West Elementary School

The following is a list of students at the West Elementary School that were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks.

Kindergarten -- Abby Cool, Ryan Baker.

First grade -- Preston Freetage.

Second grade -- Leif Argentine, Brynn Aronhalt, Ann Bermger, Zyler Brauning, Payton Bruce, Javan Bryant, Blair Bu, Thomas Carte, Ethan Casteel, Madison Cunningham, Alexis Dakin, Kyler Dewalt, Clint Durben, Jessica Fish, Brayden Foreman, Jordyn Fuller, JayLynn Hallmark, Michael Johnson, Kourtney Johnson, Abigail Kennedy, Logan Knepper, Cabot Little, Avery Lower, Cadyne Lynch, Rylee McCort, Dakota McCune, Brittyn Miller, Gia Miller, Marlie Moner, Dakota Offman, Rickey Owens, Megan Parry, Kaden Phillips, Gavin Prysi, Breanna Rehard, Alaina Rini-John, Alyssa Roberts, Aiden Robinson, Corey-James Schatz, Logan Storck, Mya Stottsberry, Kierstin Suggett, Korrall Swinehart, Eric Swisher, Jacie Tedrow, Logan Underwood, Olivia Valdez, Marcus Watson, Caden Witham, Brooke Young.

Third grade -- Madison Almonte, Graci Armstrong, Ty Arnold, Benjamin Bachtel, Gage Bates, Jeffrey Beitzel, Gage Bricker, Samuel Brode, Tayte Bryan, Elena Cadle, Mackenzie Carroll, Devon Cline, Karena Combs, Destiny Davis, Cameron Dodd, Riley Eckelberry, Gatlin Fish, Laci Foraker, Jamison Foster, Felik Fowler, Seth Gamble, Caleb Gano, Haylee Gardner, Sarah Garretson, Cody Gaskill, Melanie Gibson, Kimberly Gibson, Caitlin Green, Julia Grimmett, Addison Guy, Chase Haver, Jimena Hernandez, Makenzie Hickman, Lillian Hill, Cayden Hunt-Swinderman, Karley Ingle, Lexus Johnson, Jaylyn Kellogg, Hunter Kennedy, Brynna Kirkpatrick, Cori Lake, Isabella Lallithan, Austin Lambes, Alicia Larrick, Ty Leigh Dilly, Lucas Lindsay, Brianna Lippencott, Noah McConnell, William McMullen, Danelle Meek, Kigenn Millender, Michaela Miller, Kyler Moore, Jacob Peach, Kyler Popadak, Alexis Quillin, Kaylee Ringer, Brianna Robinson, John Rose, Eron St. John, Evan St. John, Hannah Sterns, Carah Stevens, Donovan Storck, Brody Stout, Kahnnor Stowers, Devin Thompson, Gage Underwood, Brayden Walter, Tracy Wang, Tyler Watson, Alexis Watson, Brandon Watson, Brandon Witham, Shaylee Wood, Mackenzie Worthington.

Fourth grade -- Mason Addy, Erika Alexander, Elizabeth Argentine, Abigail Campbell, Emma Conner, William Dakin, Garret Dinger, Jarrett Durr, Alyssa Farrell, Nikita Fenwick, Noah Gano, Autumn Lahmers, Shane Law, Haley Lazette, Kaleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Jaden McPeek, Jessica Mendoza Larios, Devon Miles, Ryan Miller, Roston Miller, Jasmine Mizer, Kendell Moore, Brian Moore, Jadeyn Mozena, Tyler Newell, Kylah Penrod, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Hayley Robinson, Ashley Russell, Anna Salmon, Rhylee Shepherd, Jared Simmons, Michaela Stringer, Taylor Watson, Skyler Weingarth, Cayden Wilkin, Lillian Williams, Christopher Wilson, Brandee Woods, Trevor Yoder.

Fifth grade -- Keagen Barnett, Garret Bassett, Rylee Beaver, Mia Cadle, Raven Chilton Wyatt Conner, Devin Daniels, Serinity Davis, Naviley Dewalt, Patrick Durbin, Cherokee Fenwick, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Brianna Good, Braiden Guy, Bradford Hart, Deagan James, Leah Kellish, Jacob Kenney, Elizabeth Landis, Nicholas Lengyel, Gavin Little, Baylee Lower, Marcus Lyons, Cody Machan, Wade Matchett, Alaina McCort, Christian McCray, Rayne Millender, Blade Mitchell, Bryce Myers, Dylan Penrod, Alex Porcher, Madison Rehard, Matthew Robinson, Maggisue Schatz, Kaianna Shalosky, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Reagan Smith, Alexander Storck, Katie Tidwell, Tori Vanderpool, Gavin Weaver, Devin Weingarth.

Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is a list of students at the Newcomerstown Middle School that were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Rachel Gamble, Savannah Shugars, Sarah Montgomery, Sydni Zufelt, Candace Offman, Adam Lenhoff, Dylan Garretson, Sarah Romer, Sarah Gamble.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Jessalynn Gano, Allison Larrick, Emma Moore, Alana Gaskill, Sarah Watson, Jade Johnson, Rees Creager, Kirsta Stevens, Amanda Grewell, Mitchell Russell, Azure Kitzmann, Emily Moffett, Katelyn Glazer, Caitlin Bunting, Sierra McMullen, Jacob Robinson, Marcus Goodwin, Tanner Norman, Jamie Fenwick, Caitlin Lallithan, Nicholas Bucher, Marianne Little, Emily Salmon, Silas Bassett, Jontey Greene, Jade Carpenter, Gabrielle Bricker, Robert Durben, Alex Barrington.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Reilly Armstrong, Haley Moffett, Gabriella McPeek, Hannah Kennedy, Mitchell Casteel, Eliza Phillips, Gannon Baker, Krista Stevens, Elizabeth Stull, Trew Davis, Kaitlin Elliott, Logan Cleveland, Deserae Harbold, Keilan Patterson.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Logan Harbold, Dakota Bell, Cody Stringer, Alissa Casteel, Kyler McNichols, Robert Browning, Andrew Fitch, William Moore, J'marea Sterns, Keyera Dean, Haley Blakemore, Matthew Stull, Brandon Cutshall, Mitchell Stull.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Kylie Butler, Austin Gano, Breana Bryant, Brody Lehman, Rylan Popadak, Analise Heishman, Brea Garretson, Amber Lawrence, Johnathon Parsons.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Caitlin Durr, Casi Bell, Hunter Porcher, Noah Creager, Brionna Watson, Amaris Wells, Chase Arnold, Daniel Russell, Kayla Gibson, Caleb Green, Kaden Shepherd, Calvin Ringer, Anthony Sanders, Jasmine Raach, Tylar Staggs, Ryan Stevens, Jacob Kennedy, Kyle Hinds, Melissa Cosner, Kaylea Bowser, Lyssa Canales, Skylar Archie, Emma Brode, Jaimie Wright, Katheryn Beckett, Austin McMullen, Dakota Porter, Kaylee Miller, Shienna Brown, Jalen Carlos, Erica Maldonado, Jacob McCune, Katrina Scaggs.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Kaitlyn Pollock, Gage Davis, McKenzie Moore, Taylor Worthington, Shirley Hutchinson, Zack Hursey, Brenden Walter, Brittney Roth, Kendrah Felton, Parker Norman, Andrew Wright, Cheyanne Stull, Caden Hughes, Cheyenne Tanksley, Karrieanna Birch, Makayla Clawson, William Rowe.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Heaven Stull, Bryce Lenzo, Koehlar Stowers, Donna Cale, Chandler Lazette, Evan McIntire, Autumn Glazer, Destiny Grewell, Cheyenne McMullen, Mathew Greene, Thurman Gibson, Kristen Rose, Alana Dansby.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Morgan Burtscher, Carra Popadak, Kathryn Montgomery, Sam Kirker.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Mackenzie Hursey, Kendra Trawinski, Tristan Bryant, Cora Zickel, Tiffany Miller, Amber Moore, Lindsey Amore, Mya Cole, Hayley McCort, Kylee Dean, Jamie Mullane, Daniel Meeks, Rachel Hinton, Bailey Guy, Garret Mozena, Luke Bordner, Susannah Hall, Brennan Wilkin, Madison Carr, Braden Russell, Brianna Miller, Anna Marburger, Brittnay Hennis, Brittney Lowry, Josh Kenney, Brandan Septer, George Brode, Joel Ebersbach.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Dale Lyons, Chris Lengyel, Andrew Johnson, Brandon Tanksley, Brandon Moore, Brooke Singel, Cristian Juarez, Kara Konkle, Samantha O'Connor, Kyle Garrett, Kaitlyn Colvin, Melody Richards.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Keegan Eggleston, Brooke Gressley, Austin Campbell, John Leonard, Joseph Kyle, Julia Sanders, Courtney Bell, Brent Bryant, Matthew Dalton, Dacoda Meek, Chris Patterson, Dominque Davis, Rudy Russell, Dayton Starkey.

