Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the honor roll at Ridgewood High School for the first nine weeks grading period (2013-2014 school year).

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade: Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Hank Brnainger, Kaden Brill, Milena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Hunter Hamilton, Kirsten Lahna, Kenny Lott, Olivia McDonough, Hunter Mizer, Cassie Miladek, Nick Morton, Amber Mourer, Harley Parks, Racheal Robbins, Celeste VanFossen, Ryan Zinkon.

Ninth grade: Breanna Asbury, Kasey Bethel, Kevin Bethel, Kyle Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Abram Buckler, Katie Durben, Michael Hoffman, Michael Kelley, Emily Jobel, Katie Leitz, Jared Norman, Jhett Slusser.

Tenth grade: Brittany Bradford, Danika Brenneman, Jordan Klusty, Holly McCoy, Casey Varian, Connor Wheeler.

Eleventh grade: Nathan Arnold, Jacob Panteloukas, Kimberly Pepping, Evan Youker.

Twelfth grade: Jordan Cognion, Kaylee Schoepe.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Karrie Bluck, Keyrah Brady, Cameron Burkholder, Jenna Clum, Palmer Erb, Danielle Greer, Chase Griffith, Mattison Harrison, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Gage Kohl, Kyla Lyons, Kaitlin Milligan, Lindsey Murphy, William Noble, Alexis Oliver, Destinee Ridenbaugh, Dillon Robinson, Ian Schwab, Seth Schwab, Erica Schwartz, Logan Shroyer, Jarett Slusser, Nolan Sweat, Madison Whitt.

Ninth grade: Taylor Brady, Autumn Brown, Jordan Conner, Hayden Davis, Frank Durbin, Austin Ellis, Katelyn Gallagher, Kayla Goodwill, Tyler Haynes, Lori Kocher, Josey Lillibridge, Hanna Lucas, Faith Merryman, Jared Michael, Nathan Moses, Trudy Oswald, Tyra Reed, Austin Rehard, Dakota Schrock, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Mallory Simmons, Alexis Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Laiken Smith, Maggie Stogner, Nathaniel Thompson, Wesley VanFossen.

Tenth grade: Kylie Art, Shyann Boone, Chase Buckler, Hanna Bush, Cody Cognion, Laura Crawford, Allison Dobson, Courtney Elliott, Carley Israel, Rachel Kistler, Jesse Lahna, Clayton Lower, Brooke Mellor, Paige Patterson, Roni Roberts, Kayla Sharier, Courtney Tolliver, Brennan Walker, Jenna Wyler.

Eleventh grade: Danielle Bates, Logan Foster, Baylee Haynes, Noel Kinsey, Amanda Lowery, Erika Michael, Meghan Raymont, Daneyliz Rodriguez, Dan Shaw.

Twelfth grade: Larissa Beitzel, Seth Bergeron, Garrett Bethel, Alexandra Boone, Daniel Cutshall, Samantha Dillon, Brittany Guilliams, Amanda Matchett, Devin McPherson, Erica Olinger, Rachel Schlarb, DJ Varian, Andrew Vaughn.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade: Dalton Banks, Andrew Boise, Erinn Buchanana, Jayce Cabot, Tyler Caudy, Justin Davis, Lisa Davis, Kacia Eckelberry, Karlee Everhart, Issabelle Flores, Kaitlyn Graham, Taylor Haarman, Hannah Hayes, Breanna Holpp, Adam Matusik, Jordan Orlando, Gavin Shrock, Lincoln Trimmer, Maggie Vatter, Russell Vatter, Zachary Wright, Rylee Young.

Ninth grade: Zach Austin, Colton Bethel, Olivia Brady, Dakota Crites, Megan Durbin, Paige Goedel, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Anthony Haarman, Bryce Hains, Austin Holpp, Chancey Johnston, Luke Kerr, Keith Leindecker, Shelby Maple, Kaitlyn McConnell, Rachele Perkins, Tyler Ridenour, Keana Scheck, Braeden Smith, Austin Weller, Lexy White.

