Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- Ridgewood High School has announced the list of students who were named to the honors list for the fourth nine weeks grading period (2009-2010).

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade -- Larissa Beitzel, Alexandra Boone, Hayden Burkholder, Jon-Paul Clark, Jordan Cognion, Samantha Dillon, Brittany Guilliams, Monica Honabarger, Mackenzie Kistler, Chance Long, Ryan Lowe, Kelsey Maple, Amanda Matchett, Philip McLaughlin, Erica Olinger, Kaylee Schoepe, Ashley Tolliver, Tevis Whitt.

Ninth grade -- Kalynn Bluck, Jacob Brenneman, Tyler Davis, Brandi Hess, Zachary Keesee, Reba Kocher, Nathan Leavengood, Jasmine Pelfrey, Anna Powell, Sierra Shaw, Kira Smalley, Krista Thomason, Victoria Wiggins, Austin Youker.

Tenth grade -- Tanner Stoffer, Cheyenne VanFossen.

Eleventh grade -- Jessica Casterline, Paige Erb, Tyler Etter, McKayla Evans, Meredith Evans, Lorren Foster.

Twelfth grade -- Jayma Leavengood, Bradley Olinger, Lindsey Pigman, Dillon Uebel.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade -- Seth Bergeron, Paige Bowman, Jonathan Burgan, Heather Burris, Sidney Colucy, Jayshua Eckelberry, Thomas Estep, LIndsey Gould, Kaley Harrsion, Nathan Hoffman, Jared Lindig, Emily McCoy, Samantha Moore, Emily Mourer, Rachel Schlarb, Tyler Smith, Michael Stone.

Ninth grade -- Jantzen Allen, Aeriel Atkins, Quinn Bassett, Mackenzie Bates, Jeffery Connor, Ashley Dillon, Amy Foreman, Kensey Freshwater, Travis Green, Zachary Israel, Madelyn Jones, Sabrina Meek, Kennedy Newell, Ryan Norman, Lauren Preston, Jeremy Shamel, Elizabeth Sharier, Taylor Zinkon.

Tenth grade -- Jacob Bone, Kayla Cowdery, Kelsey Gosser, Celia Gress, Shayla Guilliams, Tyler Hostetler, Alyana Jones, Elizabeth Layman, Alexis Lusk, Tyler Mann, Brian McElhaney, Hannah Miller, Mikayla Money, Clarrisa Roof, Christopher Saylor, Katherine Share, Savannah Slusser, Kayla Tedrick.

Eleventh grade -- Nicole Austin, Kayleigh Bowe, Tyler Bradford, Luke Feldner, Amber Michael, Conor Misener, Keith Murray, Aimee Ott, Hannah Pepping, Kelsey White, Raymond Wyers, Tiffany Zimmerman.

Twelfth grade -- Nathan Anderson, Courtney Babcock, Jade Brown, Seth Dotson, Katelyn Guenther, Kelsey Hayes, Alyssa Hostetler, Troy Jones, Whitney McCloy, Zachary Mencer, Brian O'Connor Jr., Kassondra Warwick.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade -- Garrett Bethel, Laken Bluck, Morgan Bradford, Wesley Cochran, Dusty Dowd, Tanner Durr, James Kerr, Jonathan Lahna, Thomas Layman, Tristen Locke, Morgan Marhofer, Ashley McConnell, Macy Medina, Seth Mullen, Alexandria Trejo, Andrew Vaughn, Cole Ziegler.

Ninth grade -- Bret Anderson, Davante Cleveland, Ryan Cognion, Christian Grove, Kody Hains, Derek Hoffman, Coy Johns, Heather McCormick, Dillon McPherson, Natalie Nickol.

Tenth grade -- Mark Border, Daniel Burch, Andrew Callahan, Brittany Dayton, Asia Eison, Seth Finton, Joseph Holmes, Evan Jones, Trenton Lingo, Christopher Maloy, Ruth Maloy, Austin Manning, Seth Mason, Allison Norman, Jessica Olinger, Isabella Phillips, Roxanne Thursby.

Elventh grade -- Marley Cumbee, Skylor Dennis, Thomas Ellis, Nancy Haliburton, Jake Hamilton, Timothy Lillibridge, Brianna Mullett, Klarrissa Powell, Erica Stocker, Apryl Thursby, Connor Tidrick, Jordan Vaiea.

Twelfth grade -- Austin Bates, Lacey Berry, Kyle Bradford, Colin Davis, Jordan Durr, Andrew Gates, Drew Markley, Deidre McVay, Kimberly Michael, Brooke Thomas, Kayla Tomon.

Newcomerstown High School

The following students were named to the honor roll at Newcomerstown High School for the fourth nine weeks grading period.

Principal's List (4.0)

Twelfth grade -- Kristen Fenton, Kayla Hinds, Jansen Lenzo, Alexys Long.

Eleventh grade -- Michael Amore, Kara Brooks, Chelsea Fenton, Ashely Shugars, Allison Snyder.

