Area Honor Rolls

Published:

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the honor roll for the third nine weeks (2011-2012 school year) at Ridgewood Middle School.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Amber Baker, Brandon Blythe, Brianna Brady, Aleeha Cabot, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Adrianna Flores, Bryce Grace, Trevor Hawkins, Alison Hennis, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, Claudia Ridenour-Langowski, William Maple, Dalton Miller, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Preston Powell, Cale Roberts, Nicole Schwartz, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Lacey Smith, Noah Smith, Zayvia Stanton, Trey Stoffer, Cody Thompson, Hunter Vogel, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster, Jorryn Wentz.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Christopher Bailey, Jared Boone, Tayhani Miller-Cordero, Memphis Cutshall, Delena Dean, Jordan Gallagher, Carly Griffith, Alex Haarman, Isaiah Lamneck, Bethany Landis, Kayla Lowe, Dakota Markley, Blayden McCoy, Emma Merryman, Chase Minet, Preston Powell, Logan Ruby, Joshua Schumaker, Tiffany Shepherd, Mackenzie Slaughter, Logan Smith, Hannah Soles, Brandon Starkey, Alexandria Thompson, William "Garrett" Trimmer, Casey Wiley.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0): Alyssa Dillon, Braden Fyock, Brice Hayes, Colten Hursey, Kathryn Knapp, Madison Kohl, Gretchen Mayse, Jayla McCurdy, Logan Ponte, Kalie Rettos, Gracee Robertson, Brenton Troendly.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Jarrett Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Blake Craigo, Raquel Foster, Alexandra Incarnato, Dakota Lousha, Morgan Matis, Cassidy Matson, Zachary Maust, Colin McConnell, Alexis Prater, Waverly Reidenbach, Cassidy Ridenour, Mason Waycaster, Scott Weaver.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Jarrett Brenneman, Justin Conner, Keirstan Hall, Kelsie Hughes, Abbey Kellish, Cheyenne Mercer, Harrison Orand, Hallie Reed, Riley Reveal, Jessica Ridenbaugh, Bethany Shuck, Abigail Siddle, Zachery Terrill.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0): Kiana Bradford, Cole Cognion, Zachary Emery, Jared Ross, Jaiden Yanez.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.7-4.0): Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Karrie Bluck, Milena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Hunter Hamilton, Kirsten Lahna, Kenneth Lott, Hunter Mizer, Cassandra Mladek, Amber Mourer, Lindsey Murphy, Destinee Ridenbaugh, Ian Schwab, Celeste Vanfossen.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Hank Braniger, Kaden Brill, Cameron Burkholder, Jayce Cabot, Jenna Clum, Kacia Eckelberry, Palmer Erb, Issabelle Flores, Chase Griffith, Taylor Haarman, Halie Keffer, Jacob "Gage" Kohl, Phoebie Lingo, Kyla Lyons, Austin Mansfield, Olivia McDonough, Kaitlin Milligan, Jordan Orlando, Harley Parks, Rachel Robbins, Seth Schwab, Erica Schwartz, Logan Shroyer, Ryan Zinkon.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0): Erinn Buchanan, Hannah Hayes, Nathaniel Jacops, Autumn Maki, William Noble, Sandra Phillips, Kelby Shamel, Ondrea Umstott, Madison Whitt.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Elizabeth Allen, Breann Asbury, Kevin Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Olivia Brady, Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Abram Buckler, Jordan Conner, Franklin Durbin, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Michael Kelley, Emily Kobel, Lori Kocher, Keith Leindecker, Katherine "Katie" Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Jared Norman, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Mallory Simmons, Alexis Slusser, Jonathan "Jhett" Slusser, Nathaniel Thompson, Wesley Vanfossen.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Colton Bethel, Kasey Bethel, Megan Cox, Hayden Davis, Brice Dennis, Katherine "Katie" Durben, Katelyn Gallagher, Paige Goedel, Kayla Goodwill, Bryce Hains, Elizabeth Higgins, Laura Lindig, Hanna Lucas, Kelcie Mattison, Javon Merrill, Faith Merryman, Jesse Olinger, Tyra Reed, Tyler Ridenour, Keana Scheck, Tayler Shivers, Peyton Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Braden Smith, Austin Weller.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0): Rachel Baker, Riley Buchanan, Dakota Crites, Megan Durbin, Anthony Haarman, Ashton Haines, Matthew "Trent" Harrison, Austin Holpp, Alexia "Lexi" Leasure, Shelby Maple, Kaitlyn McConnell, Jared Michael, Rachele Perkins, Abby Powers, Dakota Schrock, Margaret "Maggie" Stogner, Wyatt Timmons, Lexy White.

