Coshocton County Career Center

COSHOCTON -- The Coshocton County Career Center has announced the honors list for the third nine weeks grading period.

Principal's Roll (4.0-4.33)

Juniors -- Tyeler Houts, Ridgewood High School

Seniors -- Chelsea Moore, Michael Schatz, Ridgewood High School.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Juniors -- MacKrea Kilpatrick, Dorothy Klusty, Adam Pulley, Taylor Wilson, Ridgewood High School; and Amy Mace, Newcomerstown High School.

Seniors -- Hawk Biss, Alyssa Border, Kristen Croston, Destiney Eckelberry, Melissa Hothem, Kaci Larrison, Nicholas McElhaney, Samantha Pippin, Scott Sterling, Christopher Ward, Ridgewood High School.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.49)

Juniors -- Michael Aaberg, Erica Adkins, Dakota Wright, Ridgewood High School.

Seniors -- Taylor Davis, Shaden Gilmore, Samantha Queen Brittany Rogers, Sarah Wilson, Ridgewood High School; Marvin Raber, Newcomerstown High School.

Newcomerstown Middle School

The Newcomerstown Middle School has announced the honors list for the third nine weeks grading period.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Riley Kellish, Shauna Cox, Jayde Bricker, Tyler McCune, Sydney Marlatt.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Chante' Fultz, Hannah Howell, Dylan Little, Laura Bourne, Morgan Bunner, Tyler Butler, Rachel Kistler, Makenzie Moner, Kezdynn Stowers, Hope Mozena, Ben Hartline, Josh Garretson, Gage Miller, Olivia Moulton, Justin Green, Jorden Moore, Tance Brandon, Aleasha Miller, Layne Christian, Braeden Taylor, Marcus Moulton, Megan Cleveland.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Dessirae Glazer, Morgan Opphile, Andrew Starkey, Bergandy Foraker, Lexi Glazer, Lucas Barrington, Josh Opphile, Kaitlin McNichols, Miranda Thornton, Monica Mowery, Breanna Elliott, Joslin Glazer, J.C. Maddox, Keleal Tarrance.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Joey Simmons, Tayler Morris, Hayden Kurucz, Samantha Ortt, Meagan Mowery, Dakota Toney, Kari Ross, Collen Mozena, Cole Poorman, Anna Starkey, Brandon Brown, Kaci Cobb

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Taylor Bradford, Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton, Brandy Addy, Lindsey Garretson, Jocelynn Lenhoff.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Sara Miller, Samantha Watson, Jared Brooks, Nathan Bourne, Cassidy Styer, Tanisha Grewell, Tiffany Yoho, Amber Kennedy, Lincoln Shaw, Casey Christian, Brent Heishman, Austin Zufelt, Tamara McCune, Collin Webber, Paige McMullen, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Jarred Weaver, Adina Lippencott.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Kyle Pritchard, Ryan Reneker, Jenna Grewell, Ciara Loomis, Emma Landis, Kaira Wolf, Derek Crank, Kayla Mozena.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Dustin Stringer, Kezden Jarvis, Chris Garbrandt, Marcus Hursey, Julian Balajadia, Sara Trenta, Klarissa Hatfield, William Albaugh, Damian Myers, Faith Larntz, Logan Norman, Kiley Hill, Nick Mullens, Lance Green.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Alicia Moore, Kirsti Buss.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Courtney Gressley, Hannah Fenton, Nathan Marinucci, Mathew Hursey, Jessica McCoun, Cassidy Johnson, Alexandra Ham, Falesha Robinson, Rachel Hendricks, Abbey Neighbor, Alyson Rexroad, Tyler Graves, Maci Bates, Jordan Carr, Garrett McDonnell, Sienna Brown, Russell Kistler, Bridgette Grewell, Josh Green, Megan Espenschied.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Emily Davis, Logan Lehman, Austin Porcher, Bret Burrier, Bryan Patrick, Stephen Poe, Taylor Abner, Alex Nay, Jessica Stewart, Alex Kurucz, Mitchell Meeks, Alan Hayhurst, Austin Little, Kimberly Thompson, Dakota Beckett.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Erik Hayhurst, Angel Hanby, Cody Baker, Chelsea Gardner, Ryan Worthington, Summer Little, Emily Mowery, Kristen Little, Kylee Marts, Dustin O'Connor, Cole Lorenz, Cheyanne Naylor, Samantha Fuller, David Loomis, Karlie Rehard, Jessie Stull, Cody Hall.

