Newcomerstown Middle School

Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Erin Burrier.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Jared Brooks, Sara Miller, Jocelynn Lenhoff, Samantha Watson, Cole Hinton, Lindsey Garretson, Austin Zufelt, Cassidy Styer, Taylor Bradford, Lincoln Shaw, Kyle Pritchard, Tiffany Yoho, Brent Heishman, Tanisha Grewell, Casey Christian, Amber Kennedy, Jarred Weaver, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Tamara McCune, Nathan Bourne.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Brandy Addy, Jade Ostrow, Tyler Russell, Marcus Hursey, Adina Lippencott, Jenna Grewell, Faith Larntz, Julian Balajadia, Sara Trenta.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Klarissa Hatfield, Sarah Thursby, Ryan Reneker, Chris Garbrandt, Ciara Loomis, Kole Carpenter, Lance Green, Kiley Hill, Logan Norman, William Albaugh.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Nathan Marinucci, Alicia Moore.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Abbey Neighbor, Jessica McCoun, Hannah Fenton, Kirsti Buss, Garrett McDonnell, Stephen Poe, Falesha Robinson, Russell Kistler, Mathew Hursey, Alexandra Ham, Courtney Gressley, Alexandre Smart, Josh Green, Maci Bates, Sienna Brown, Cassidy Johnson, Karlie Rehard, Bret Burrier, Rachel Hendricks, Jordan Carr, Tyler Graves, Alan Hayhurst, Alyson Rexroad, Austin Porcher.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Dustin O'Connor, Bryan Patrick, Jessica Stewart, Emily Davis, Alex Kurucz, Mitchell Meeks, Megan Espenschied, Austin Little, Stephen Chilensky, Kennedy Hensley, Chelsea Gardner, Alex Nay.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Emily Mowery, David Loomis, David Carte' Kody McCune, Logan Lehman, Cheyanne Naylor, Kylee Marts, Zack McKibben, Kristen Little, Cole Lorenz, Jessie Stull, Dakota Beckett, Darian Hupp, Kimberly Thompson, Cheyenne Miles, Levi Territo, Richard Cantrell, Shane Gaskill.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Kaydi Dodd, Jacob Rine, Kelsie Hinds, Cara Thompson, Rachel Kirker, Allie Hinton.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Ricki Jenkins, Amanda Perkins, Kearstyn Moore, Makenna Mullane, Chandler Shryock, Tess Mozena, Elizabeth Beall, Christian Poe, Amber Emler, Kara Jenkins, Logan Hendricks, Hani Simpson, Shae Taylor, Alexes Sanders, Quinton McCune, Natalie Amore, Tiffiany Winters, Nathan Gunton, Austin Trzop, Ethan Everhart, Alexus Montgomery

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Brianna Pinchek, Brooke Norman, Stacey Toney, Molly Popadak, Chris Doutt, Kristen Gardner, Bryant Boatright, Christian Graves, Kristen Minor, McKaila Goodwin, Brittany Mayhew, Connor McDonnell, Megan Hunka, Scott Baker.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): David Greene, Courtney Burrier, Devin Murray, Jordan Wharff, Faith Williams, Jacob Jones, Hayley Glazer, Clayton Rhodes, Nathan Machan, Dustin Bryant, Katelin Stringer, Jennifer Workman, Emily Dulaney, Sarah Prentice, Tyler Wise, Cydney McMillan, Gabrielle Hinkley.

Newcomerstown High School

Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Principal's List (4.0)

Senior -- None listed.

Juniors -- Kristen Fenton, Kayla Hinds, Rose Marinucci.

Sophomore -- Allison Snyder.

Freshman -- Jessie Rexroad.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Seniors -- Brandi Crank, Amber Gibson, Nicholas McElhaney, Ashlee Miller, Dustin Murray, James Snyder, Ashley Stout.

Juniors -- Natosha Barthalow, Crystal Beckett, Chelsea Bryant, Rachel Cathey, Alicia Edwards, Timothy Hickman, Jansen Lenzo, Alexys Long, John Machan, Kassi McDonnell, Paige McGarvey, Cody Randolph, Tyler Wright.

Sophomores -- Michael Amore, Kara Brooks, Douglas Dorsey, Chelsea Fenton, Macy Hannahs, Cassandra Schilling, Ashley Shugars, Zachary Weaver.

Freshmen -- Logan Brosius, Woodrow Burrier, Dane Garretson, Kaitlyn Hinds, Emily Hogue, Taylor Lehman, Shannon Kincaid, Chelsea King, Kelsey McCune, Jocelyn MIller, Justin Moulton, Ryan Webster, Kristopher Wolf.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Seniors -- Amanda Johnson, Subrina Miller, Stacie Simmons.

Juniors -- Richard Lawrence, Blayze Mozena, Ashley Perry, Megan Powell, Corinne Quillin, Brianne Reynolds, Courtney Webber, Cameron Wolf.

Sophomores -- Tyler Craigo, Jacob Everhart, Jensen Everhart, Matthew Goodwin, Morgan McAfee, Jonathan Taylor, Kyle Thompson, Apryl Thursby, Steven Webber.

Freshmen -- Joshua Amore, Justin Hickman, Cliff Jackson, Paul Matthews, Rylie Quillin, Amanda Rider, Seth Roe.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Seniors -- Chase Addy, Jacquelin Beall, Chelsea Bradford, Courtney Brosius, Taylor Buss, Chris Deal, Rashia Deskins, Zachary Dressler, Sheila Gray, Jennifer Rankin, JC Rine, Briana Shivers, Jamie Simpson, David Wilmes.

Juniors -- Ryan Cantrell, Cheri Casteel, Braeden Fitzgibbon, Clint Foraker, Corey Ham, Whitney Mathews, Jordan McCoun, Sierra McKibben, Brandon Menefee, Erica Miller, Mitchell Osso, Krystin Raach, Kayla Rufener, Devon Thornton.

Sophomores -- Katie Beckett, Devan Belt, Steven Brooks, Johnna Grewell, Alec Jones, Logan Karl, Amy Mace, Clayton McAfee, Jessica Moore, Scott Neighbor, Tyler Redman, Erica Roberts, Tia Sims, James Stout, Mikki Wise.

Freshmen -- Jamie Clegg, Haley Corbett, Katylain Edie, Brooke Fanti, Caleb Fenton, Lexy Filby, Charise Fultz, Nicole Hall, Caleb Lanham, Shawna Lawrence, Miranda Miller, Meghann Mullane, Eric Rose, Tracy Smith, Cody Sproat.

Buckeye Career Center

Third Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Principal's List (4.0)

Senior -- Kurt Juergens.

Juniors -- None listed.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Senior -- Corey Williams.

Juniors -- Megan Bryant, Adam Eckelberry, Travis Lehman.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Senior -- Ed Lyons.

Juniors -- Nick Graziano, Seth Jones, Jessica Lanham, Jacob Mason.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Seniors -- None listed.

Juniors -- Abby Creager, Mathew Cutshall, Dylan Dobson, Carter Eberwine, Heather Hunter, Megan Kovach, Justin Watson.