Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is the second nine weeks honor roll at the Newcomerstown Middle School for the 2013-2014 school year.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Hunter Garretson, Braiden Guy, Ariana Summers, Hannah Gamble, Alaina McCort, Raegan Smith.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Madison Fish, Kayla Gamble, Cody Machan, John Leonard, Tori Vanderpool, Gavin Weaver, Alex Porcher, Parker Frye, Alexis Shaw, Mia Cadle, Rylee Beaver, Kaianna Shalosky, Madison Rehard, Garret Bassett, Wyatt Conner, Elizabeth Landis, Serinity Davis, Ashlyn Freetage, Angel Stevens, Brianna Walkup, Katie Tidwell, Maggisue Schatz, Baylee Lower, Bryce Myers, Leah Kellish, Brian Shurtz, Rayne Millender, Blade Mitchell, Curtis Schlarb, Jayson Cole, Cherokee Fenwick, Dylan Penrod.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Gavin Little, Raven Chilton, Braden Ingle, Nick Lengyel, Brianna Good, Marcus Lyons, Kimberly Halsey, Keagen Barnett, Wade Matchett.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Nichole Booth, Patrick Durbin, Charles Hall, Lane Mowery, Hope Newell, Mackenzie Lehman, Jacob Kenney, Laken Fyock, Jarin Croft, Kylee Casteel, Bradford Hart, Devin Weingarth, D'Angelo Perez, Haley Baker, Jace Hickman.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Rachel Gamble, Amanda Grewell, Sarah Montgomery, Candace Offman, Adam Lenhoff, Allison Larrick, Emma Moore, Dylan Garretson, Sarah Watson, Sarah Romer, Sarah Gamble.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Alex Gano, Katelyn Glazer, Sydni Zufelt, Caitlin Lallithan, Robert Durbin, Rees Creager, Savannah Shugars, Emily Salmon, Emily Burrier, Alana Gaskill, Jamie Fenwick, Caitlin Bunting, Jade Johnson, Mitchell Russell, Eliza Phillips, Hannah Kennedy, Haley Moffett, Jade Carpenter, Silas Bassett, Tanner Norman, Marcus Goodwin, Sierra McMullen.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Emily Moffett, Gabby McPeek, Mitchell Casteel, Keyera Dean, Deserae Harbold, Jacob Robinson, Brandon Cutshall, Alex Barrington, Dylon Thomas, Hannah Justice, Marianne Little, Kaitlin Elliott, Elizabeth Stull, Gabby Bricker, Trew Davis, Dakota Bell, Gannon Baker.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Logan Harbold, Azure Kitzmann, Kyler McNichols, Logan Cleveland, Austin Jones, Alissa Casteel, Reilly Armstong, Keilan Patterson, Damian Cash, Austin Bruce, Nick Bucher, Andrew Fitch.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Analise Heishman, Brea Garretson.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Sage Pritchard, Hunter Procher, Kayla Gibson, Brionna Watson, Kaden Shepherd, CaitlinDurr, Daniel Russell, Brody Lehman, Rylan Popadak, Tylar Staggs, Breana Bryant, Noah Creager, Katrina Scaggs, Austin Gano, Austin McMullen, Amaris Wells.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Kaitlyn Armstrong, Kylie Butler, Johnathon Parsons, Casi Bell, Amber Lawrence, Jalen Carlos, Caleb Green, Emma Brode, Ryan Stevens, Bryce Zorza, Chase Arnold, Jacob Kennedy, Erin Lynch, Lyssa Canales, Skylar Archie, Kyle Hinds, Calvin Ringer, Jasmine Raach.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Cheyenne Stull, Dakota Porter, Kaitlyn Pollock, Jamie Wright, Melissa Cosner, Chandler Lazette, Cheyenne McMullen, Cheyenne Craig, Destiny Grewell, McKenzie Moore, Gage Davis, Anthony Sanders, Brittney Roth.

Newcomerstown High School

The following is the second nine weeks honor roll at the Newcomerstown High School for the 2013-2014 school year.

Twelfth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Alicia Moore.

Distinguished Roll (3.6-3.9): Sierra Brown, Kirsti Buss, Samantha Fuller, Angelica Hanby, Mathew Hursey, Cassidy Johnson, Kaetlyn Kaylor, Russell Kistler, Logan Lehman, Nathan Marinucci, Garrett McDonnell, Bryan Patrick, Meagan Poffel, Alyson Rexroad, Falesha Robinson.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Dylan Anderson, Bret Burrier, Emily Davis, Chelsea Gardner, Bridgettte Grewell, Elaine Hall, Rachel Hendricks, Mitchell Meeks, Emily Mowery, Stephen Poe, Kimberly Thompson, Ryan Worthington.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): William Barry, Maci Bates, Megan Espenschied, Marlayna McIntire, Alex Nay, Abye Neighbor, Austin Porcher, Jesse Quillin, Zachary Wilburn.

Eleventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton, Jocelynn Lenhoff, Samantha Watson.

Distinguished Roll (3.6-3.9): Brandy Addy, Jenna Grewell, Tanisha Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Amber Kennedy, Sara Miller, Damian Myers, Kyle Pritchard, Lincoln Shaw, Cassidy Styer, Tiffany Yoho.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Nathaniel Bourne, Taylor Bradford, Jared Brooks, Amber Davis, Lindsey Garretson, Zachary Gibson, Lance Green, Klarissa Hatfield, Emma Landis, Kayla Mozena, Tia Wimer, Kaira Wolf, Austin Zufelt.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Jeff Baumgardner, Darnell Crider-Harris, Joey Green Lippencott, Adina Lippencott, Nicholas Mullens, Anna Thompson, Sarah Thursby, Jarred Weaver, Collin Webber, Tyler Wheeler.