Tenth grade -- Tre Barthalow, Jessie Rexroad.

Ninth grade -- (None listed.)

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9)

Twelfth grade -- Tyler Amore, Rachel Cathey, Alicia Edwards, Rose Marinucci, Cody Randolph, Tyler Wright.

Eleventh grade -- Devan Belt, Jacob Everhart, Macy Hannahs, Hannah Rexroad, Cassandra Schilling, Rachael Tidrick.

Tenth grade -- Logan Brosius, Brooke Fanti, Charise Fultz, Dustin Hickman, Justin Lee Hickman, Kaitlyn Hinds, Emily Hogue, Shannon Kincaid, Chelsea King, Shawna Lawrence, Kelsey McCune, Jocelyn Miller, Justin Moulton, Rylie Quillin, Seth Roe.

Ninth grade -- Kaydi Dodd, McKaila Goodwin, Kelsie Hinds, Allie Hinton, Kara Jenkins, Connor McDonnell, Amanda Perkins, Christian Poe, Chandler Shryock, Cara Thompson.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5)

Twelfth grade -- Chelsea Bryant, Ryan Cantrell, Cheri Casteel, Tyler Gaskill, Corey Ham, Megan Kovach, Maci Lehman, John Machan, Krystin Raach, Courtney Webber.

Eleventh grade -- Hayley Chaney, Taylor Crossman, Doug Dorsey, Matt Goodwin, Scott Neighbor, Kyle Thompson, Zachary Weaver, Steven Wheeler.

Tenth grade -- Falon Botsford, Woody Burrier, Haley Corbett, Katylain Edie, Caleb Fenton, Kelsey Gardner, Dane Garretson, Nicole Hall, Cliff Jackson, Taylor Lehman, Paul Matthews, Ryan Webster, Kristopher Wolf.

Ninth grade -- Natalie Amore, Amber Emler, Avory Hart, Jacob Jones, Rachel Kirker, Quintin McCune, Cydney McMillan, Brooke Norman, Clayton Rhodes, Alexes Sanders, Shae Taylor, Faith Williams.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2)

Twelfth grade -- Natosha Barthalow, Braeden Fitzgibbon, Lauren Hamersley, Todd Hixenbaugh, Richard Lawrence, Eric Martin, Jordan McCoun, Paige McGarvey, Brandon Menefee, Blayze Mozena, Mitchell Osso, Ethan Perkins, Ashley Perry, Megan Powell, Carolyna Quillin, Corinne Quillin, Brianna Ryenolds, Devon Thornton, Cameron Wolf.

Eleventh grade -- Darian Arnold, Steven Brooks, Tyler Craigo, Stephany Felton, Johnna Grewell, Andy Hill, Morgan McAfee, Tyler Redman, Erica Roberts, Tanner Sellers, Tia Sims.

Tenth grade -- Joshua Amore, Jonathan Barcus, Kori Conner, Lexi Filby, Austin Gibson, Eric Rose, Zachary Snader, Cody Sproat, Cody Woods.

Ninth grade -- (None listed).

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is a list of Newcomerstown High School students who were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks at the Buckeye Career Center.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.99)

Twelfth grade -- Carl Lehman, Whitney Mathews.

Eleventh grade -- Brian Beckett, Katie Beckett, Jensen Everhart, Talsha Little, Desiree Shivers, Jonathan Taylor.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is a list of Indian Valley High School students who were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks at the Buckeye Career Center.

Distinguished (4.0) -- Kylee Hamlin, Ethan Everett.

Merit (3.5-3.99) -- Glenn Clarke, Amber Collins, Kurstie Garrett, Danielle Shaffer, Tylor Mazzoleni, Amber Collins, Taylor Mazzoleni, Ashley Shalosky, Stephen Hannah, Steven Canfield.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- Matthew Thompson, a senior at Ridgewood High School, was named to the merit roll at the Buckeyer Career Center for the fourth nine weeks grading period.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is a list of students at Ridgewood Middle School who were named to the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks grading period.

Principal's Roll (3.76-4.00)

Fourth grade -- Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Hank Braniger, Erinn Buchanan, Jenna Clum, Milena Cognion, Lisa Davis, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Kacia Eckelberry, Palmer Erb, Chase Griffith, Hunter Hamilton, Halie Keffer, Kirsten Lahna, Kenneth Lott, Kaleb McLaughlin, Hunter Mizer, Cassie Mladek, Amber Mourer, Racheal Robbins, Ian Schwab, Erica Schwartz, Celeste VanFossen.

Fifth grade -- Alex Anderson, Breann Asbury, Caleb Bowman, Olivia Brady, Loriann Kocher, Katie Leitz, Jared Norman, Colleen Schwartz, Tayler Shivers, Alexis Slusser.

