Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is the Newcomerstown Middle School Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Breana Bryant, Analise Heishman, Brea Garretson.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Kylie Butler, Kayla Gibson, Austin Gano, Brody Lehman, Caitlin Durr, Kaden Shepherd, Daniel Russell, Brionna Watson, Chase Arnold, Jasmine Raach, Hunter Porcher, Rylan Popadak, Sage Pritchard, Tylar Staggs, Noah Creager, McKenzie King.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Caleb Green, Amaris Wells, Calvin Ringer, Ryan Stevens, Kyle Hinds, Melissa Cosner, Sam Jenkins, Austin McMullen, Amber Lawrence, Johnathon Parsons, Emma Brode, Zack Hursey, Casi Bell, Kathryn Beckett.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Josh Lengyel, Kaylee Miller, Alana Dansby, Shienna Brown, Shirley Hutchinson, McKenzie Moore, Jamie Wright, Erica Maldonado, Dakota Porter, Cheyenne Tanksley, Joe McCune, Jacob Kennedy, Anthony Sanders.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Lindsey Amore, Bailey Guy, Morgan Burtscher, Carra Popadak, Kathryn Montgomery, Cora Zickel, Amber Moore, Tiffany Miller, Mackenzie Hursey, Hayley McCort.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Kendra Trawinski, Mya Cole, Luke Bordner, Daniel Meeks, George Brode, Tristan Bryant, Madison Carr, Kylee Dean, Braden Russell, Josh Kenney, Jamie Mullane, Garret Mozena, Brandan Septer, Brianna Miller, Brennan Wilkin, Brooke Gressley, Susannah Hall, Brittnay Hennis, Rachel Hinton, Sam Kirker, Jasmine Daniels, Sophia Miller, Keegan Eggleston.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Dale Lyons, Abygael Murphy, Brandon Moore, Chris Lengyel, Brian Poe, Kaitlyn Colvin, Kara Konkle, Colton Gamble.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): John Leonard, Anna Marburger, Dominque Davis, Ashley Bohl, Brent Bryant, Jordan Wines, Kyle Garrett, Brooke Singel, Brandon Tanksley, Brady Kirkpatrick.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Morgan Bunner, Shauna Cox.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Sydney Marlatt, Gage Miller, Jayde Bricker, Riley Kellish, Anniedale Johns, Lucas Barrington, Dylan Little, Ben Hartline, Jorden Moore, Miranda Thornton, Chante' Fultz, Makenzie Moner, Tyler McCune, Andrew Starkey, Hope Mozena, Kezdynn Stowers, Braeden Taylor, Rachel Kistler, Justin Green.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Tance Brandon, Dessirae Glazer, Olivia Moulton, Nick Heestand, Tyler Butler, Laura Bourne, Marcus Moulton, J.C. Maddox, Joey Simmons.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Keleal Tarrance, Lexi Glazer, Kari Ross, Megan Cleveland, Cordell Walker, Cody Mick, Aleasha Miller, Merada Morehead, Alyssa Harbold, Morgan Opphile, Tanner Birch, Breanna Elliott.

Newcomerstown High School

The following is the Newcomerstown High School Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

Principal's Roll (4.0)

Seniors: None listed.

Junior: Kelsie Hinds.

Sophomore: Alicia Moore.

Freshmen: Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton, Samantha Watson.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.60-3.9)

Seniors: Shannon Kincaid, Kelsey McCune, Jocelyn Miller, Rylie Quillin, Cody Sproat.

Juniors: Kaydi Dodd, Amber Emler, Noelle Hardy, Allie Hinton, Quintin McCune, Brooke Norman, Amanda Perkins, Jocillyn Schmidt, Chandler Shryock.

Sophomores: Sienna Brown, Bret Burrier, Kirsti Buss, Joshua Green, Elaine Hall, Mathew Hursey, Kaetlyn Kaylor, Nathan Marinucci, Jessica McCoun, Cheyanne Naylor, Abbey Neighbor, Stephen Poe, Falesha Robinson.

Freshmen: Brandy Addy, Jared Brooks, Lindsey Garretson, Tanisha Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Brent Heishman, Greg Howard, Jocelyn Lenhoff, Tamara McCune, Sara Miller, Kyle Pritchard, Tiffany Yoho.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Seniors: Brooke Fanti, Dane Garretson, Emily Hogue, Chelsea King, Chanel Mardis, Patty Rufener, Mikayla Schatz, Zachary Snader.

Juniors: Courtney Burrier, McKaila Goodwin, Jacob Jones, Rachel Kirker, Nathan Machan, Alexes Sanders.

Sophomores: Emily Davis, Chelsea Gardner, Courtney Gressley, Ashley Haught, Cassidy Johnson, Russell Kistler, Bryan Patrick, Jessica Stewart, Ryan Worthington.

Freshmen: Taylor Bradford, Nathan Bourne, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Paige McMullen, Damian Myers, Lincoln Shaw, Jarred Weaver, Austin Zufelt.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Seniors: Natalie Amore, Katylain Edie, Allexis Filby, Kaitlyn Hinds, Cliff Jackson, Brianna Little, Paul Matthews, Amanda Rider, Chris Yoho.