Newcomerstown High School

The following is the honor roll for the third nine weeks (2011-2012 school year) at Newcomerstown High School.

Seniors

Principal's List (4.0): None listed.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Shannon Kincaid, Chelsea King, Kelsey McCune, Jessie Rexroad, Mikayla Schatz, Cody Sproat.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Brooke Fanti, Allexis Filby, Dane Garretson, Kaitlyn Hinds, Emily Hogue, Amanda Rider, Patricia Rufener.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Natalie Amore, Woody Burrier, Taylor Lehman, Brianna Little, Paul Matthews, Rylie Quillin, Zachary Snader.

Juniors

Principal's List (4.0): None listed.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Courtney Burrier, Kaydi Dodd, McKaila Goodwin, Kelsie Hinds, Quintin McCune, Brooke Norman, Amanda Perkins, Alexes Sanders.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Amber Emler, Alexys Gribble, Noelle Hardy, Avory Hart, Allie Hinton, Nathan Machan, Jocilyn Schmidt, Chandler Shryock.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Jacob Jones, Rachel Kirker, Chelsea Kleyman, Connor McDonnell, Austin Trzop, Ashley Wheeler.

Sophomores

Principal's List (4.0): Kirsti Buss, Matthew Hursey, Nathan Marinucci, Alicia Moore.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Sienna Brown, Bret Burrier, Joshua Green, Elaine Hall, Kaetlyn Kaylor, Garrett McDonnell, Abbey Neighbor, Falesha Robinson, Ryan Worthington.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Taylor Abner, Chelsea Gardner, Tyler Graves, Courtney Gressley, Angelica Hanby, Ashley Haught, Alan Hayhurst, Cassidy Johnson, Cheyanne Naylor, Bryan Patrick, Steve Poe, Alyson Rexroad, Jessica Stewart, Kimberly Thompson.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Emily Davis, Tristen Durr, Samantha Fuller, Bridgette Grewell, Russell Kistler, Austin Lttle, Zack McKibben, Krista McVey, Emily Mowery, Alex Nay, Dustin O'Connor, Austin Porcher, Jessie Stull.

Freshmen

Principal's List (4.0): Cole Hinton, Jocelynn Lenhoff, Samantha Watson.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Brandy Addy, Nathan Bourne, Taylor Bradford, Jared Brooks, Erin Burrier, Lindsey Garretson, Tanisha Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Brent Heishman, Gregory Howard, Amber Kennedy, Tamara McCune, Sara Miller, Kyle Pritchard.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Emma Landis, Lincoln Shaw, Dustin Stringer, Jarred Weaver, Tiffany Yoho, Austin Zufelt.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Adina Lippencott, Paige McMullen, Destiny Menefee, Damian Myers, Elizabeth Patterson, Ryan Reneker, Cassidy Styer.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is the honor roll for the third nine weeks (2011-2012 school year) for Newcomerstown High School students at the Buckeye Career Center.

Seniors

Principal's list (4.0): Justin Moulton, Eric Rose.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Haley Corbett.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Justin Hickman, Shawna Lawrence, Meghann Mullane, Dustin Westhoefer.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Falon Botsford, Charise Fultz, Nicole Hall, Miranda Miller, Tracy Smith.

Juniors

Principal's list (4.0): Makenna Mullane.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Zamion Gamble.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Heather Fish, Hayley Glazer, Brittany Mayhew, Danielle Schuler.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Gabrielle Hinkley, Devin Murray, Lucas Shaw, Katelin Stringer.

Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is a list of students who were named to the third nine weeks honor roll at the Newcomerstown Middle School for the 2011-2012 school year.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Kylie Butler, Breana Bryant, Analise Heishman, Brea Garretson, Noah Creager.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Body Lehman, Austin Gano, Rylan Popadak, Amber Lawrence, Hunter Porcher, Kayla Gibson, Kaden Shepherd, Brionna Watson, Kathryn Beckett, Caitlin Durr, Jasmine Raach, Tylar Staggs, Sage Pritchard, Amaris Wells, Johnathon Parsons, Lyssa Canales, Caleb Green, Calvin Ringer, Kyle Hinds, Shienna Brown.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Ryan Stevens, McKenzie Moore, Casi Bell, Joseph McCune, Chase Arnold, Emma Brode, Daniel Russell, Melissa Cosner, Kendrah Felton, Shirley Hutchinson.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Sam Jenkins, Jacob Kennedy, Gage Davis, Austin McMullen, Dakota Porter, Parker Norman, Jaimie Wright, Kaylee Miller, Bryce Lenzo, Brenden Walter, Nick Millender, Mathew Greene, Alana Dansby, Zack Hursey, Kaitlyn Pollock, Autumn Glazer, Karrieanna Birch.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Lindsey Amore, Bailey Guy, Morgan Burtscher, Mackenzie Hursey, Carra Popadak, Katie Montgomery, Cora Zickel, Amber Moore, Tiffany Miller, Hayley McCort.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Brandan Septer, Sam Kirker, Garret Mozena, Tristan Bryant, Kendra Trawinski, Brennan Wilkin, Kylee Dean, Daniel Meeks, Madison Carr, Mya Cole, Josh Kenney, Brianna Miller, George Brode, Luke Bordner, Brooke Singel, Brittnay Hennis, Chris Lengyel, Kara Konkle, Rachel Hinton, Brooke Gressley, Brandon Moore, Jamie Mullane, Dale Lyons.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Josh Tate, Kaitlyn Colvin, Anna Marburger, Brandon Tanksley, Sophia Miller, Abygael Murphy, Brent Bryant, Braden Russell, Brian Poe, Austin Campbell, Jordan Treat, Susannah Hall, Jasmine Daniels, Ashley Bohl.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Colton Gamble, Andrew Johnson, Kyle Garrett, Keegan Eggleston, John Leonard, Joel Ebersbach, Branden Salmon, Jasmine Wilson, Jordan Wines, Courtney Bell, Dominque Davis, Dacoda Meek, Caleb Cantrell, Samantha O'Connor.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Gage Miller.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Shauna Cox, Jayde Bricker, Sydney Marlatt, Riley Kellish, Kezdynn Stowers, Anniedale Johns, Tyler McCune, Ben Hartline, Morgan Bunner, Lucas Barrington, Andrew Starkey, Dylan Little, Chante' Fultz, Dessirae Glazer, Jorden Moore, Justin Green, Makenzie Moner.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Miranda Thornton, Braeden Taylor, Hope Mozena, Alyssa Harbold, Rachel Kistler, Tyler Butler, Tance Brandon, Monica Mowery.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Megan Cleveland, Laura Bourne, Kylee Fyock, Olivia Moulton, Joey Simmons, Marcus Moulton, Morgan Opphile, Heath Wilkin, Lexi Glazer, Anna Starkey, Breanna Elliott, Kaci Cobb, J.C. Maddox, Cody Mick, Samantha Ortt, Taizha Simpson, Kari Ross, Aleasha Miller.

West Elementary School

The following is a list of students who were named to the third nine weeks honor roll (3.0 to 4.0 GPA) at the West Elementary School for the 2011-2012 school year.

