Coshocton County Career Center

COSHOCTON -- The Coshocton County Career Center has announced the honors list of students for the second nine weeks.

Principal's Roll (4.0-4.33)

Junior -- MacKrea Kilpatrick, Ridgewood High School.

Senior -- Chelsea Moore, Ridgewood High School.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Juniors -- Tyeler Houts, Dorothy Klusty, Stephany Lawrence, Michael Ondayko, Rachael Sweat, Dakota Wright, Ridgewood High School; and Amy Mace, Newcomerstown High School.

Seniors -- Courtney Albertson, Alyssa Border, Natasha Christian, Kristen Croston, Taylor Davis, Melissa Hothem, Kaci Larrison, Samantha Pippin, Michael Schatz, Scott Sterling, Ridgewood High School.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.49)

Juniors -- Erica Adkins, Steven Eckelberry, Adam Pulley, Taylor Wilson, Ridgewood High School.

Seniors -- Troy Connell, Shaden Gilmore, Rusty Opphile, Wendy Proffit, Samantha Queen, Cheavis Webb, Sarah Wilson, Rolland Richcreek, Ridgewood High School; and Sara Walker, Indian Valley High School.

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- Ridgewood High School has announced the academic honor rolls for the second nine weeks.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade -- Ciera Adkins, Laken Bluck, Alexandra Boone, Isaiah Buckler, Daniel Cutshall, Shelbie Frederick, Sydney Harris, Thomas Layman, Jared Lindig, Morgan Marhoffer, Emily Mourer, Seth Mullen.

Ninth grade -- Quinn Bassett, Ryan Cognion, Ashley Dillon, Amy Foreman, Derek Hoffman, Madelyn Jones, Kennedy Newell, Natalie Nickol, Ryan Norman, Howard Young.

Tenth grade -- Daniel Burch, Kayla Cowdery, Nathan Dayton, Thomas Garber, Christopher Maloy, Ruth Maloy, Seth Mason, Mikayla Money, Allison Norman, Jessica Olinger, Spencer Richcreek, Katherine Share, Iris Williams, Alaynee Wright.

Eleventh grade -- Tyler Bradford, Marley Cumbee, Thomas Ellis, Darren Hayes, Adam McPherson, Brianna Mullett, Keith Murray, Hannah Pepping, Shayna Roth, Jordan Vaiea, Paige Warwick.

Twelfth grade -- Courtney Babcock, Kyle Bradford, Andrew Gates, Drew Markley, Ashley McCormick, Deidre McVay, Kimberly Michael, Tyler Shumaker, Brooke Thomas, Ryan Wise, Cody Woods.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade -- Julie Adkins, Seth Bergeron, Paige Bowman, Jonathan Burgan, Hayden Burkholder, Heather Burris, Jon-Paul Clark, Quaneisha Cleveland, Sydney Colucy, Tanner Durr, Jashua Eckelberry, Lindsey Gould, Kaley Harrison, Nathan Hoffman, Mackenzie Kistler, Chance Long, Kelsey Maple, Erica Olinger, Rachel Schlarb, Michael Stone, Ashley Tolliver, Dennis Varian Jr., Andrew Vaughn, Tevis Whitt.

Ninth grade -- Jantzen Allen, Bret Anderson, Mackenzie Bates, Jeffrey Conner, Kody Hains, Reba Kocher, Jasmine Pelfrey, Lauren Preston, Jeremy Shamel, Elizabeth Sharier, Sierra Shaw, Kira Smalley, Jeff Smith, Krista Thomason, Victoria Wiggins, Austin Youker, Taylor Zinkon.

Tenth grade -- Jacob Bone, Meghan Cunninghan, Christian Deibel, Asia Eison, Seth Finton, Kelsey Gosser, Celia Gress, Shayla Gulliams, Tyler Hostetler, Elizabeth Layman, Alexis Lusk, Tyler Mann, Clarrisa Roof, Savannah Slusser, Kayla Tedrick, Cheyenne Vanfossen.

Eleventh grade -- Nicole Austin, Kayleigh Bowe, Skylor Dennis, Paige Erb, Luke Feldner, Allison Hardesty, Bradley Harvey, Amber Michael, Aimee Ott, Conner Tidrick, Kelsey Waite, Raymond Wyers, Tiffany Zimmerman.

Twelfth grade -- Nathan Anderson, Austin Bates, John Browning, Katelyn Guenther, Hobie Hardesty, Alyssa Hostetler, Whitney McCloy, Brian O'Connor, Lindsey Pigman, Dillon Uebel, Yu Zhang.