Juniors: Elizabeth Beall, Alexys Gribble, Coy Johns, Braden McDonnell, Cole McVey, Alexus Montgomery, Tess Mozena, Shae Taylor, Austin Trzop, Ashley Wheeler, Tiffany Winters.

Sophomores: Taylor Abner, Tristen Durr, Samantha Fuller, Tyler Graves, Bridgette Grewell, Angelica Hanby, Alan Hayhurst, Austin King, Garrett McDonnell, Mitchell Meeks, Emily Mowery, Alex Nay, Austin Porcher, Alyson Rexroad, Jessie Stull.

Freshmen: Klarissa Hatfield, Amber Kennedy, Emma Landis, Faith Larntz, Adina Lippencott, Destiny Menefee, Dustin Stringer, Cassidy Styer, Collin Webber.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is the Newcomerstown High School students were named to the Honor Roll at the Buckeye Career Center for the second nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

Principal's List (4.0)

Seniors: Haley Corbett, Eric Rose.

Junior: Makenna Mullane.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9)

Senior: Shawna Lawrence.

Junior: Hayley Glazer.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5)

Seniors: Nicole Hall, Justin Lee Hickman, Meghann Mullane, Dustin Westhoefer.

Juniors: Zamion Gamble, Eric Graves, Gabrielle Hinkley, Brittany Mayhew, Katelin Stringer.

Merit Honor Roll (3.0-3.2)

Seniors: Falon Botsford, Zakiesha Bourquin, Charise Fultz, Justin Moulton, Tracy Smith.

Juniors: Ethan Everhart, Ariel Gamble, Tonya Gregory, Nathan Gunton, Clayton Rhodes, Danielle Schuler, Taylor Starcher.

Sophomore: David Carte.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the Ridgewood Middle School Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Christopher Bailey, Brandon Blythe, Jared Boone, Brianna Brady, Aleeha Cabot, Memphis Cutshall, Jacob Evan, Adrianna Flores, Braden Fyock, Jordan Gallagher, Bryce Grace, Carly Griffith, Alison Hennis, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, William Maple, Blayden McCoy, Emma Merryman, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Preston Powell, Cale Roberts, Joshua Schumaker, Nicole Schwartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Mackenzie Slaughter, Kaden Smith, Lacey Smith, Noah Smith, Trey Stoffer, Cody Thompson, Hunter Vogel, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster, Casey Wiley.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Amber Baker, Delena Dean, Alyssa Dillon, Alex Haarman, Trevor Hawkins, Kathryn Knapp, Claudia Ridenour-Langowski, Kayla Lowe, Dakota Markley, Chase Minet, Logan Ponte, Logan Smith, Hannah Soles, Zayvia Stanton, Brandon Starkey, Alexandria Thompson, Brenton Troendly, Jorryn Wentz.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.0): Brice Hayes, Colten Hursey, Bethany Landis, Gretchen Mayse, Kalie Rettos, Gracee Robertson, Logan Ruby, Raymond Shaw, William "Garrett" Trimmer, Audrey Wynn.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Jarrett Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Blake Craigo, Raquel Foster, Keirstan Hall, Alexandra Incarnato, Abbey Kellish, Dakota Lousha, Morgan Matis, Cassidy Matson, Colin McConnell, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbach, Riley Reveal, Cassidy Ridenour, Zachary Terrill, Scott Weaver.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Keely Alexander, Cole Cognion, Justin Conner, Quinton Graham, Kelsie Hughes, Zachary Maust, Cheyenne Mercer, Harrison Orand, Brandon Orlando, Alexis Prater, Jared Ross, Derrick "Ricky" Russell, Bethany Shuck, Mason Waycaster, Savannah Weingarth.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.0): Lukas Blair, Ryann Boise, Zachary Emery, Alexis Griffith, Jacob Hennis, David Hochstetler, Oliva Keffer, Xavier Kelley, Tori Kennedy, Pierson Lavigne, Jessica Ridenbaugh, Gauge Shaw, Abigail Siddle, Austin Warden, Ricky Workman, Jaidan Yanez, Teagan Young.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Karrie Bluck, Hank Braniger, Kaden Brill, Jenna Clum, Milena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Hunter Hamilton, Kirsten Lahna, Kenneth Lott, Hunter Mizer, Cassandra Mladek, Amber Mourer, Lindsey Murphy, Destinee Ridenbaugh, Erica Schwartz, Logan Shroyer, Celeste Vanfossen.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Erinn Buchanan, Cameron Burkholder, Jayce Cabot, Kacia Eckelberry, Palmer Erb, Danielle Geer, Taylor Haarman, Hannah Hayes, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Jacob "Gage" Kohl, Kyla Lyons, Kaitlin Milligan, Jordan Orlando, Sandra Phillips, Rachel Robbins, Ian Schwab, Kelby Shamel, Olivia Slusser, Madison Whitt, Ryan Zinkon.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.0): Nichole Farver, Issabelle Flores, Brittany Foster, Phoebie Lingo, Autumn Maki, Olivia McDonough, William Noble, Harley Parks, Seth Schwab, Jarett Slusser, Ondrea Umstott, Jennifer Vandiver.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Elizabeth Allen, Breann Asbury, Kevin Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Olivia Brady, Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Abram Buckler, Jordan Conner, Hayden Davis, Franklin Durbin, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Michael Kelley, Emily Kobel, Lori Kocher, Keith Leindecker, Katherine "Katie" Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Hanna Lucas, Faith Merryman, Jared Norman, Colleen Schwartz, Taylor Shivers, Mallory Simmons, Alexis Slusser, Jonathan "Jhett" Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Braeden Smith, Nathaniel Thompson, Wesley Vanfossen.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Zachary Austin, Rachel Baker, Colton Bethel, Kasey Bethel, Rochelle Burgan, Megan Cox, Jade Derr, Katherine "Katie" Durben, Katelyn Gallagher, Paige Goedel, Kayla Goodwill, Anthony Haarman, Bryce Hains, Matthew "Trent" Harrison, Tyler Hawkins, Austin Holpp, Laura Lindig, Shelby Maple, Kelcie Mattison, Kaitlyn McConnell, Javon Merrill, Jared Michael, Jesse Olinger, Rachele Perkins, Tyra Reed, Tyler Ridenour, Megan Sharier, Peyton Slusser, Margaret "Maggie" Stogner, Austin Weller.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.0): Riley Buchanan, Brice Dennis, Ashton Haines, Abby Powers, Keana Scheck, Dakota Schrock, Lexy White.

