Newcomerstown High School

The following is the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks at Newcomerstown High School for the 2011-2012 school year.

Twelfth grade

Principal's List (4.0): Haley Corbett.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Logan Brosius, Allexis Filby, Nicole Hall, Chelsea King, Kelsey McCune, Jessie Rexroad, Mikayla Schatz, Cody Sproat.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Katylain Edie, Kaitlyn Hnds, Emily Hogue, Shannon Kincaid, Taylor Lehman, Paul Matthews, Justin Moulton, Amanda Rider, Ryan Webster.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Natalie Amore, Woody Burrier, Brooke Fanti, Cliff Jackson, Jocelyn Miller, Ryle Quillin, Seth Roe, Zachary Snader.

Eleventh grade

Principal's List (4.0): Quintin McCune.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.5 to 2.9): Courtney Burrier, Kaydi Dodd, Amber Emler, McKaila Goodwin, Kelsie Hinds, Allie Hinton, Brooke Norman, Amanda Perkins, Alexes Snader, Jocilyn Schmidt, Chandler Shryock.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Noelle Hardy, Avory Hart, Jacob Jones, Chelseas Kleyman, Nathan Machan, Chris Poe, Ashley Wheeler.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Libby Beall, Coy Johns, Cole McVey, Shae Taylor, Lanee Thornsley, Austin Trzop.

Tenth grade

Principal's List (4.0): Kirsti Buss, Kaetlyn Kaylor, Nathan Marinucci, Alicia Moore, Falesha Robinson.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Sienna Brown, Bret Burrier, Joshua Green, Courtney Gressley, Ellie Hall, Angelica Hanby, Mathew Hursey, Cassidy Johnson, Garrett McDonnell, Abbey Neighbor, Stephen Poe, Alyson Rexroad, Jessica Stewart, Anna Voraberger, Ryan Worthington.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Taylor Abner, Emily Davis, Tristen Durr, Chelsea Gardner, Tyler Graves, Alan Hayhurst, Russell Kistler, Mitchell Meeks, Alex Nay, Cheyanne Naylor, Bryan Patrick, Austin Porcher.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Dylan Anderson, Maci Bates, David Carte, Samantha Fuller, Ashley Haught, Kenney Hensley, Zack McKibben, Krista McVey, Emily Mowerty, Dustin O'Connor, Meagan Poffel, Kimberly Thompson.

Ninth grade

Principal's List (4.0): Jared Brooks, Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Brandy Addy, Nathaniel Bourne, Taylor Bradford, Lindsey Garretson, Tanisha Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Brent Heishman, Gregory Howard, Jocelynn Lenhoff, Joy McCune, Sara Miller, Cassidy Styer, Samantha Watson, Jarred Weaver.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.50): Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Amber Kennedy, Emma Landis, Adina Lippencott, Paige McMullen, Lincoln Shaw, Dustin Stringer, Tiffany Yoho, Austin Zufelt.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): William Albaugh, Darnell Crider-Harris, Klarissa Hatfield, Marcus Hursey, Nicholas Mullens, Damian Myers, Logan Norman, Kyle Pritchard, Ryan Reneker.

West Elementary School

The following is the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks at the West Elementary School for the 2011-2012 school year.

Second grade

Mrs. Hayes -- Leif Argentine, Javan Bryant, Blair Butler, Ethan Casteel, Madison Cunningham, Alexis Dakin, Sta'Shawn Deetz, Cameron Dickey, Brayden Foreman Jordyn Fuller, Nikkiah Gibson, Haley Hall, JayLynn Hallmark, Dakota Loder, Rylee McCort, Dakota Offman, Kaden Phillips, Breanna Rehard, Eric Swisher, Logan Underwood, Kereston Vanderpool, Brooke Young.

Mrs. Sproat -- Brynn Aronhalt, Austin Beckett, Ann Bermger, Payton Bruce, Paige Cline, Samuel Cool, Kyler Dewalt, Jessica Fish, Abigail Kennedy, Logan Knepper, Avery Lower, Cadyne Lynch, Dakota McCune, Gia Miller, Marlie Moner, Gavin Prysi, Antwone Skelton, Mya Stottsberry, Jacie Tedrow, Garrett Thompson, Chance Warren, Marcus Watson, Caden Witham.

