Area honor rolls

Published:

Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is the Newcomerstown Middle School honor roll for the second nine weeks (2012-2013) school year.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Rachel Gamble, Sarah Montgomery, Sydney Zufelt, Candace Offman, Adam Lenhoff, Mitchell Russell, Emma Moore, Dylan Garretson, Sarah Watson, Sarah Romer, Sarah Gamble.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Alex Gano, Rees Creager, Caitlin Bunting, Jade Johnson, Savannah Shugars, Jontey Greene, Amanda Grewell, Allison Larrick, Silas Bassett, Katelyn Glazer, Sierra McMullen, Emily Moffett, Alana Gaskill, Tanner Norman, Robert Durben, Haley Moffett, Caitlin Lallithan, Emily Salmon, Logan Cleveland, Hannah Kennedy, Jade Carpenter, Nicholas Bucher, Mitchell Casteel, Jacob Robinson, Reilly Armstrong, Jamie Fenwick, Gannon Baker, Kirsta Stevens.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Marcus Goodwin, Trew Davis, Gabby McPeek, Brandon Cutshall, Azure Kitzmann, Alex Barrington, Gabby Bricker, Haley Blakemore, Kyler McNichols, Keyera Dean, Marianne Little, Krista Stevens, Elizabeth Stull, Deserae Harbold, Mitchell Stull, Keilan Patterson.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Dakota Bell, Kaitlin Elliott, Josiah Greathouse, Logan Harbold, Matthew Stull, Preston Humbert, Cody Stringer, Joseph Middleton, Alissa Casteel, Eliza Phillips.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Chase Arnold, Austin Gano, Breana Bryant, Brody Lehman, Rylan Popadak, Analise Heishman, Brea Garretson, Tylar Staggs, Kayla Gibson.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Caleb Green, Amaris Wells, Caitlin Durr, Kaden Shepherd, Amber Lawrence, Jasmine Raach, Kylie Butler, Daniel Russell, Jalen Carlos, Hunter Porcher, Katrina Scaggs, Calvin Ringer, Casi Bell, Noah Creager, Johnathon Parsons, Skylar Archie, Cheyenne Tanksley, Kyle Hinds, Lyssa Canales, Austin McMullen, Shirley Hutchinson, Ryan Stevens.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Erica Maldonado, Kaitlyn Pollock, Anthony Sanders, Katheryn Beckett, Jacob Kennedy, Melissa Cosner, Dakota Porter, Makayla Clawson.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Emma Brode, Brenden Walter, William Rowe, Zack Hursey, Kaylea Bowser, McKenzie Moore, Heather Grewell, Jacob McCune, Jaimie Wright, Karrieanna Birch, Kaylee Miller, Destiny Grewell, Heaven Stull, Kristen Rose, Andrew Wright, Autumn Glazer, Brittney Roth, Chandler Lazette, Justin Scott, Thurman Gibson, Caden Hughes, Gage Davis.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Carra Popadak.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Mya Cole, Cora Zickel, Sam Kirker, Amber Moore, Hayley McCort, Kathryn Montgomery, Morgan Burtscher, Brittney Lowry, Tristan Bryant, Lindsey Amore, Mackenzie Hursey, Jamie Mullane, Kendra Trawinski, Tiffany Miller, Braden Russell, Kylee Dean, Bailey Guy, Garret Mozena, Madison Carr, Brianna Miller, George Brode.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Chris Lengyel, Luke Bordner, Brennan Wilkin, Brittnay Hennis, Susannah Hall, Dale Lyons, Josh Kenney, Brandan Lafferty, Joel Ebersbach.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Kara Konkle, Brandon Moore, Anna Marburger, Brandon Tanksley, Daniel Meeks, Melody Richards, Jasmine Daniels, Brooke Gressley, A.J. Johnson, Keegan Eggleston, John Leonard, Dominique Davis, Ashley Bohl.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the Ridgewood Middle School honor roll for the second nine weeks (2012-2013) school year.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Kassidy Alexander, Cameron Andrews, Jadyn Art, Kierra Barthalow, James Bebout, Paige Bebout, Javan Belt, Dallas Byrd, Malachi Cahill, Makayla Clifton, Ryan Crawford, Casey Croy, Vanessa Gordon, Lindsay Griffith, Kole Hamilton, Abigail Harding, Alexander Hershberger, Bryce Hoffman, Alexa Holbrook, Chasse Jaras, Danielle John, Jianna Jonard, Kanon Kimble, Alyssa Kusmich, Alaina Liedtke, Alexis Liedtke, Kinsey Lucas, Bailey Maple, Sydney Matis, Brianna McConnell, Gavin Norman, Bryce Prater, Zach Prater, Jesse Preston, Daniel Scott, Ashton Shivers, Paige Sluser, Raychel Smalley, Mickenzie Spangler, Ethan Stroup, Kurt Varian, Nicholas Waers, Nevaeh Weston, Cameron Williams, Alexis Zimmer.