Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is the Newcomerstown Middle School honor roll for the third nine weeks (2012-2013 school year).

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Rachel Gamble, Alana Gaskill, Sarah Montgomery, Candace Offman, Adam Lenhoff, Emma Moore, Dylan Garretson, Sarah Watson, Sarah Romer, Sarah Gamble.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Savannah Shugars, Sydni Zufelt, Allison Larrick, Mitchell Russell, Silas Bassett, Caitlin Lallithan, Jade Johnson, Jontey Greene, Jamie Fenwick, Alex Gano, Katelyn Glazer, Rees Creager, Haley Moffett, Tanner Norman, Jacob Robinson, Azure Kitzmann, Caitlin Bunting, Alex Barrington, Emily Salmon, Hannah Kennedy, Emily Moffett, Gabby Bricker, Reilly Armstrong, Mitchell Casteel, Robert Durben, Kirsta Stevens, Amanda Grewell, Logan Cleveland, Nick Bucher, Keilan Patterson, Elizabeth Stull.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Dakota Bell, Krista Stevens, Marcus Goodwin, Marianne Little, Austin Jones, Gannon Baker.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Keyera Dean, Gabby McPeek, Brandon Cutshall, Preston Humbert, Trew Davis, Kaitlin Elliott, Jade Carpenter, Eliza Phillips, Deserae Harbold, Kyler McNichols, Mitchell Stull, Alissa Casteel.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Austin Gano, Caitlin Durr, Brody Lehman, Analise Heishman, Brea Garretson, Kayla Gibson, Hunter Porcher, Amaris Wells.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99):Amber Lawrence, Tylar Staggs, Breana Bryant, Rylan Popadak, Jalen Carlos, Kylie Butler, Caleb Green, Chase Arnold, Noah Creager, Anthony Sanders, Daniel Russell, Kaden Shepherd, Calvin Ringer, Brionna Watson, Cheyenne Tanksley, Casi Bell, Kaitlyn Pollock, Katrina Scaggs, Emma Brode.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Kyle Hinds, Melissa Cosner, Zack Hursey, Shienna Brown, Dakota Porter, Chandler Lazette, Jasmine Raach, Johnathon Parsons, Heather Grewell, Ryan Stevens, Skylar Archie, Cheyanne Stull, Austin McMullen.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Lyssa Canales, Destiny Grewell, Jacob McCune, Jaimie Wright, Heaven Stull, Caden Hughes, Shirley Hutchinson, AndrewWright, William Rowe, Jacob Kennedy, Brenden Walter, Erica Maldonado, Brandon Whyde, Nick Millender.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Lindsey Amore, Morgan Burtscher, Carra Popadak, Kathryn Montgomery, Amber Moore.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Cora Zickel, Sam Kirker, Brittney Lowry, Mya Cole, Kendra Trawinski, Mackenzie Hursey, Hayley McCort, Brianna Miller, Garret Mozena, Tristan Bryant, Bailey Guy, Luke Bordner, Rachel Hinton, Kara Konkle, Madison Carr, Daniel Meeks, Kylee Dean, Brennan Wilkin, Braden Russell, Susannah Hall, Jamie Mullane.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Dale Lyons, Tiffany Miller, Brandan Lafferty, George Brode, Chris Lengyel, Brandon Moore, Brittnay Hennis, Josh Kenney, Jasmine Daniels, Joel Ebersbach, Courtney Bell, Brandon Tanksley.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Austin Campbell, Dayton Starkey, Colton Gamble, Keegan Eggleston, Brooke Singel, A.J. Johnson, Brian Poe, Dominique Davis, Brent Bryant, Kaitlyn Colvin, Lane Gribble.

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the Ridgewood High School honor roll for the third nine weeks (2012-2013 school year).

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade: Breann Asbury, Caleb Bowman, Olivia Brady, Autumn Brown, Jordan Conner, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Emily Kobel, Lori Kocher, Katie Leitz, Josey Lillibridge, Faith Merryman, Jared Norman, Trudy Oswald, Jhett Slusser, Laiken Smith, Nathaniel Thompson.

Ninth grade: Jonathan Arnold, Shyann Boone, Danika Brenneman, Chase Buckler, Cody Cognion, Courtney Tolliver.

Tenth grade: Nathan Arnold, Jacob Panteloukas, Evan Youker.

Eleventh grade: Jordan Cognion, Brittany Guilliams, Kaylee Shoepe.

Twelfth grade: Tyler Davis, Zak Keesee, Anna Powell.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Zach Austin, Kasey Bethel, Kevin Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Devin Bradford, Taylor Brady, Abram Buckler, Hayden Davis, Katie Durbin, Kayla Goodwill, Tyler Hawkins, Michael Kelley, Jacob Lavigne, Keith Leindecker, Laura Lindig, Jesse Olinger, Rachele Perkins, Tyra Reed, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Tayler Shivers, Mallory Simmons, Alexis Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Magge Stogner, Wesley Vanfossen.

Ninth grade: Kylie Art, Nick Blakley, John Bordenkircher, Logan Burkhart, Hanna Bush, Laura Crawford, Allison Dobson, Courtney Elliott, Brette Garber, Jordan Klusty, Clayton Lower, Holly McCoy, Roni Roberts, Kayla Sharier, Casey Varian, Connon Wheeler.

Tenth grade: Danielle Bates, Brianna Grace, BJ Hostetler, Noel Kinsey, Amanda Lowery, Joy McCune, Kim Pepping, Meghan Raymont, Thor Reed, Daneyliz Rodriguez, Marissa Whitt.

Eleventh grade: Larissa Beitzel, Samantha Dillon, Ryan Lowe, Amanda Matchett, Jessica McCoun.

Twelfth grade: Jantzen Allen, Leighanna Allman, Mackenzie Bates, Kalynn Bluck, Jeff Conner, Ashley Dillon, Amy Foreman, Brandi Hess, Lynn Kieffer, Paige Lane, Kennedy Newell, Ryan Norman, Jasmine Pelfrey, Krista Thomason, Abbey Youngen.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade: Tabitha Albaugh, Rochelle Burgan, Megan Cox, Frank Durbin, Katelyn Gallagher, Bryce Hains, Trent Harrison, Hanna Lucas, Shelby Maple, Kelcie Mattison, Kaitlyn McConnell, Jared Michael, Tyler Ridenour, Keana Scheck, Peyton Slusser, Braeden Smith, Wyatt Timmons, Colt Wilden.

Ninth grade: Sydney Bone, Katy Chittum, Ashlie Edwards, Kylee Ervin, Kaitlyn Finton, Logan Fisher, Kelsea Gallagher, Carley Israel, Jesse Lahna, Cole Lillibridge, Tyler McCune, Elizabeth Nick, Paige Patterson, Seth Tumblin, Brennen Walker, Ashley Weller.

Tenth grade: Kadie Conkle, Blake Feldner, Amber Hawk, Baylee Haynes, Alexis Perkins, Josh Price, Derek Ridenour.

Eleventh grade: Jon-Paul Clark, Jake Eckelberry, Kaley Harrison.

Twelfth grade: Sabrina Meek, Elizabeth Sharier, Victoria Wiggins, Taylor Zinkon.