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- Ridgewood High School has announced the academic honor roll of students for the third nine weeks.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade: Ciera Adkins, Heather Burris, Wesley Cochran, Tanner Durr, Shelbie Frederick, Jared Lindig, Emily McCoy, Samantha Moore, Tyler Smith, Andrew Vaugh, Brehanna Wilden, Cole Zeigler.

Ninth grade: Quinn Bassett, Jacob Brenneman, Amy Foreman, Coy Johns, Madelyn Jones, Daniel McComas, Dillon McPherson, Natalie Nickol, Ryan Norman, Elizabeth Sharier, Travis Smith, Eleanor Thompson.

Tenth grade: Megan Cunningham, Seth Finton, Kelsey Gosser, Joseph Holmes, Tyler Hostetler, Ju Lee, Trent Lingo, Ruth Maloy, Tyler Mann, Clarrisa Roof, Katherine Share.

Eleventh grade: Kaleigh Bowe, Marley Cumbee, Skylor Dennis, Nancy Haliburton, Nicole Hardesty, Kyra Harrison, Brianna Mullett, Erica Stocker, Katerina Virostko.

Twelfth grade: Courtney Babcock, Austin Bates, Andrew Gates, Drew Markley, Kayla Tomon.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Seth Bergeron, Alexandra Boone, Paige Bowman, Jonathan Burgan, Hayden Burkholder, Jordan Cognion, Sydney Colucy, Jayshua Eckelberry, Lindsey Gould, Kaley Harrison, Nathan Hoffman, Mackenzie Kistler, Emily Mourer, Seth Mullen, Derek Reigle, Rachel Schlarb, Michael Stone, Ashley Tolliver, Tevis Whitt.

Ninth grade: Jantzen Allen, Bret Anderson, Mackenzie Bates, Ryan Cognion, Jeff Conner, Ashley Dillon, Travis Green, Kody Hains, Sabrina Meek, Kennedy Newell, Jeremy Shamel, Sierra Shaw, Kira Smalley, Taylor Zinkon.

Tenth grade: Jacob Bone, Kayla Cowery, Asia Eison, Celia Gress, Shayla Guilliams, Elizabeth Layman, Alexis Lusk, Brian McElehaney, Hannah Miller, Allison Norman, Christopher Saylor, Savannah Slusser, Tanner Stoffer, Kayla Tedrick, Cheyenne VanFossen.

Eleventh grade: Nicole Austin, Paige Erb, Luke Feldner, Bradley Harvey, Amber Michael, Conor Misener, Aimee Ott, Shayna Roth.

Twelfth grade: Nathan Anderson, Kyle Bradford, Katelyn Guenther, Kelsey Hayes, Alyssa Hostetler, Troy Jones, Kimberly Michael, Brian O'Connor, Dillon Uebel, Yu Zhang.

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade: Larissa Beitzel, Jon-Paul Clark, Samantha Dillon, Brittany Guilliams, Monica Honabarger, Ryan Lowe, Kelsey Maple, Amanda Matchett, Philip McLaughlin, Erica Olinger, Kaylee Schoepe.

Ninth grade: Kalynn Bluck, Tyler Davis, Brandi Hess, Zachary Keesee, Reba Kocher, Nathan Leavengood, Jasmine Pelfrey, Anna Powell, Lauren Preston, Krista Thomason, Victoria Wiggins, Austin Youker.

Tenth grade: Mikayla Money.

Eleventh grade: Jessica Casterline, Tyler Etter, McKayla Evans, Meredith Evans, Lorren Foster, Kelsey White.

Twelfth grade: Jayma Leavengood, Whitney McCloy, Bradley Olinger, Lindsey Pigman.

Newcomerstown High School

Newcomerstown High School has announced the academic honor roll of students for the third nine weeks.

Principal's List (4.0)

Twelfth grade: Kristen Fenton.

Eleventh grade: Kara Brooks, Ashley Shugars.

Tenth grade: Kaitlyn Hinds, Jessie Rexroad.