Tenth grade: Nick Blakley, Sydney Bone, John Bordenkircher, David Burkholder, Ashlynn Carnes, Cassandra Dolick, Kylee Ervin, Kelsea Gallagher, Brette Garber, Brice Hammond, Ryan Jones, Christian Lippencott, Tyler McCune, Kristin Milligan, Carissa Mulinix, Lindsey Mullett, Elizabeth Nick, Harlie Orand, Seth Tumlin, Tristen Ward, Ashley Weller, Jaedyn Wentz, Elizabeth White.

Eleventh grade: Jarrett Art, Emily Buchanan, Kadie Conkle, Alex Croston, Blake FeldNer, Brianna Grace, Ben Hostetler, Nikki Leasure, Blake Lee, Matthew Leitz, Cameron Mizer, Alexis Perkins, Derek Ridenour, Phillip Shannon, Seth Walters, Marissa Whitt.

Twelfth grade: Paige Bowman, Jon-Paul Clark, Lindsey Gould, Butch Hayhurst, Ryan Lowe, Morgan Marhofer, Emily McCoy, Katie Schumaker, Cole Zeigler.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the honor roll at Ridgewood Middle School for the first nine weeks grading period (2013-2014 school year).

Fourth grade

Principal's List (3.75-4.0): Roger Art, Lane Beatty, Riley Berger, Gauge Bice, Keigan Carpenter, Shannon Cassidy, Trina Ellis, Joseph Finton, Emmilia Flores, Alexis Fluharty, Bryce Gibson, Julia Grimmett, Shelby Harding, Taya Hawkins, Jesse James, Kelsey Jenson, Chloe Knighten, Xavier Lamneck, Jadn Lindig, Jordan Lower, Ella Matusik, Hannah Maust, Sara McConnell, Careh Mladek, Peyton Nichols, Joey Orand, Dalton Patterson, Amanda Schwartz, Alana Shroyer, Krysten Smalley, Alex Stroup, Zander Stroup, John Thompson, Andrew Troyer, Abigail Waers, Cannon Waters, Anthony Weaver, Kerstin Webster, Cameron Wiley.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Gunner Bice, Taura Dennis, Xavier Edie, Sharon Fluharty, Karissa Gress, Dylan Hardesty, Brandon Howell, Kaleb Meek, Hunter Murphy, Kelsi Reynolds, Camron Roof, Marianna Rose, Gavin Stiteler.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Kadin Bradford, Ashlyn Cabot, Devin Cline, Hayden Craigo, Ryan Garber, Gavin Henry, Cheyenne Hood, Laney Hostetler, Alexandrea Jones, Nevaeh Lauvray, Ava Lyons, Ethan Markley, Kalie McComber, Leah McMorris, Arianna Stevens, Ashleigh Wilson.

Fifth grade

Principal's List (3.75-4.0): Jadyn Art, Kierra Barthalow, James BeBout, Javan Belt, Deontae Brandon, Nicole Braniger, Malachi Cahill, Makayia Clifton, Ryan Crawford, Casey Croy, Lane Dreher, Alexa Fisher, Vanessa Gordon, Lindsay Griffith, Kole Hamilton, Adam Hansford, Abigail Harding, Alexander Hershberger, Bryce Hoffman, Ashley Hough, Jaedyn James, Chase Jaras, Kanon Kimble, Alyssa Kusmich, Marcus Leindecker, Alaina Liedtke, Alexis Liedtke, Bailey Maple, Kolby Masloski, Sydney Matis, Brianna McConnell, Javen McCurdy, Alexis McGaha, Mason Mizer, Ryan Moses, Gavin Norman, Bryce Prater, Raven Reynolds, Dominic Ridenout, Tristean Salmon, Daniel Scott, Ashton Shivers, Paige Slusser, Raychel Smalley, Logan Snyder, Mikenzie Spangler, Etahn Stoup, Anna Trimmer, Kurtis Varian, Cameron Williams, Alexis Zimmer.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Isaiah Addy, Cameron Andrews, Spencer Brazil, Brady Hains, Angel Hall, Ethan Jenson, Danielle John, Calvin Kohman, Seth Mainwaring, Zachary Prater, Maria Spaulding, Arianna Vanfossen, Drake Varner.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Zade Adkins, Kassidy Alexander, Johnathan Blevens, Auston Brady, Brayden Brickles, Dallas Byrd, Donnie Danley, Hanna Doberstein, Brandy Durbin, Cameron Durbin, Brock Farver, Blaine Hall, Skylar Huntsman, Kinsey Lucas, Jesse Preston, Harley Miller, Elizabeth Sampsel, Emmie Siddle, Josh Slaughter, Jocelyn Thompson. Brett United, Cash Vanfossen, Nicholas Waers, Tiffany Watson, Ethan Williard, Alexia Wise, Tyler Wright, Cole Yoder.

