Heading Logo


Eastern District Track All-Stars

Published: June 14, 2017 12:00 AM
  • 1 of 1 Photos | View More Photos

Boys

Division II

100M -- Alex Leeper, Cambridge; Grant Gunn, River View; Kade Mollahan, Morgan.

200M -- Brayden Chaney, West Holmes; Alex Leeper, Cambridge; Jason Williams, Minerva.

400M -- Brayden Chaney, West Holmes; Austin Miller, Garaway; Justin Merrick, Tusky Valley.

[Article continues below]

800M -- Austin Miller, Garaway; Jacob Bishop, Martins Ferry; Hunter Probert, Indian Valley.

1600M -- Jacob Bishop, Martins Ferry; Dylan Curtis, John Glenn; Michael Hardesty, River View.

3200M -- Jacob Bishop, Martins Ferry; Cody Booth, Indian Valley; Joey Stafford, Minerva.

110M HH -- Joseph Clifford, John Glenn; Brandon Leggett, Indian Valley; Blake High, Cambridge.

300M IH -- Joseph Clifford, John Glenn; Zack Love, Indian Valley; Blake High, Cambridge.

[Article continues below]

Pole Vault -- Dalton Delancey, Meadowbrook; Jarrod Hunt, Garaway; Zack Love, Indian Valley.

High Jump -- Nick Haga, Indian Valley; Blake High, Cambridge; Tanner Hewison, Meadowbrook.

Long Jump -- Nicholas Oliver, Cambridge; Joseph Clifford, John Glenn; Xavier Grant, Claymont.

Discus -- Josh Goudy, West Holmes; Louie Reicher, John Glenn; Blake Linard, Claymont.

Shot Put -- Louie Reicher, John Glenn; Blake Linard, Claymont; Garrett Dostall, Cambridge.

4x100 -- Cambridge; Claymont; Tusky Valley.

4x200 -- Indian Valley; River View; Cambridge.

4x400 -- Indian Valley; Garaway; Minerva.

4x800 -- Indian Valley; John Glenn; River View.

Track Athlete of the Year -- Cole Lovett, Carrollton.

Field Athlete of the Year - Jordan Vincent, St. Clairsville.

Coach of the Year -- Dave Bell, Indian Valley.

Division III

100M -- Justin Hartzell, Steubenville Central; Luke Menges, Union Local; Austin Snodgrass, Buckeye Trail.

200M -- Justin Hartzell, Steubenville Central; Luke Menges, Union Local; Kane Stephens, Barnesville.

400M -- Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville; Aaron Prout, Union Local; Deondre Burney, Bellaire.

800M -- Trenton Gibson, Bellaire; Trey Dougherty, Buckeye Trail; Matthew Burkhart, Barnesville.

1600M -- Joey Schlich, Steubenville Central; Sean Whetstone, Caldwell; Patrick Kuebler, Steubenville Central.

3200M -- Joey Schlich, Steubenville Central; Colin Brown, Steubenville Central; Levi Pemberton, Caldwell.

110M HH -- Justyn Keyser, Bellaire; Sylis Fitzgerald, Steubenville Central; Kohl Campbell, Barnesville.

300M IH -- Justyn Keyser, Bellaire; Kohl Campbell, Barnesville; Sylid Fitzgerald, Steubenville Central.

Pole Vault -- Ryan Stevens, Newcomerstown; Dillon Garretson, Newcomerstown; Chase Stillion, Buckeye Trail.

High Jump -- Tyler King, Buckeye Trail; Tyler Fisher, Fort Frye; Justin Lucas, Barnesville.

Long Jump -- Caide Bunfill, Barnesville; Tyson Camsky, Bellaire; Troy Pontius, Buckeye Trail.

Discus -- Sheldon Archer, Caldwell; Nick Miller, Shenandoah; Tanner Brown, Shenandoah.

Shot Put -- Cole LaRoche, Bellaire; Sheldon Archer, Caldwell; Vince Oliver, Steubenville Central.

4x100 -- Steubenville Central; Union Local; Buckeye Trail.

4x200 -- Bellaire; Steubenville Central; Barnesville.

4x400 -- Barnesville; Bellaire; Steubenville Central.

4x800 -- Steubenville Central; Bellaire; Buckeye Trail.

Track Athletes of the Year -- Justyn Keyser, Bellaire; Joey Schlich, Steubenville Central.

Field Athlete of the Year -- Ryan Stevens, Newcomerstown.

Coach of the Year -- Shawn Vallorric, Bellaire; Dylan Rogers, Barnesville; Bob Stanko, Steubenville Central.

Girls

Division II

100M -- Micah Donley, Carrollton; Alexis Prater, Ridgewood; Cassidi Bookless, River View; Karlie Zumbro, John Glenn.

