Heading Logo


Newcomerstown Middle School Honor Roll

Published: June 28, 2017 12:00 AM

NEWCOMERSTOWN -- Newcomerstown Middle School released its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks grading period:

Grade Six

Principal's Roll -- Clint Durben, Jessica Fish, Rylee McCort, Brittyn Miller, Marlie Moner, Hannah Thomas, Jacie Tedrow, Gia Miller, Ellie Foster, Gabriella Weaver, Kathryn Clayton

Distinguished Roll -- Michael Johnson, Breanna Rehard, Blair Butler, Aiden Robinson, Lincoln Stull, Dakota Offman, Megan Parry, Dakota McCune, Rickey Owens, Jordyn Fuller, Abigail Kennedy, Adrianna Moore, Alayna Shisler, Alyssa Meek, Leah McMahon, Kourtney Johnson, Cabot Little, Brooke Young, Leif Argentine, Avery Lower, Gabriella Gray, Roberta Donathan, Alexis Dakin, Alyssa Roberts, Brayden Foreman, Olivia Valdez, Savannah Elerick, Chance Warren, Madison Cunningham, Payton Bruce, Paul Thompson, Javan Bryant, Gavin Prysi

Honor Roll -- Gregory Harrison, Hunter Amore, Bayleigh Cole, Dalton Phillips, Austin Beckett, Mya Stottsberry, Kereston Amore, Jaylynn Hallmark, Garrett Gray, Ryan Wright, Grace Hursey, Korrall Swinehart, Logan Knepper

[Article continues below]

Merit Roll -- Dakota Loder, Brynn Aronhalt, Haley Hall, Ethan Casteel, Kierstin Suggett, Ann Bermger, Samuel Cool, Caden Witham, Sabrina Graybill, Garrett Thompson.

Grade Seven

Principal's Roll -- Kyler Popadak, Seth Gamble, Makenzie Hickman, Sarah Garretson, Caitlin Green, Addison Guy, Cori Lake, Destiny Davis, Hayley Williams, Melanie Gibson

Distinguished Roll -- Lexus Johnson, Chase Haver, Karley Ingle, Jasmine Duerson, Destini Elerick, Cameron Dodd, Hannah Sterns, Noah McConnell, Duane Gamble, Tayte Bryan, Jeffrey Beitzel, Elena Cadle, Tracy Wang, Karena Combs, Brandon Witham, Jaylyn Kellogg, Kaylee Ringer, Michaela Miller, Samuel Brode, Brianna Lippencott, Tyler Watson, Kimberly Gibson, Gage Bricker, Austin Lambes, Gage Bates, Jamison Foster, Isabella Lallithan, Mackenzie Worthington

Honor Roll -- Taylor Moger, Cody Gaskill, Shaylee Wood, Gatlin Fish, Riley Eckelberry, William McMullen, Lucas Moyer, Caleb Gano, Lillian Hill

[Article continues below]

Merit Roll -- Kadon Williams, Bradyn Cramblett, Hailey Sigley, Matthew Belt, Mackenzie Carroll, Benjamin Bachtel, Bryce Rhodes, Eron St.John, John Rose, Brianna Robinson, Madelynne Halsey, Hunter Kennedy, Evan St.John, John Wright, Ellie Crank.

Grade Eight

Principal's Roll -- Arianna Stull, Carra Arnold, Kaitlyn Sanders, Jessica Garrett, Nabeel Alghaith

Distinguished Roll -- Jaden McPeek, Hayley Robinson, William Dakin, Erika Alexander, Roston Miller, Emily Simms, Steven Rader, Chris Wilson, Desiree Evans, Kara Wright, Jadeyn Mozena, Ashley Russell, Kobe Lower, Lacy Tanksley, Sheennah Page, Kaleb Lester, Abigail Campbell, Jocelyn Cunningham, Corie Downer, Grace Phillips, Devon Miles, Autumn Lahmers, Jessica Mendoza Larios, Taylor Watson, Donnie Sorbara, Emma Bolz, Mason Addy, Elizabeth Argentine, Jasmine Mizer, Jared Simmons, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Crimzen Christmas, Madison Shisler, Ryan Miller, Jordan Sanders, Eva Donathan, Rhylee shepherd, Noah Gano, Ashley Kenney, Jarrett Durr, Michael Barnhouse

Honor Roll -- Anna Salmon, Alyssa Farrell, Skyler Weingarth, Jasanna Green, Gavin Monroe, Emma Conner, Haley Mizer, Cayden Wilkin, Hunter Bliss, Garret Dinger, Alexia Foreman, Bryce Glazer, Tyler Maddox, Samantha Gardner, Christina Miller, Haley Lazette, Chase Hoover, Kylah Penrod

Merit Roll -- Lillian Williams, Taylor Lafferty, Tyler Newell, Kylie Burton, Louy Berndt.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.