rylan Popadak.

Merit Roll, 3.0-3.2 --Casi Bell, Jayce Cabot, Donna Cale, Caleb Green, Austin McMullen, Cameron Risley, Anthony Sanders, Koehlar Stowers.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.