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is a list of students at the Ridgweood High School that were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks.

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade -- Breann Asbury, Kevin Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Olivia Brady, Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Jordan Conner, Hayden Davis, Katie Durben, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Kayla Goodwill, Emily Kobel, Katie Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Jared Norman, Rachele Perkins, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Alexis Slusser, Laiken Smith, Nathaniel Thompson, Wesley VanFossen.

Ninth grade -- Jonathan Arnold, Kylie Art, John Bordenkircher, Danika Brenneman, Chase Buckler, Cody Cognion, Courtney Elliott, Roni Roberts, Courtney Tolliver, Connor Wheeler.

Tenth grade -- Nathan Arnold, Danielle Bates, Amanda Lowery, Jacob Panteloukas, Evan Youker.

Eleventh grade -- Kaylee Schoepe.

Twelfth grade -- Tyler Davis, Amy Foreman, Zack Keesee, Anna Powell.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade -- Tabby Albaugh, Zach Austin, Kasey Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Abram Buckler, Rochelle Burgan, Megan Cox, Frank Durbin, Katelyn Gallagher, Tyler Hawkins, Michael Kelley, Lori Kocher, Jacob Lavigne, Keith Leindecker, Hanna Lucas, Kaitlyn McConnell, Javon Merrill, Faith Merryman, Jared Michael, Tyra Reed, Tyler Ridenour, Keana Scheck, Tayler Shivers, Jared Siladke, Mallory Simmons, Jhett Slusser, Peyton Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Maggie Stogner.

Ninth grade -- Nick Blakley, Shyann Boone, Logan Burkhart, Kathryn Chittum, Cassandra Dolick, Brette Garber, Jesse Lahna, Clayton Lower, Holly McCoy, Tyler McCune, Lindsay Mullett, Paige Patterson, Kayla Sharier, Seth Tumblin, Casey Varian, Jenna Wyler.

Tenth grade -- Tea Boyer, Kadie Conkley, Brianna Grace, Ben Hostetler, Noel Kinsey, Nikki Leasure, Joy McCune, Kim Pepping, Alexis Perkins, Meghan Raymont, Thor Reed, Daneyliz Rodriguez, Marissa Whitt.

Eleventh grade -- Larissa Beitzel, Jon-Paul Clark, Jordan Cognion, Samantha Dillon, Brittany Guilliams, Ryan Lowe, Amanda Matchett, Jessica McCoun.

Twelfth grade -- Jantzen Allen, Mackenzie Bates, Kalynn Bluck, Jeff Conner, Brandi Hess, Paige Lane, Jasmine Pelfrey, Krista Thomason, Abbey Youngen.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade -- Colton Bethel, Devin Bradford, Riley Buchanan, Dakota Crites, Megan Durbin, Paige Goedel, Allyssa Grove, Anthony Haarman, Trent Harrison, Laura Lindig, Shelby Maple, Kelcie Mattison, Jesse Olinger, Abby Powers, Braeden Smith, Wyatt Timmons.

Ninth grade -- Sydney Bone, Hanna Bush, Allison Dobson, Ashlie Edwards, Kylee Ervin, Kaitlyn Finton, Michaela Fite, Kelsea Gallagher, Brice Hammon, Carley Israel, Chelsea Kerr, Jordan Klusty, Kristin Milligan, Tayna Watson, Ashley Weller, Jaedyn Wentz, Emilie Wesney, Samantha Wilson.

Tenth grade -- Jarrett Art, Dustin Crews, Blake Feldner, Baylee Haynes, Nathasha Helmick, Taylor Kellish, Josh Price, Derek Ridenour, Hollie Schwab, Sam Scott, Phillip Shannon, Kenzie Spires.

Eleventh grade -- Kaley Harrison, Nathan Hoffman, Rachel Schlarb.

