Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is the first nine weeks honor roll (2013-2014 school year) at Newcomerstown Middle School.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Hunter Garretson, Madison Fish, Kayla Gamble, Ashlyn Freetage, Braiden Guy, Blade Mitchell, Hannah Gamble, Alaina McCort, Alexis Shaw

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Mia Cadle, Garret Bassett, Gavin Weaver, Parker Frye, Tori Vanderpool, Katie Tidwell, Bryce Myers, John Leonard, Madison Rehard, Cherokee Fenwick, Wyatt Conner, Maggisue Schatz, Cody Machen, Elizabeth Landis, Raven Chilton, Rayne Millender, Serinity Davis, Kaianna Shalosky, Ariana Summers, Laken Fyock, Angel Stevens, Curtis Schlarb, Baylee Lower, Dylan Penrod, Nichole Booth, Alex Porcher, Nicholas Lengyel, Marcus Lyons, Brian Shurtz, Brianna Walkup, Gavin Little, Brianna Good.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Kimberly Halsey, Rylee Beaver, Hope Newell, Charles Hall, Jayson Cole, Leah Kellish, Wade Matchett, Jesse Ellis, Braden Ingle, Kylee Casteel, Deagan James, Devin Daniels, Raegan Smith, Tayler Douglass, Chase Bryant, Matthew Robinson.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Ashlyn Opphile, Zane Farrell, Keagen Barnett, D'Angelo Perez, Haley Baker, Gavin Shalosky, Mackenzie Lehman, Devin Weingarth, Patrick Durbin, Wyatt Wood.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Rachel Gamble, Amanda Grewell, Savannah Shugars, Alex Gano, Sarah Montgomery, Sydni Zufelt, Candace Offman, Adam Lenhoff, Allison Larrick, Emma Moore, Dylan Garretson, Sarah Watson, Katelyn Glazer, Emily Moffett, Sarah Romer, Sarah Gamble.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Hannah Kennedy, Emily burrier, Caitlin Lallithan, Jade Carpenter, Alana Gaskill, Dakota Bell, Mitchell Casteel, Emily Salmon, Jamie Fenwick, Eliza Phillips, Mitchell Russell, Jacob Robinson, Silas Bassett, Marcus Goodwin, Sierra McMullen, Haley Moffett, Tanner Norman, Gabby McPeek, Robert Durben, Alissa Casteel, Jade Johnson, Nick Bucher, Kaitlin Elliott, Marianne Little, Rees Creager, Traike Williams, Keilan Patterson, Kyler McNichols, Caitlin Bunting, Trew Davis, Gannon Baker, Austin Jones, Gabby Bricker, Elizabeth Stull.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): William Moore, Andrew Fitch, Alex Barrington, Brandon Cutshall, Keyera Dean, Logan Cleveland, Dylon Thomas, Hannah Justice, Logan Harbold, Deserae Harbold.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Damian Cash, Reilly Armstrong, Matthew Stull, Joseph Middleton, Preston Humbert.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Brea Garretson.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Analise Heishman, Sage Pritchard, Hunter Porcher, Brionna Watson, Rylan Popadak, Austin Gano, Caitlin Durr, Kaden Shephard, Tylar Scaggs, Cheyenne Tanksley, Brody Lehman, Jasmine Raach, Johnathon Parsons, Amaris Wells, Noah Creager, Breana Bryant, Kayla Gibson, Daniel Russell, Kylie Butler, Chase Arnold, Austin McMullen.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Kaitlyn Armstrong, Calvin Ringer, Jalen Carlos, Amber Lawrence, Cheyanne Stull, Katrina Scaggs, Skylar Archie, Ryan Stevens, Erin Lynch, Jaimie Wright, Kyle Hinds, Bryce Zorza, Alana Dansby, Emma Brode, Casi Bell, Gage Davis.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Caleb Green, Dakota Porter, Destiny Grewell, Cheyenne Craig, Brandon Esworthy, McKenzie Moore, Katheryn Beckett, Anthony Sanders, Melissa Cosner, Chandler Lazette, Heather Grewell, Erica Maldonado, Jacob McCune, Jacob Kennedy, Shi Brown, Tayler Scott-Hoopingarner, Kaitlyn Pollock, Cheyenne McMullen, Kendrah Felton, Kristen Rose, Andrew Wright, Autumn Glazer, Bradley Keener, Heaven Stull.

Newcomerstown High School

The following is the first nine weeks honor roll (2013-2014 school year) at Newcomerstown High School.

Principal's List (4.0)

Twelfth grade: Mathew Hursey, Cassidy Johnson, Alicia Moore.