Sixth grade

Principal's List (3.75-4.0): Brandon Blythe, Brianna Brady, Aleeah Cabot, Memphis Cutshall, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Adrianna Flores, Bryce Grace, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, Kayla Lowe, William Maple, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Cale Roberts, Indypendence Rose, Nicole Schwartz, Mackenzie Slaughter, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Lacey Smith, Zayvia Stanton, Brandon Starkey, Tessa Stingel, Trey Stoffer, Cody Thompson, William Trimmer, Hunter Vogel, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Christopher Bailey, Jared Boone, Phoenix Caley, Tayhani Miller-Cordero, Delena Dean, Alyssa Dillon, Allyson Dotson, Jordan Gallagher, Carly Griffith, Alex Haarmon, Trevor Hawkins, Brice Hayes, Alison Hennis, Colten Hursey, Raine Jenkins, Kathryn Knapp, Madison Kohl, Isaiah Lamneck, Bethany Landis, Gretchen Mayse, Blayden McCoy, Jayla McCurdy, Emma Merryman, Kialeigh Miller, Chase Minet, Logan Ponte, Preston Powell, Cody Ramsey, Kalie Rettos, Dartangiun Ross, Josh Schumaker, Raymond Shaw, Tiffany Shepherd, Alexandria Thompson, Samantha Thompson, Brenton Troendly, Casey Wiley.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Taylor Bassett, Braden Fyock, Dakota Markley, Dalton Miller, Logan Ruby, Logan Smith, Hannah Soles.

Seventh grade

Principal's List (3.75-4.0): Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Jarrett Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Justin Conner, Zachary Emery, Raquel Foser, Keirsten Hall, Kelsie Hughes, Alexandra Incarnato, Abbey Kellish, Sophia Kobel, Kevin Lintz, Dakota Lousha, Morgan Matis, Zachary Maust, Colin McConnell, Kyle Moses, Harrison Orand, Brandon Orlando, Jason Paugh, Alexis Prater, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbaugh, Riley Reveal, Jessica Ridenabugh, Cassidy Ridenour, Derrick Russell, Bethany Shuck, Mason Waycaster, Scott Weaver, Teagan Young.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Holly Archer, Robert Browning, Lucas Bucher, Taylor Carr, Kaila Cognion, Blake Craigo, Logan Davis, Rieley Farr, Amber Freetage, Quinton Graham, Katelynn Green, Alexis Griffith, Courtney Guilliams, Abbagail Jones, Olivia Keffer, Xavier Kelley, Michael Kyle, Pierson Lavigne, Matthew Lowery, Cassidy Matson, Cheyenne Mercer, Stefanie Montague, Kacie Phillips, Jared Ross, Abigail Siddle, Rachel Simpson, Zachery Terrill, Auston Warden, Savannah Weingarth, Sadie Wilson, Ricky Workman, Jarred Wright, Jaiden Yanez, Sydney Zinkon.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Alexander Albaugh, Lukas Blair, Cole Cognion, Keshia Hart, Kristen Kennedy, Ethan McCullough, Carlos Mourer, Alexandria Rearic, Gauge Shaw, Mallory Stotts.