Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The Buckeye Career Center has announced the honors list for the third nine weeks grading period.

Principal's List (4.0)

Seniors -- Jacob Mason.

Juniors -- Jensen Everhart, Talsha Little.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Seniors -- Megan Bryant, Adam Eckelberry, Victor Reneker, Justin Watson.

Juniors -- Katie Beckett, Alec Jones.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Seniors -- Kenneth Burrier, Abby Creager, Seth Jones, Jessica Lanham.

Juniors -- Brian Beckett, Desiree Shivers, Julie Springer, Jonathan Taylor.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Seniors -- James Conner, Mathew Cutshall, Dylan Dobson, Carter Eberwine, Todd Hixenbaugh, Heather Hunter, Travis Lehman, Whitney Mathews, Sarah Sharrock.

Juniors -- Keana Cantu, Elizabeth Juergens, Jessica Moore, Samantha Nicely, Danielle Rufener, Mikki Wise.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- Ridgewood Middle School has announced the list of students who were named to the honors list for the third nine weeks grading period (2009-2010).

Principal's Roll (3.76-4.00)

Fourth grade -- Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Karrie Bluck, Kaden Brill, Jenna Clum, Milena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Jacob Dietz, Palmer Erb, Nichole Farver, Taylor Haarman, Hunter Hamilton, Cassie Mladek, Amber Mourer, Lindsey Murphy, William Noble, Ian Schwab, Erica Schwartz, Celeste VanFossen, Ryan Zinkon.

Fifth grade -- Alex Anderson, Breann Asbury, Kyle Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Devin Bradford, Jordan Conner, Loriann Kocher, Katie Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Faith Merryman, Jared Norman, Alexis Slusser.

Sixth grade -- Alex Anderson, Breann Asbury, Kyle Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Devin Bradford, Jordan Conner, Loriann Kocher, Katie Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Faith Merryman, Jared Norman, Alexis Slusser.

Seventh grade -- Nathan Arnold, Jarrett Art, Kelly Barthalow, Danielle Bates, Cierra Brown, Amanda Davis, Darren Dreher, Blake Feldner, Brianna Grace, Baylee Haynes, Benjamin Hostetler, Taylor Kellish, Amanda Lowery, Katie Markley, Keeley Misener, Cameron Mizer, Jacob Panteloukas, Alexis Perkins, Meghan Raymont, Thor Reed, Daney Rodriguez, Hollie Schwab, Nathan Schwartz, Sarah Thursby, Dakota Walker, Marissa Whitt, Evan Youker, Makayla Zimmerman.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.75)

Fourth grade -- Kolton Alexander, Andrew Boise, Hank Braniger, Erinn Buchanan, Jayce Cabot, Lisa Davis, Kacia Eckelberry, Sidney Gadd, Chase Griffith, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Adam Matusik, Kaitlin Milligan, Harley Parks, Kolten Pigman, Racheal Robbins, Seth Schwab, Logan Shroyer, Jarett Slusser, Maggie Vatter.

Fifth grade -- Elizabeth Allen, Colton Bethel, Olivia Brady, Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Abram Buckler, Rochelle Burgan, Elyse Colucy, Megan Cox, Hayden Davis, Katherine Durben, Franklin Durbin, Paige Goedel, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Kayla Goodwill, Bryce Hains, Tyler Hawkins, Michael Kelley, Jacob Lavigne, Keith Leindecker, Laura Lindig, Hanna Lucas, Kelcie Mattison, Kaitlyn McConnell, Jesse Olinger, Rachele Perkins, Tyra Reed, Keana Scheck, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Tayler Shivers, Mallory Simmons, Jhett Slusser, Peyton Slusser, Braeden Smith, Nathaniel Thompson.

Sixth grade -- Shyann Boone, Chase Buckler, Austin Ellis, Kylee Ervin, Ashley Espenschied, Brice Hammond, Courtney Harper, Carley Israel, Jordan Klusty, Cole Lillibridge, Brittany Lusk, Kristin Milligan, Carissa Mulinix, Sean Ondayko, Harlie Orand, Roni Roberts, Kayla Sharier, Cameron Vatter, Ashley Weller, Jaedyn Wentz, Samantha Wilson, Madison Woodring, Jenna Wyler.

Seventh grade -- Austin Brown, Tyler Dovenbarger, Dakota Fixel, Trevor Fuller, Destiny McCoy, Kimberly Pepping, Derek Ridenour, Austin Savage, Matt Saylor, Sam Scott, Logan Slusser, Kenzie Spires, Cora Thompson, Seth Walters.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.33)

Fourth grade -- Cameron Burkholder, Justin Davis, Karlee Everhart, Issabelle Flores, Hannah Hayes, Kelby Shamel.

Fifth grade -- Zachary Austin, Kasey Bethel, Kevin Bethel, Samantha Clark, Breanna Collins, Alexis Dorsey, Megan Durbin, Christopher Gallagher, Ashton Haines, Jacob Henry, Kyra Larntz, Javon Merrill, Dakota Schrock, Shawn Smalley, Laiken Smith, Maggie Stogner, Wesley Vanfossen, Austin Weller, Colt Wilden.

Sixth grade -- Nicholas Addy, Sydney Bone, Brittany Bradford, David Burkholder, Bobby Cowdery, Cassandra Dolick, Ashley Edwards, Kelsea Gallagher, Scott Hart, Tad Landis, Jacquelyn Long, Morgan McDorman, Kendall Sharier, Emilie Wesney, Elizabeth White, Steven Woodruff.

Seventh grade -- Cinnamin Anderson, Emily Buchanan, Adin Canfield, Amber Hawk, Morgan Klosinski, Austin Leasure, Matthew Leitz, Jason O'Reilly, Matthew Roahrig, Phillip Shannon, Gage Young.