Second grade -- Makenzie Abel, Graci Armstrong, Gage Bates, Jeffrey Beitzel, Gage Bricker, Samuel Brode, Tayte Bryan, Elena Cadle, Mackenzie Carroll, Karena Combs, Ellie Crank, Raquan Dale, Destiny Davis, Cameron Dodd, Riley Eckelberry, Destini Elerick, Gatlin Fish, Brayden Foreman, Jamison Foster, Duane Gamble, Seth Gamble, Caleb Gano, Sarah Garretson, Cody Gaskill, Melanie Gibson, Caitlin Green, Julia Grimmett, Addison Guy, Chase Haver, Lillian Hill, Jaylyn Kellogg, Hunter Kennedy, Brynna Kirkpatrick, Cori Lake, Isabella Lallithan, Austin Lambes, Alicia Larrick, Ty Leigh Dilly, Kristopher Lester, Lucas Lindsay, Brianna Lippencott, Noah McConnell, William McMullen, Danelle Meek, Kigenn Millender, Michaela Miller, Taylor Moger, Jacob Peach, Kyler Popadak, Alexis Quillin, Bryce Rhodes, Kaylee Ringer, Hannah Sterns, Sheldyn Stewart, Donovan Storck, Austin Swisher, Brayden Walter, Tracy Wang, Alexis Watson, Brandon Watson, Tyler Watson, Brandon Witham, Shaylee Wood, and Mackenzie Worthington.

Third grade -- Mason Addy, Vanessa Addy, Stephanie Alvarez, Elizabeth Aregentine, Carra Arnold, Michael Barnhouse, Dominic Barry, Gavin Beckett, Louy Berndt, Abigail Campbell, Emma Conner, William Dakin, Tristen Daniels, Garret Dinger, Jarrett Durr, Alyssa Farrell, Nikita Fenwick, Alexia Foreman, Noah Gano, Samantha Gardner, Jessica Garrett, Bryce Glazer, Cameron Hidey, Ashley Kenney, Autumn Lahmers, Shane Law, Haley Lazette, Keleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Tyler Maddox, Dylan McCune, Jaden McPeek, Jessica Mendoza Larios, Roston Miller, Ryan Miller, Jasmine Mizer, Brian Moore, Kendall Moore, Jadeyn Mozena, Tyler Newell, Sheennah Page, Kylah Penrod, Hayley Robinson, Ashley Russell, Anna Salmon, Kaitlyn Sanders, Rhylee Shepherd, Donnie Sorbara, Michaela Stringer, Evan Styer, Taylor Watson, Skyler Weingarth, Cayden Wilkin, Christopher Wilson, Savannah Wines, Brandee Woods, and Trevor Yoder.

Fourth grade -- Keagen Barnett, Garret Bassett, Rylee Beaver, Nichole Booth, Mia Cadle, Kylee Casteel, Jayson Cole, Kristen Collage, Wyatt Conner, Devin Daniels, Serinity Davis, Navily Dewalt, Patrick Durbin, Jesse Ellis, Cherokee Fenwick, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Laken Fyock, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Brianna Good, Braiden Guy, Kimberly Halsey, Bradford Hart, Deagan James, Elizabeth Landis, Gavin Little, Cory Lopez, Baylee Lower, Marcus Lyons, Cody Machan, Wade Matchett, Alaina McCort, Christian McCray, Rayne Millender, Blade Mitchell, Lane Mowery, Bryce Myers, Dylan Penrod, Alex Porcher, Madison Rehard, Christopher Roach, Matthew Robinson, Maggisue Schatz, Curtis Schlarb, Kaianna Shalosky, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Reagan Smith, Jaylin Stewart, Alex Storck, Katie Tidwell, Tori Vanderpool, Brianna Walkup, Gavin Weaver, and Devin Weingarth.

Fifth grade -- Reilly Armstrong, Alex Barrington, Silas Bassett, Dakota Bell, Garbrielle Bricker, Nicholas Bucher, Caitlin Bunting, Jade Carpenter, Mitchell Casteel, Logan Cleveland, Brandon Cutshall, Robert Durben, Emily Salmon, Jamie Fenwick, Sarah Gamble, Rachel Gamble, Jessalynn Gano, Dylan Garretson, Alana Gaskill, Katelyn Glazer, Marcus Goodwin, Josiah Greathouse, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Hannah Kennedy, Azure Kitzmann, Caitlin Lallithan, Allison Larrick, Adam Lenhoff, Marianne Little, Sierra McMullen, Kyler McNichols, Gabriella McPeek, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Tanner Norman, Candace Offman, Jacob Robinson, Mitchell Russell, Savannah Shugars, Cody Stringer, Elizabeth Stull, Anna Styer, Sarah Watson, Olivea Williams, Traike Williams, and Sydni Zufelt.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.