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the Ridgewood High School Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of the 2011-2012 school year.

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade: Jonathan Arnold, Kylie Art, Shyann Boone, Danika Brenneman, Chase Buckler, Laura Crawford, Allison Dobson, Courtney Elliott, Clayton Lower, Holly McCoy, Roni Roberts, Courtney Tolliver, Seth Tumblin, Casey Varian, Ashley Weller.

Ninth grade: Nathan Arnold, Kadie Conkle, Amanda Davis, Jacob Panteloukas, Kim Pepping, Meghan Raymont, Evan Youker.

Tenth grade: Jon-Paul Clark, Jordan Cognion, Samantha Dillon, Kaylee Schoepe.

Eleventh grade: Zach Keesee, Paige Lane, Nathan Leavengood, Kennedy Newell, Jasmine Pelfrey, Anna Powell.

Twelfth grade: Jacob Bone, Joy Heller, Liz Layman, Ali Lusk.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Nick Blakley, John Bordenkircher, Brittany Bradford, Logan Burkhart, Hanna Bush, Kaitlyn Finton, Brice Hammond, Scott Hart, Carley Israel, Jesse Lahna, Kristin Milligan, Carissa Mulinix, Lindsay Mullett, Paige Patterson, Kayla Sharier, Tristen Ward, Jaedyn Wentz, Emilie Wesney, Connor Wheeler, Samantha Wilson, Jenna Wyler.

Ninth grade: Danielle Bates, BJ Hostetler, Amanda Lowery, Keeley Misener, Cameron Mizer, Alexis Perkins, Daneyliz Rodriguez, Kenzie Spires.

Tenth grade: Larissa Beitzel, Hayden Burkholder, Brittany Guilliams, Mackenzie Kistler, Ryan Lowe, Amanda Matchett, Jessica McCoun, Seth Mullen, Megan Wartenbee.

Eleventh grade: Jantzen Allen, Mackenzie Bates, Kalynn Bluck, Tyler Davis, Ashley Dillon, Brandi Hess, Zach Israel, Lauren Preston, Krista Thomason, Austin Youker.

Twelfth grade: Mark Border, Asia Eison, Seth Finton, Shayla Guilliams, Tyler Hahn, Seth Mason, Brian McElhaney, Clarrisa Roof, Savannah Slusser, Tanner Stoffer, Kayla Tedrick, Roxanne Thursby.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade: Nick Addy, Sydney Bone, Cody Cognion, Kylee Ervin, Michaela Fite, Brette Garber, Brook Huskey, Jordan Klusty, Austin Lowery, Morgan McDorman, Morgan Moody, Kristin Poorman, Madison Woodring.

Ninth grade: Jarrett Art, Cierra Brown, Dustin Crews, Blake Feldner, Brianna Grace, Amber Hawk, Baylee Haynes, Taylor Kellish, Noel Kinsey, Nikki Leasure, Erika Michael, Josh Price, Ashton Redovian, Thor Reed, Derek Ridenour, Hollie Schwab, Phillip Shannon, Cora Thompson, Seth Walters.

Tenth grade: Lindsey Gould, Morgan Marhofer, Tyler Smith, Ashley Tolliver.

Eleventh grade: Jacob Brenneman, Jeff Conner, Stormie Curry, Lynn Kieffer, Ryan Norman, Victoria Wiggins, Taylor Zinkon.

Twelfth grade: Andy Callihan, Dave Garber, Joe Holmes, Trent Lingo, Tyler Mann, Tyler Maple, Hannah Miller, Josh Rogan, Katie Share, Melissa Shears, Tyler Taylor, Cheyenne Vanfossen, Iris Williams.