200M -- Micah Donley, Carrollton; Karlie Zumbro, John Glenn; Emalee Markins, Minerva; Charlie Endly, Cambridge.

400M -- Micah Donley, Carrollton; Cassidi Bookless, River View; Karlie Zumbro, John Glenn; Celina Mayforth, Indian Valley.

800M -- Maddie Dunlap, Carrollton; Madison DeBos, Tusky Valley; Allison Davis, Carrollton; Kat Gaiser, Tusky Valley; Nelle Yankovich, Minerva.

1600M -- Maddie Dunalp, Carrollton; Michelle Hostettler, West Holmes; Madison DeBos, Tusky Valley; Brittney Ruth, Indian Valley.

3200M -- Maddie Dunlap, Carrollton; Michelle Hostettler, West Holmes; Mackenzie Scott, Minerva; Madison DeBos, Tusky Valley.

100M HH -- Alexis Prater, Ridgewood; Karlie Zumbro, John Glenn; JayLynn McClarren, Cambridge; Grace Gottwalt, Ridgewood.

300M LH -- Karlie Zumbro, John Glenn; Taylor Yerian, West Holmes; Tia Johnson, Cambridge; JayLynn McClaren, Cambridge.

Pole Vault -- Madison DeBos, Tusky Valley; Karly Fahey, John Glenn; Alison Loase, Union Local; Eiley McDaniel, Indian Valley.

High Jump -- Lilly Ritz, Cambridge; Maria Johnson, John Glenn; Skyler Stewart, River View; Ritanna Rakestaus, Indian Valley.

Long Jump -- Alexis Prater, Ridgewood; Maria Johnson, John Glenn; Kaylin Martin, West Holmes; JayLynn McClaren, Cambridge.

Discus -- Lindsey Baker, East Liverpool; Alivia Bentley, Carrollton; Madison Kandel, West Holmes; Maddie McGee, John Glenn.

Shot Put -- Lindsey Baker, East Liverpool; Alivia Bentley, Carrollton; Madison Kandel, West Holmes; Jensen Greer, Morgan; Ashton Warner, Indian Valley.

4x100 -- Minerva, Cambridge, River View, Indian Valley.

4x200 -- Minerva, Cambridge, Carrollton, Indian Valley.

4x400 -- Minerva, River View, Cambridge, Indian Valley.

4x800 -- Carrollton, Minerva, Tusky Valley, Indian Valley.

Track Athlete of the Year -- Maddie Dunlap, Carrollton.

Field Athletes of the Year -- Lindsey Baker, East Liverpool; Lilly Ritz, Cambridge.

Coach of the Year -- Chris Wolf, Carrollton.

Division III

100M -- Jozaeyah Jordan, Toronto; Kiara Smith, Toronto; Sydney Lowry, Buckeye Trail.

200M -- Jozaeyah Jordan, Toronto; Sydney Lowry, Buckeye Trail; Kiara Smith, Toronto.

400M -- Sara Yarosz, Toronto; Mattie Walter, Garaway; Mikayla Gorman, Steubenville Central.

800M -- Ashley Visnic, Shadyside; Lauren Fry, Caldwell; Taylor Stoner, Bellaire.

1600M -- Mary Kate McElroy, Fort Frye; Ariel Wentworth, Garaway; Katie James, Shadyside.

3200M -- Mary Kate McElroy, Fort Frye; Katie James, Shadyside; Lindsey Furr, Caldwell.

100M HH -- Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trail; Carly Jacobs, Garaway; Regina Gonano, Tusky Central.

300M LH -- Carly Jacobs, Garaway; Kylie Cutlip, Buckeye Trail; Regina Gonano, Tusky Central.

Pole Vault -- Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail; Maddie Webb, Fort Frye; Kassie Steele, Barnesville; Emma Warkall, Garaway.

High Jump -- Madison Sellers, Barnesville; Jillian Joseph, Shadyside; Michaela Flaherty, Bellaire.

Long Jump -- Mya Stahl, Shenandoah; Carri Kropka, Shadyside; Mattie Walter, Garaway.

Discus -- Makayla Miller, Garaway; Katya Misko, Garaway; Brittany Falcone, Bellaire.

Shot Put -- Theresa Wood, Steubenville Central; Taylor Ramsey, Caldwell; Samantha Drake, Barnesville.

4x100 -- Buckeye Trail, Garaway, Steubenville Central.

4x200 -- Buckeye Trail, Tusky Central; Garaway.

4x400 -- Garaway, Tusky Central, Steubenville Central.

4x800 -- Shadyside, Garaway, Bellaire.

Track Athlete of the Year -- Carly Jacobs, Garaway.

Field Athlete of the Year -- Emily Paden, Buckeye Trail.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.