Ridgewood High School

Third Nine Weeks

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade -- Jantzen Allen, Bret Anderson, Coy Johns, Zach Keesee, Nathan Leavengood, Sabrina Meek, Anna Powell, Krista Thomason, Victoria Wiggins.

Ninth grade -- Jacob Bone, Brian McElhaney, Tanner Stoffer.

Tenth grade -- Nicole Austin, Jessica Casterline, Tyler Etter, McKayla Evans, Meredith Evans, Luke Feldner, Lorren Foster, Stephanie Israel, Conor Misener, Aimee Ott, Rachael Sweat, Kelsey Waite.

Eleventh grade -- Haley Kolmerten, Jayma Leavengood, Brad Olinger, Tiffany Oswald, Michael Schatz, Dillon Uebel.

Twelfth grade -- Kyle Davis, Kyle Forney, Tingchong (Yuis) Shi, Todd Walker, Chelsea Wheeler, Ferina Ziegler.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade -- Kalynn Bluck, Jacob Brenneman, Ryan Cognion, Jeff Conner, Tyler Davis, Ashley Dillon, Brandi Hess, Reba Kocher, Kennedy Newell, Natalie Nickol, Ryan Norman, Jasmine Pelfrey, Lauren Preston, Jeremy Shamel, Sierra Shaw, Kira Smalley, Austin Youker.

Ninth grade -- Kayla Cowdery, Seth Finton, Thomas (Davy) Garber, Miranda Gowins, Celia Gress, Elizabeth Layman, Alexis Lusk, Chris Maloy, Tyler Mann, Seth Mason, Jessica Olinger, Chris Saylor, Kayla Tedrick, Cheyenne VanFossen.

Tenth grade -- Kaleigh Bowe, Bridget Caudill, Marley Cumbee, Skylor Dennis, Paige Erb, Nancy Haliburton, Brad Harvey, Dorothy Klusty, Amber Michael, Hannah Pepping, Crystal Rimel, Conner Tedrick, Marcus White, Tiffany Zimmerman.

Eleventh grade -- Nathan Anderson, John Browning, Katelyn Guenther, Whitney McCloy, Deidre McVay, Chelsea Moore, Lindsey Pigman, Brittany Rogers.

Twelfth grade -- Sam Carpenter, Donna Hayhurst, Tyler McCullough, Michael Reigle, Laura Shalosky.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade -- Aeriel Atkins, Mackenzie Bates, Daniel Dotson, Michelle Fellows, Amy Foreman, Derek Hoffman, Maddy Jones, Paige Lane, Heather McCormick, Ben Newell, Nick Pepping, Elizabeth Sharier, Jeff Smith, Hunter Wilkerson, Tyler Zinkon.

Ninth grade -- Daniel Burch, Andrew Callahan, Brittany Dayton, Nathan Dayton, Joseph Holmes, Tyler Hostetler, Evan Jones, Trent Lingo, Mikayla Money, Allison Norman, Jessica O'Reilly, Clarrisa Roof, Katie Share, Savannah Slusser, Alaynee Wright.

Tenth grade -- Tyler Bradford, Chelsea Dovenbarger, Jennifer Elliott, Stephanie Ellis, Thomas Ellis, Blair Fohner, Ryan Haines, Darren Hayes, Tyeler Houts, Erica Stocker, Sterling Wilkerson.

Elventh grade -- Austin Bates, Kyle Bradford, Andrew Gates, Todd Lahmers, Kimberly Michael, Christopher Roberts, Kayla Tomon, Cody Woods.

Twelfth grade -- Robert Albers, Alli Ball, Phillip Border, Allen (Max) Freetage, Ryan Gress, Melinda McDorman, Katie McVay, Liz Share, Sally Sharier, Derrick Young.

Coshocton County Career Center

Third Nine Weeks

Principal's Roll (4.0-4.33)

Juniors -- Lacy Dickerson, Kelsey Fowler, Troy Jones, Rachel Miller.

Senior -- Aaron Meighen.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Juniors -- Rachel Beach, Brianna Bryant, Kristen Croston, Taylor Davis, Ashley Guilliams, James Guthrie, Keirstin Johnson, Brianna Harp, Kasey King, Fayth Knutson, Kaci Larrison, Shoshanna Lee, Megan Miller, Samantha Pippin, Matthew Schlarb, Christopher Ward, Trisha Webb, Tasha Wolfe.

Seniors -- Katherine Armstrong, Andrew Arthurs, Ashley Bates, Ashley Cooper, Brittany Courtright, Brent Cruxton, Shalynn Daugherty, Madison Dolick, Melanie Grier, Lacey Gross, Seth Grudier, Ryan Hoop, Amanda Jones, Evan Marshall, Kayla Mathias, Allysha Murray, Caleb Noble, William Queen, Timothy Searles, Michelle Stubbs, Justin Short, Stephanie Watson, Megan Wilson.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.49)

Juniors -- Cortney Albertson, Hawk Biss, Alyssa Border, Kayla Burris, Troy Connell, Amber Cox, Cody Cox, Shaden Gilmore, Melissa Hothem, Emily Hughes, Kaitlin Klusty, Kylie Lusk, Ashley Phillips, Katherine Pinney, Marvin Raber, David Saylor, Zachary Simpson, Aaron Smith, Zackary Umstott, Sarah Walker, Cheavis Webb, Tasha Wright.

Seniors -- Christian Cahill, Michael Dickerson, James Erman, Logan Fortune, Ethan Helmick, Kayla Hutchison, Meghan Kobel, Kara Kyle, Robert Lenix, Cody McCloy, Casey Moran, Joshua Newman, Keashia Opphile, Colt Sammons, Marteina Triplett, John Tucker, Shawntay Valentine, Tracy Weese.

Buckeye Career Center

Third Nine Weeks

4.00 GPA students -- Kurt Juergens, Newcomerstown; and Nathan Sanders and Courtney Shuss, Indian Valley.

3.60-4.00 GPA students -- Megan Bryant, Carl Lehman, Adam Eckelberry, Matthew Thompson, Corey Williams, Newcomerstown; and Allison Vogel and Nicole Harrington, Indian Valley.