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Johnathan Blevens, Spencer Brazil, Lane Dreher, Blaine Hall, Ashley Hough, Calvin Kohman, Seth Mainwaring, Kolby Masloski, Joselyn Miller, Mason Mizer, Raven Reynolds, Tristan Slamon, Elizabeth Sampsel, Anna Trimmer, Arianna Vanfossen, Tiffany Watson, Aubrie Wears, Alexia Wise, Tyler Wright, Cole Yoder.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Isaiah Addy, Nicole Braniger, Brayden Brickles, Marcus Leindekcer, Brandi Markley, Austin Ratcliff.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Brandon Blythe, Brianna Brady, Memphis Cutshall, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Adrianna Flores, Bryce Grace, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, William Maple, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Phoenix Putnam, Cale Roberts, Nicole Schwartz, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Lacey Smith, Noah Smith, Trey Stoffer, Hunter Vogel, Bryanne Webster.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Christopher Bailey, Aleeah Cabot, Delena Dean, Allyson Dotson, Jordan Gallagher, Trevor Hawkins, Alison Hennis, Isaiah Lamneck, Bethany Landis, Claudia Ridenour-Langowski, Gretchen Mayse, Blayden McCoy, Emma Merryman, Chase Minet, Cody Ramsey, Tiffany Shepherd, Mackenzie Slaughter, Logan Smith, Zayvia Stanton, Brandon Starkey, Cody Thompson, Samantha Thompson, William "Garrett" Trimmer, Brandon Ward, Casey Wiley.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Amber Baker, Jared Boone, Tayhani Cordero-Miller, Alyssa Dillon, Carly Griffith, Alex Haarmon, Raine Jenkins, Madison Kohl, Kayla Lowe, Dakota Markley, Jayla McCurdy, Dalton Miller, Kialeigh Miller, Preston Powell, Dartangiun Ross, Joshua Schumaker, Hannah Soles, Brenton Troendly.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Jarrett Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Justin Conner, Blake Craigo, Raquel Foster, Keirsten Hall, Kelsie Hughes, Alexandra Incarnato, Brendon Jenson, Olivia Keffer, Abbey Kellish, Kevin Lintz, Dakota Lousha, Morgan Matis, Zachary Maust, Colin McConnell, Cheyenne Mercer, Harrison Orand, Brandon Orlando, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbach, Cassidy Ridenour, Bethany Shuck, Mason Waycaster, Scott Weaver, Savannah Weingarth, Teagan Young.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Holly Archer, Kiana Bradford, Lucas Buucher, Cole Cognion, Zachary Emery, Alexis Griffith, Abbagail Jones, Xavier Kelley, Cassidy Matson, Stefani Montague, Carlos Mourer, Alexis Prater, Riley Reveal, Jessica Ridenbaugh, Jared Ross, Derrick Russell, Gauge Shaw, Rachel Simpson, Austin Warden, Jarred Wright, Jaiden Yanez, Sydney Zinkon.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Taylor Carr, Felicity Caudy, Oriana Clark, Logan Davis, Quinton Graham, Courtney Guilliams, Michael Kyle, Matthew Lowery, Tyler Phillips, Abigail Siddle, Zachery Terrill, Sadie Wilson, Ricky Workman.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Karrie Buck, Hank Braniger, Jayce Canot, Alexis Carnes, Jenna Clum, Mlena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Palmer Erb, Danielle Geer, Chase Griffith, Hunter Hamilton, Mattison Harrison, Kirsten Lahna, Kyla Lyons, Hunter Mizer, Cassandra Mladek, Amber Mourer, Destinee Ridenbaugh, Rachel Robbins, Seth Schwab, Erica Schwartz, Logan Shroyer, Celeste Vanfossen, Ryan Zinkon.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Kolton Alexander, Kaden Brill, Devin Burkhart, Cameron Burkholder, Tyler Caudy, Ashley Coblentz, Lisa Davis, Madison Dean, Kacia Eckelberry, Issabelle Flores, Kaitlyn Graham, Taylor Haarmon, Breanna Holpp, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Kennth Lott, Austin Mansfield, Olivia McDonough, Kaitlin Milligan, Lindsey Murphy, William Noble, Jordan Orlando, Harley Parks, Ian Schwab, Gavin Shrock, Jarrett Slusser, Nolan Sweat, Lincoln Trimmer, Maggie Vatter, Zachary Wright.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Erinn Buchanan, Brynn Chafin, Justin Davis, Austin Fisher, Brittney Foster, Jenna Hahn, Harry Henderson, Jacob "Gage" Kohl, Autumn Maki, Adam Matusik, Joseph McCune, Alexis Oliver, Sandra Phillips, Kelby Shamel, Riley Warner, Madison Whitt, Rhylee Young.