Ninth grade: Cara Thompson.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Twelfth grade: Chelsea Bryant, Rachel Cathey, Alicia Edwards, Kayla Hinds, Jansen Lenzo, John Machan, Rose Marinucci, Eric Martin, Cody Randolph, Tyler Wright.

Eleventh grade: Michael Amore, Devan Belt, Taylor Crossman, Chelsea Fenton, Macy Hannahs, Morgan McAfee, Hannah Rexroad, Cassandra Schilling, Allison Snyder, Steven Wheeler.

Tenth grade: Logan Brosius, Justin Lee Hickman, Emily Hogue, Shawna Lawrence, Paul Matthews, Kelsey McCune, Justin Moulton, Seth Roe.

Ninth grade: Kaydi Dodd, McKaila Goodwin, Kelsie Hinds, Allie Hinton, Kara Jenkins, Nathan Machan, Quintin McCune, Amanda Perkins, Chris Poe, Alexes Sanders, Chandler Shryock, Shae Taylor, Faith Williams.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Twelfth grade: Ryan Cantrell, Todd Hixenbaugh, Maci Lehman, Alexys Long, Paige McGarvey, Brandon Menefee, Mitchell Osso, Ashley Perry, Megan Powell, Devon Thornton, Cameron Wolf.

Eleventh grade: Hayley Chaney, Doug Dorsey, Jacob Everhart, Johnna Grewell, Rachael Tidrick.

Tenth grade: Falon Botsford, Woody Burrier, Caleb Fenton, Charise Fultz, Kelsey Gardner, Dane Garretson, Austin Gibson, Nicole Hall, Dustin Hickman, Cliff Jackson, Shannon Kincaid, Chelsea King, Taylor Lehman, Jessica Little, Jocelyn Miller, Rylie Quillin, Ryan Webster, Kristopher Wolf, Cody Woods.

Ninth grade: Natalie Amore, Courtney Burrier, Amber Emler, Ethan Everhart, Ariel Gamble, Eric Graves, Avory Hart, Logan Hendricks, Ricki Jenkins, Jacob Jones, Rachel Kirker, Connor McDonnell, Alexus Montgomery, Brooke Norman, Clayton Rhodes.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2)

Twelfth grade: Jonathan Amore, Cheri Casteel, Braeden Fitzgibbon, Tyler Gaskill, Corey Ham, Megan Kovach, Richard Lawrence, Sierra McKibben, Andrea McWhorter, Joshua Miller, Blayze Mozena, Corinee Quillin, Krystin Raach, Brianna Reynolds, Courtney Webber.

Eleventh grade: Steven Brooks, Tyler Craigo, Taylor Davis, Matthew Goodwin, David Neighbor, Tyler Redman, Serafin Sanchez, Tanner Sellers, Dale Snyder, Kyle Thompson, Zachary Weaver.

Tenth grade: Jonathan Barcus, Tre Barthalow, Coltun Bunner, Kori Conner, Hayley Corbett, Katylain Edie, Brooke Fanti, Allexis Filby, Alli Lehman, Mary Mace, Amanda Rider, Eric Rose, Cody Sproat.

Ninth grade: Elizabeth Beall, Dustin Bryant, Kristen Gardner, Hayley Glazer, David Greene II, Nathan Gunton, Cydney McMillan, Kristen Minor, Tess Mozena, Kateline Stringer, Austin Trzop, Tiffany Winters.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The Buckeye Career Center has announced the honors list for the third nine weeks grading period.

Principal's List (4.0)

Seniors -- Jacob Mason.

Juniors -- Jensen Everhart, Talsha Little.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Seniors -- Megan Bryant, Adam Eckelberry, Victor Reneker, Justin Watson.

Juniors -- Katie Beckett, Alec Jones.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Seniors -- Kenneth Burrier, Abby Creager, Seth Jones, Jessica Lanham.

Juniors -- Brian Beckett, Desiree Shivers, Julie Springer, Jonathan Taylor.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Seniors -- James Conner, Mathew Cutshall, Dylan Dobson, Carter Eberwine, Todd Hixenbaugh, Heather Hunter, Travis Lehman, Whitney Mathews, Sarah Sharrock.

Juniors -- Keana Cantu, Elizabeth Juergens, Jessica Moore, Samantha Nicely, Danielle Rufener, Mikki Wise.