Twelfth grade -- Leighanna Allman, Ashley Dillon, Lynn Kieffer, Maggie Maloy, Lindy McConnell, Kennedy Newell, Taylor Zinkon.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is a list of students at the Ridgewood Middle School that were named to the honor roll for the first nine weeks.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00) -- Christopher Bailey, Brandon Blythe, Brianna Brady, Memphis Cutshall, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Adrianna Flores, Jordan Gallagher, Bryce Grace, Alex Haarman, Alison Hennis, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, Claudia Ridenour-Langowski, William Maple, Chase Minet, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Cale Roberts, Nicole Schartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Noah Smith, Zayvia Stanton, Cody Thompson, Hunter Vogel, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33) -- Amber Baker, Jared Boone, Aleeah Cabot, Delena Dean, Carly Griffith, Trevor Hawkins, Isaiah Lamneck, Bethany Landis, Kayla Lowe, Dakota Markley, Blayden McCoy, Emma Merryman, Dalton Miller, Preston Powell, Gracee Robertson, Joshua Shumaker, Mackenzie Slaughter, Hannah Soles, Trey Stoffer, Brenton Troendly, Jorryn Wentz, Casey Wiley.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0) -- Tayhani Miller-Cordero, Alyssa Dillon, Braden Fyock, Raine Jenkins, Kathryn Knapp, Gretchen Mayse, Logan Smith, Alexandria Thompson, William "Garrett" Trimmer.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00) -- Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Blake Craigo, Raquel Foster, Keirstan Hall, Alexandra Incarnato, Dakota Lousha, Morgan Matis, Zachary Maust, Colin McConnell, Harrison Orand, Alexis Prater, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbach, Riley Reveal, Mason Waycaster, Scott Weaver.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33) -- Jarrett Brenneman, Lucas Bucher, Cole Cognion, Justin Conner, Kelsie Hughes, Abbey Kellish, Cassidy Matson, Cheyenne Mercer, Cassidy Ridenour, Jared Ross, Bethany Shuck, Zachery Terrill.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0) -- Kiana Bradford, Taylor Carr, Logan Everhart, Olivia Keffer, Stefanie Montague, Abigail Siddle, Rachel Simpson, Jaiden Yanez.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00) -- Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Milena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Hunter Hamilton, Kirsten Lahna, Kenneth Lott, Hunter Mizer, Nicholas Morton, Amber Mourer, Celeste Vanfossen.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33) -- Karrie Bluck, Hank Braniger, Kaden Brill, Cameron Burkholder, Jayce Cabot, Jenna Clum, Kacia Eckelberry, Palmer Erb, Danielle Geer, Taylor Haarman, Hannah Hayes, Kyla Lyons, Cassandra Mladek, Lindsey Murphy, William Noble, Destinee Ridenbaugh, Rachel Robbins, Ian Schwab, Seth Schwab, Logan Shroyer, Ryan Zinkon.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0) -- Devin Burkhart, Justin Davis, Issabelle Flores, Chase Griffith, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Phoebie Lingo, Autumn Maki, Kaitlin Milligan, Jordan Orlando, Erica Schwartz, Paul "Lincoln" Tanner, Ondrea Umstott, Maggie Vatter, Madison Whitt, Erica Wiggins.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00) -- Breann Asbury, Kasey Bethel, Kevin Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Olivia Brady, Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Jordan Conner, Franklin Durbin, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Michael Kelley, Emily Kobel, Lori Kocher, Keith Leindecker, Katherine "Katie" Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Hanna Lucas, Faith Merryman, Jared Norman, Trudy Oswald, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Taylor Shivers, Mallory Simmons, Alexis Slusser, Jonathan "Jhett" Slusser, Nathaniel Thompson, Wesley Vanfossen.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33) -- Elizabeth Allen, Zachary Austin, Colton Bethel, Abram Buckler, Rochelle Burgan, Megan Cox, Dakota Crites, Hayden Davis, Brice Dennis, Katherine "Katie" Durben, Katelyn Gallagher, Paige Goedel, Kayla Goodwill, Bryce Hains, Elizabeth Higgins, Laura Lindig, Kelcie Mattison, Kaitlyn McConnell, Jared Michael, Jesse Olinger, Rachelle Perkins, Tyra Reed, Keana Scheck, Peyton Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Braeden Smith, Trey Smith, Margaret Stogner, Wyatt Timmons, Austin Weller.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.0) -- Rachel Baker, Riley Buchana, Anthony Haarman, Matthew "Trent" Harrison, Tyler Hawkins, Austin Holpp, Luke Kerr, Alexia "Lexi" Leasure, Shelby Maple, Javon Merrill, Austin Rehard, Tyler Ridenour, Laiken Smith, Lexy White.