Sixth grade -- Jonathan Arnold, Kylie Art, Nick Blakley, John Bordenkircher, Danika Brenneman, Chase Buckler, Hanna Bush, Laura Crawford, Allison Dobson, Courtney Elliott, Kylee Ervin, Cal Honabarger, Carley Israel, Anniedale Johns, Clayton Lower, Holly McCoy, Lindsay Mullett, Paige Patterson, Roni Roberts, Kayla Sharier, Courtney Tolliver, Seth Tumblin, Casey Varian, Tristen Ward, Connor Wheeler.

Seventh grade -- Nathan Arnold, Jarrett Art, Kelly Barthalow, Danielle Bates, Austin Brown, Cierra Brown, Amanda Davis, Blake Feldner, Trevor Fuller, Brianna Grace, Benjamin Hostetler, Taylor Kellish, Amanda Lowery, Keeley Misener, Cameron Mizer, Jacob Panteloukas, Kimberly Pepping, Alexis Perkins, Meghan Raymont, Thor Reed, Derek Ridenour, Matt Saylor, Kerri Scheck, Hollie Schwab, Nathan Schwartz, Logan Slusser, Sarah Thursby, Dakota Walker, Marissa Whitt, Evan Youker, Makayla Zimmerman.

Honor Roll (3.33-3.75)

Fourth grade -- Morgan Arnold, Karrie Bluck, Andrew Boise, Cameron Burkholder, Jayce Cabot, Jacob Dietz, Issabelle Flores, Taylor Haarman, Hannah Hayes, Nathaniel Jacops, Kyla Lyons, Lindsey Murphy, William Noble, Kelby Shamel, Jarrett Slusser, Maggie Vatter, Rylee Young, Ryan Zinkon.

Fifth grade -- Elizabeth Allen, Zachary Austin, Kasey Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Devin Bradford, Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Abram Buckler, Rochelle Burgan, Samantha Clark, Jordan Conner, Hayden Davis, Katherine Durben, Franklin Durbin, Megan Durbin, Chris Gallagher, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Kayla Goodwill, Tyler Hawkins, Jacob Lavigne, Keith Leindecker, Josey Lillibridge, Hanna Lucas, Kaitlyn McConnell, Faith Merryman, Jesse Olinger, Keana Scheck, Megan Sharier, Mallory Simmons, Jhett Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Braeden Smith, Nathaniel Thompson, Wesley Vanfossen.

Sixth grade -- Sydney Bone, Shyann Boone, Brittany Bradford, Ashlyn Carnes, Bobby Cowdery, Cassandra Dolick, Grace Estep, Kaitlyn Finton, Garrett Foster, Brette Garber, Courtney Harper, Jordan Klusty, Jesse Lahna, Jacquelyn Long, Morgan McDorman, Hanna McKee, Kristen Milligan, Morgan Moody, Carissa Mulinix, Sean Ondayko, Cameron Vatter, Brennen Walker, Ashley Weller, Jaedyn Wentz, Emilie Wesney, Elizabeth White, Steven Woodruff, Jenna Wyler.

Seventh grade -- Cinnamin Anderson, Emily Buchanan, Kadie Conkle, Tyler Dovenbarger, Baylee Haynes, Sumer Kopp, Austin Leasure, Katie Markley, Jason O'Reilly, Daney Rodriguez, Sam Scott, Melissa Sells, Phillip Shannon, Dana Shaw, Kenzie Spires, Cora Thompson, Seth Walters.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.33)

Fourth grade -- Kaden Brill, Ashley Coblentz, Justin Davis, Nichole Farver, Jenna Hahn, Gage Cole, Phoebie Lingo, Adam Matusik, Olivia McDonough, Jordan Olando, Kolten Pigman, Seth Schwab, Logan Shroyer, Olivia Slusser, Nolan Sweat, Madison Whitt.

Fifth grade -- Colton Bethel, Elyse Colucy, Megan Cox, Paige Cutshall, Brice Dennis, Kaden Edie, Paige Goedel, Ashton Haines, Bryce Hains, Michael Kelley, Kyra Larntz, Laura Lindig, Kelcie Mattison, Javon Merrill, Rachele Perkins, Tyra Reed, Tyler Ridenour, Dakota Schrock, Peyton Slusser, Laiken Smith, Maggie Stogner, Lexy White, Colt Wilden.

Sixth grade -- Makayla Blackstone, David Burkholder, Katie Chittum, Ashley Edwards, Michaela Fite, Kelsea Gallagher, Tristan Hahn, Brice Hammond, Scott Hart, Brittany Lusk, Jensen Ray, Shelby Smith, Tayna Watson, Samantha Wilson, Madison Woodring.

Seventh grade -- Brandon Abel, Seth Albert, Aimee Anderson, Sam Bucher, Adin Canfield, Hunter Carpenter, Alex Croston, Zach Donley, Darren Dreher, Amber Hawk, Morgan Klosinski, Matthew Leitz, Siera McComas, Destiny McCoy, Tommy Montague, Matthew Roahrig, Brian Rogers, Cally Roof, Austin Savage, Derek Stocker, Gage Young.