Newcomerstown High School

The following is the Newcomerstown High School honor roll for the second nine weeks (2012-2013) school year.

Principal's List (4.0)

Seniors: Kaydi Dodd, Amanda Perkins.

Juniors: Kirsti Buss, Falesha Robinson.

Sophomores: Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton, Jocelynn Lenhoff, Samantha Watson.

Freshmen: Chante Fultz, Sydney Marlatt.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Seniors: McKaila Goodwin, Kelsie Hinds, Kara Jenkins, Brittany Mayhew, Quintin McCune, Chris Poe, Chandler Shryock.

Juniors: Sienna Brown, Chelsea Gardner, Ellie Hall, Mathew Hursey, Kaetlyn Kaylor, Nathan Marinucci, Garrett McDonnell, Alicia Moore, Alysin Rexroad.

Sophomores: Randy Addy, Nathaniel Bourne, Taylor Bradford, Jared Brooks, Lindsey Garretson, Jenna Grewell, Tanisha Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Brent Heishman, Emma Landis, Paige McMullen, Sara Miller, Dustin Stringer, Cassidy Styer.

Freshmen: Jayde Bricker, Morgan Bunner, Shauna Cox, Justin Green, Ben Hartline, Anniedale Johns, Riley Kellish, Dylan Little, Cody Mick, Aleasha Miller, Gage Miller, Makenzie Moner, Jordan Moore, Karlee Peach, Andrew Starkey, Kezdyn Stowers.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Seniors: Libby Beall, Courtney Burrier, Allie Hinton, Jacob Jones, Cole McVey, Tess Mozena, Alexes Sanders, Austin Trzop, Ashley Wheeler.

Juniors: Maci Bates, Bret Burrier, Emily Davis, Mitchell Meeks, Kylie Morris, Emily Mowery, Alex Nay, Bryan Patrick, Meagan Poffel, Austin Porcher, Jessica Stewart, Jessie Stull.

Sophomores: Amber Davis, Corey Fox, Klarissa Hatfield, Rachel Hendricks, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Kayla Mozena, Nick Mullens, Barbara Parsons, Michael Parsons, Kyle Pritchard, Lincoln Shaw, Chasita Stevens, Jarred Weaver, Kaira Wolf, Austin Zufelt.

Freshmen: Laura Bourne, Tance Brandon, Tyler Butler, Kaci Cobb, Nicholas Heestand, Olivia Moulton, Joseph Simmons, Anna Starkey, Braeden Taylor, Miranda Thornton.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Seniors: Amber Emler, Aerial Green, Logan Hendricks, Kennedy Hensley, Rachel Kirker, Nathan Machan, Kristen Minor, Jocilyn Schmidt, Shae Taylor.