Mrs. Wright -- Hunter Amore, Zyler Brauning, Thomas Carte, Bayleigh Cole, Clint Durben, Savannah Elerick, Michael Johnson, Kourtney Johnson, Phoenix Kinsey, Cabot Little, Gage Mardis, Brittyn Miller, Logan Miller, Rickey Owens, Megan Parry, Makayla Phillips, Alaina Rini-John, Alyssa Roberts, Aiden Robinson, Corey-James Schatz, Kierstin Suggett, Korrall Swinehart, Olivia Valdez.

Third grade -- Mason Addy, Vanessa Addy, Erika Alexander, Elizabeth Argentine, Carra Arnold, Michael Barnhouse, Gavin Beckett, Kylie Burton, Abigail Campbell, Emma Conner, William Dakin, Tristen Daniels, Garret Dinger, Jarrett Durr, Alyssa Farrell, Nikita Fenwick, Alexia Foreman, Noah Gano, Samantha Gardner, Jessica Garrett, Bryce Glazer, Cameron Hidey, Ashley Kennedy, Autumn Lahmers, Shane Law, Haley Lazette, Keleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Dylan McCune, Jaden McPeek, Jessica Mendoza Larious, Roston Miller, Ryan Miller, Jasmine Mizer, Kendell Moore, Brian Moore, Jadeyn Mozena, Tyler Newell, Sheennah Page, Kylah Penrod, Hayley Robinson, Ashley Russell, Anna Salmon, Kaitlyn Sanders, Rhylee Shepherd, Donnie Sorbara, Michaela Stringer, Evan Styer, Taylor Watson, Skyler Weingarth, Cayden Wilkin, Christopher Wilson, Savannah Wines, Brandee Woods, Trevor Yoder.

Fourth grade -- Keagen Barnett, Garret Bassett,, Rylee Beaver, Nichole Booth, Mia Cadle, Kylee Casteel, Jayson Cole, Kristen Collage, Wyatt Conner, Devin Daniels, Serinity Davis, Navily Dewalt, Patrick Durbin, Jesse Ellis, Cherokee Fenwick, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Laken Fyock, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Grianna Good, Braiden Guy, Kimberly Halsey, Bradford Hart, Deagan James, Elizabeth Landis, Gavin Little, Cory Lopez, Baylee Lower, Marcus Lyons, Cody Machan, Wade Matchett, Alaina McCort, Christian McCray, Rayne Millender, Blade Mitchell, Lane Mowery, Bryce Myers, Dylan Penrod, Alexander Porcher, Madison Rehard, Christopher Roach, Matthew Robinson, Maggisue Schatz, Curtis Schlarb, Kaianna Shalosky, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Raegan Smith, Alexander Storck, Katie Tidwell, Tori Vanderpool, Brianna Walkup, Gavin Weaver, Devin Weingarth.

Fifth grade -- Reilly Armstrong, Alex Barrington, Silas Bassett, Dakota Bell, Haley Blakemore, Brandon Cutshall, Gabrielle Bricker, Nicholas Bucher, Caitlin Bunting, Jade Carpenter, Mitchell Casteel, Logan Cleveland, Trew Davis, Robert Durben, Jamie Fenwick, Sarah Gamble, Rachel Gamble, Jessalynn Gano, Dylan Garretson, Alana Gaskill, Katelyn Glazer, Marcus Goodwin, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Hannah Kennedy, Azure Kitzmann, Caitlin Lallithan, Allison Larrick, Adam Lenhoff, Marianne Little, Sierra McMullen, Kyler McNichols, Gabriella McPeek, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Tanner Norman, Candace Offman, Mitchell Russell, Emily Salmon, Savannah Shugars, Cody Stringer, Elizabeth Stull, Anna Styer, Sarah Watson, Jacob Robinson, Olivea Williams, Traike Williams, Sydni Zufelt.