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade -- Larissa Beitzel, Jordan Cognion, Samantha Guilliams, Monica Honabarger, Ryan Lowe, Amanda Matchett, Philip McLaughlin, Kaylee Schoepe.

Ninth grade -- Kalynn Bluck, Tyler Davis, Brandi Hess, Zachary Keesee, Nathan Leavengood, Sabrina Meek, Anna Powell.

Tenth grade -- Brian McElhaney, Christopher Saylor, Tanner Stoffer.

Eleventh grade -- Jessica Casterline, Chloe Crouso, Tyler Etter, McKayla Evans, Meredith Evans, Lorren Foster, Stephanie Israel, Conor Misener.

Twelfth grade -- Troy Jones, Haley Kolmerten, Jayma Leavengood, Bradley Olinger, Tiffany Oswald.

Newcomerstown Middle School

Newcomerstown Middle School has announced the academic honor rolls for the second nine weeks, 2009-2010 school year.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0) -- Riley Kellish, Shauna Cox, Rachel Kistler, Jayde Bricker, Sydney Marlatt.

Distinguised (3.60-3.99) -- Tyler McCune, Makenzie Moner, Chante' Fultz, Tyler Butler, Gage Miller, Dylan Little, Hannah Howell, Ben Hartline, Hope Mozena, Kezdynn Stowers, Monica Mowery, Laura Bourne, Justin Green.

Honor (3.30-3.59) -- Morgan Bunner, Morgan Opphile, Jorden Moore, Olivia Moulton, Layne Christian, Braeden Taylor, Megan Cleveland, Bergandy Foraker, Hayden Kurucz, Josh Garretson, Tance Brandon.

Merit (3.0-3.29) -- Keleal Tarrance, Josh Opphile, Andrew Starkey, Kaitlin McNichols, Dessirae Glazer, Joey Simmons, Lucas Barrington, Dakota Toney, Aleasha Miller, Lexi Glazer, Anna Starkey, Marcus Moulton, Kari Ross, Kaci Cobb, Miranda Thornton, Mason Walkup, Samantha Ortt, Kylee Fyock.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0) -- Tanisha Grewell, Samantha Watson, Sara Miller, Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton, Brandy Addy, Lindsey Garretson, Amber Kennedy, Jocelynn Lenhoff.

Distinguised (3.60-3.99) -- Jared Brooks, Tamara McCune, Taylor Bradford, Cassidy Styer, Tiffany Yoho, Nathan Bourne, Brent Heishman, Kyle Pritchard, Austin Zufelt, Lincoln Shaw, Collin Webber, Casey Christian, Paige McMullen, Jarred Weaver, Jenna Grewell.

Honor (3.30-3.59) -- Adina Lippencott, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Kiley Hill, Emma Landis, Ciara Loomis, Kayla Mozena, Elizabeth Patterson, Nick Mullens, Zach Gibson.

Merit (3.0-3.29) -- Dustin Stringer, Lance Green, Derek Crank, Damian Myers, Sara Trenta, Klarissa Hatfield, Marcus Hursey, Ryan Reneker, Kaira Wolf, Faith Larntz, Kole Carpenter, Micaela Yoder, Anna Thompson, Logan Norman, Julian Balajadia, Tia Wimer, Beviejo Green-Lippencott.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0) -- Hannah Fenton, Alicia Moore.

Distinguised (3.60-3.99) -- Russell Kistler, Maci Bates, Courtney Gressley, Nathan Marinucci,, Jessica McCoun, Mathew Hursey, Tyler Graves, Bret Burrier, Cassidy Johnson, Falesha Robinson, Jordan Carr, Abbey Neighbor, Kirsti Buss, Alyson Rexroad, Alex Ham, Jessica Stewart, Rachel Hendricks, Cheyenne Miles, Karlie Rehard, Kristen Little, Josh Green, Garrett McDonnell, Sienna Brown.

Honor (3.30-3.59) -- Dakota Beckett, Alex Kurucz, Austin Little, Logan Lehman, Emily Davis, Stephen Poe, Mitchell Meeks, Alex Nay, Cole Lorenz, Emily Mowery, Alan Hayhurst, Austin Porcher, Erik Hayhurst, Summer Little, Bryan Patrick, Chelsea Gardner.

Merit (3.0-3.29) -- David Carte', Kimberly Thompson, Megan Espenschied, Samantha Fuller, Taylor Abner, Ryan Worthington, Jessie Stull, Kody McCune, Bridgette Grewell, Brittany Schie, James Mace, Dustin O'Connor, Cheyanne Naylor, Kylee Marts.