Eleventh grade: Erin Burrier, Samantha Watson.

Tenth grade: Lucas Barrnington, Jayde Bricker, Tyler Butler, Dylan Little, Sydney Marlatt, Cody Mick, Aleesha Miller, Gage Miller.

Ninth grade: Lindsey Amore, Mackenzie Hursey, Hayley McCort, Kathryn Montgomery, Amber Moore, Garret Mozena, Carra Popadak, Cora Zickel.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Twelfth grade: Sienna Brown, Bret Burrier, Kirsti Buss, Elaine Hall, Kaetlyn Kaylor, Russell Kistler, Logan Lehman, Nathan Marinucci, Bryan Patrick, Meagan Poffel, Falesha Robinson, Jessica Stewart, Kimberly Thompson.

Eleventh grade: Brandy Addy, Taylor Bradford, Jared Brooks, Tanisha Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Emma Landis, Jocelynn Lenhoff, Sara Miller.

Tenth grade: Laura Bourne, Tance Brandon, Morgan Bunner, Kaci Cobb, Shauna Cox, Joshua Garretson, Justin Green, Ben Hartline, AnnieDale Johns, Riley Kellish, Makenzie Moner, Olivia Moulton, Nicholas Osborne, Karlee Peach, Joey Simmons, Taizha Simpson, Andrew Starkey, Kezdynn Stowers, Braeden Taylor, Miranda Thornton.

Ninth grade: Genin Balajadia, Luka Borner, George Brode, Tristan Bryant, Morgan Burtscher, Madison Carr, Mya Cole, Kylee Dean, Samuel Kirker, Chris Lengyel, Brittney Lowry, Daniel Meeks, Brianna Miller, Tiffany Miller, Braden Russell, Sabrina Smith, Kendra Trawinski.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Twelfth grade: Dyland Andereon, Maci Bates, Emily Davis, Samantha Fuller, Bridgette Grewell, Angelica Hanby, Garrett McDonnell, Mitchell Meeks, Austin Portcher, Ryan Worthington.

Eleventh grade: Nathanie Bourne, Lindsey Garretson, Jenna Grewell, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Amber Kennedy, Kayla Mozena, Damian Myers, Kyle Pritchard, Cassidy Styer, Sarah Thursby, Collin Webber, Tiffany Yoho, Austin Zufelt.

Tenth grade: Emily Baker, Megan Cleveland, Breanna Elliott, Kylee Fyock, Dessirae Glazer, Lexi Glazer, Montanna Glazer, Nicholas Heestand, Kaitlin McNichols, Jorden Moore, Merada Moorehead, Anna Starkey, Dusty Watson, Shelby Wright.

Ninth grade: Bailey Guy, Susannah Hall, Rachel Hinton, Joshua Kenney, Dale Lyons.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Twelfth grade: William Berry, Michael Elliott, Megan Epenschied, Chelsea Gardner, Rachel Hendricks, Emily Mowery, Alex Nay, Stephen Poe, Jesse Quillin, Alyson Rexroad, Uniqua Russell Barthalow, Derek Stamets, Jessie Stull, Zachary Wilburn.

Eleventh grade: Kole Carpenter, Darnell Crider-Harris, Amber Davis, Lance Green, Klarissa Hatfield, Brent Heishman, Adina Lippencott, Lincoln Shaw, Jarred Weaver, Tia Wimer, Kaira Wolf.

Tenth grade: Koby Crites, Jason Garland, JC Maddox, Kari Ross, Keleal Tarrance.

Ninth grade: Dominque Davis, Joel Eberbach, Thomas Ellis-Colre, Brooke Gressley, Brittnay Hennis, Brady Kirkpatrick, Kara Konkle, Brandan Septer.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is the first nine weeks honor roll (2013-2014 school year) at Buckeye Career Center.

Principal's List

Twelfth grade: Tyler Graves, Cheyanne Naylor.

Eleventh grade: Nate Bourne, Cameron McCune.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.99)

Eleventh grade: Michael Parsons, Adrianna Sharier.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Twelfth grade: Taylor Abner, Stephen Chilensky, Shane Gaskill, Nash Kissel, Kody McCune, Amber Opphile.

Eleventh grade: Elizabeth Christner, Chris Garbrandt, Paige McMullen, James Richards.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Twelfth grade: Zach Baker, Jesse Bliss, Nick Fanti, Erik Hayhurst, Austin King, Zack McKibben.

Eleventh grade: Marcus McVey, Barbara Parsons, Ryan Reneker, Dustin Stringer.