Juniors: Joshua Green, Bridgette Grewell, Angelica Hanby, Cassidy Johnson, Russell Kistler, Logan Lehman, Abbey Neighbor, Kimberly Thompson, Zachary Wilburn, Ryan Worthington.

Sophomores: Derek Crank, Amber Kennedy, Adina Lippencott, Ryan Reneker, Tiffany Yoho.

Freshmen: Lucas Barrington, Koby Crites, Joshua Garretson, Lexi Glazer, Rachel Kistler, Marcus Moulton, Hope Mozena, Morgan Opphile, Samantha Ortt, Kari Ross.

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the Ridgewood High School honor roll for the second nine weeks (2012-2013) school year.

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade: Breanna Asbury, Kevin Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Olivia Brady, Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Jordan Conner, Katie Durbin, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Michael Kelley, Emily Kobel, Lori Kocher, Katie Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Faith Merryman, Jared Norman, Colleen Schwartz, Jhett Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Nathaniel Thompson.

Freshmen: Jonathan Arnold, Shyann Boone, Danika Brenneman, Chase Buckler, Cody Cognion, Courtney Toliver.

Sophomores: Nathan Arnold, Jacob Panteloukas, Evan Youker.

Juniors: Jordan Cognion, Brittany Guilliams, Kaylee Schoepe.

Seniors: Tyler Davis, Zak Keesee, Anna Powell.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Tabby Albaugh, Zach Austin, Kasey Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Abram Buckler, Hayden Davis, Frank Durbin, Katelyn Gallagher, Kayla Goodwill, Tyler Hawkins, Keith Leindecker, Hanna Lucas, Kaitlyn McConnell, Rachelle Perkins, Tyra Reed, Megan Sharier, Tayler Shivers, Mallory Simmson, Alexis Slusser, Peyton Slusser, Laiken Smith, Maggie Stogner, Wesley Vanfossen, Austin Weller.

Freshmen: Kylie Art, Nick Blakley, John Bordenkircher, Logan Burkhart, Hanna Bush, Laura Crawford, Allison Dobson, Courtney Elliott, Brette Garber, Jordan Klusty, Clayton Lower, Holly McCoy, Roni Roberts, Kayla Sharier, Casey Varian, Connor Wheeler.

Sophomores: Danielle Bates, Brianna Grace, BJ Hostettler, Noel Kinsey, Amanda Lowery, Joy McCune, Kim Pepping, Meghan Raymont, Thor Reed, Daneyliz Rodriguez, Marissa Whitt.

Juniors: Larissa Beitzel, Samantha Dillon, Ryan Lowe, Amanda Matchett, Jessica McCoun.

Seniors: Jantzen Allen, Leighanna Allman, Mackenzie Bates, Kalynn Bluck, Jeff Conner, Ashley Dillon, Amy Foreman, Brandi Hess, Lynn Kieffer, Paige Lane, Kennedy Newell, Ryan Norman, Jasmine Pelfry, Krista Thomason, Abbey Youngen.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade: Caleb Abel, Elizabeth Allen, Riley Buchanan, Rochelle Burgan, Paige Goedel, Anthony Haarman, Trent Harrison, Laura Lindig, Jared Michael, Jesse Olinger, Abby Powers, Tyler Ridenour, Dakota Schrock, Keana Scheck, Braeden Smith, Lexy Smith.

Freshmen: Sydney Bone, Katy Chittum, Ashlie Edwards, Kylee Ervin, Kaitlyn Finton, Logan Fisher, Kelsea Gallagher, Carley Israel, Jesse Lahna, Cole Lillebridge, Tyler McCune, Elizabeth Nick, Paige Patterson, Seth Tumblin, Brennen Walker, Ashley Weller.

Sophomores: Kadie Conkle, Blake Feldner, Amber Hawk, Baylee Haynes, Alexis Perkins, Josh Price, Derek Ridenour.

Juniors: Jon-Paul Clark, Jake Eckelberry, Kaley Harrison.

Seniors: Sabrina Meek, Elizabeth Sharier, Victoria Wiggins, Taylor Zinkon.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.