Tenth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Jayde Bricker, Morgan Bunner, Shauna Cox, AnnieDale Johns, Dylan Little, Sydney Marlatt, Aleasha Miller, Gage Miller, Karlee Peach.

Distinguished Roll (3.6-3.9): Tance Bradon, Tyler Butler, Megan Cleveland, Josh Garretson, Justin Green, Ben Hartline, Riley Kellish, Kaitlin McNichols, Makenzie Moner, Olivia Moulton, Nicholas Osborne, Andrew Starkey, Kezdynn Stowers, Miranda Thornton.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Laura Bourne, Breanna Elliott, Kylee Fyock, Dessirae Glazer, Lexi Glazer, Montanna Glazer, Shaka Page, Keleal Tarrance, Braeden Taylor, Dusty Watson.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Emily Baker, Chase Hanby, Nicholas Heestand, Cody Mick, Jordan Moore, Merada Morehead, Marcus Moulton, Collen Mozena, Kari Ross, Joseph Smmons, Shelby Wright.

Ninth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Kathryn Montgomery, Amber Moore, Carra Popadak.

Distinguished Roll (3.6-3.9): Lindsey Amore, Genin Balajadia, Luke Bordner, Tristan Bryant, Morgan Burtscher, Madison Carr, Mya Cole, Kylee Dean, Bailey Guy, Susannah Hall, Rachel Hinton, Mackenzie Hursey, Samuel Kirker, Brittney Lowry, Dale Lyons, Hayley McCort, Daniel Meeks, Brianna Miller, Tiffany Miller, Garret Mozena, Braden Russell, Sabrina Smith, Kendra Trawinski, Cora Zickel.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): George Brode, Dominiqe Davis, Joel Ebersbach, Brittnay Hennis, Joshua Kenney, Chris Lengyel.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is the second nine weeks honor roll for local students attending Buckeye Career Center during the 2013-2014 school year.

Newcomerstown High School: Ashley Haught, Adrianna Sharier, Tyler Graves*, Lydia Lehman*, Cheyanne Naylor*, Cameron McCune*, Nathaniel Bourne*, Nicholas Fanti, Summer Little.

Indian Valley High School: Kordell Sellards, Cassanrda Hupp*, Megan Butler*, Sarah Biddle, Tara Warner, Breianna Fechuch, Blake McDaniel, Tyler Olinger.

* means a 4.00, the rest received 3.5 to 3.99

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the second nine weeks honor roll at the Ridgewood High School for the 2013-2014 school year.

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade: Seth Adkins, Karrie Bluck, Kaden Brill, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Danielle Geer, Hunter Hamilton, Kirsten Lahna, Kenny Lott, Hunter Mizer, Nicholas Morton, Amber Mourer, Erica Schwartz, Celeste Vanfossen, Ryan Zinkon.

Ninth grade: Breanne Asbury, Kyle Bethel, Katie Durben, Emily Kobel, Katie Leitz, Jared Norman.

Tenth grade: Kylie Art, Danika Brenneman, Jordan Klusty, Holly McCoy.

Eleventh grade: Nathan Arnold, Jacob Panteloukas, Kimberly Pepping, Evan Youker.

Twelfth grade: Kaylee Schoepe.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Hannah Arnold, Keyrah Brady, Hank Braniger, Erinn Buchanan, Cameron Burkholder, Tyler Caudy, Jenna Clum, Ashley Coblentz, Milena Cognion, Palmer Erb, Austin Fisher, Issabelle Flores, Chase Griffith, Taylor Haarman, Mattison Harrison, Breanna Holpp, Nathaniel Jacobs, Halie Keffer, Gage Kohl, Kyle Lyons, Olivia McDonough, Cassie Mladek, Lindsey Murphy, Harley Parks, Racheal Robbinis, Dillon Robinson, Ian Schwab, Logan Shroyer, Jarrett Slusser.

Ninth grade: Zachary Austin, Kasey Bethel, Kevin Bethel, Caleb Bowmna, Devin Bardford, Autumn Brown, Abram Buckler, Jobe Butzer, Jordan Conner, Hayden David, Frank Durbin, Katelyn Gallagher, Eliza Haynes, Michael Hoffman, Michael Kelley, Lori Kocher, Jacob Lavigne, Keith Leindecker, Josey Lillibridge, Faith Merryman, Nathan Moses, Trudy Oswald, Tyra Reed, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Mallory Simmons, Alexis Slusser, Jhett Slusser, Shawn Smalley, Laiken Smith, Maggie Stogner, Nathaniel Thompson, Wesley Vanfossen.

Tenth grade: Shyann Boone, Cody Cognion, Allison Dobson, Carley Israel, Rachel Kislter, Brooke Mellor, Kristin Milligan, Carissa Mullinix, Paige Patterson, Kayla Sharier, Courtney Tolliver, Casey Varian, Brennen Walker, Connor Wheeler, Elizabeth White.

Eleventh grade: Danielle Bates, Brianna Grace, Baylee Haynes, Taylor Kellish, Noel Kinsey, Amanda Lowery, Meghan Raymont, Daneyliz Rodriguez, Marissa Whitt.

Twelfth grade: Larissa Beitzel, Garrett Bethel, Jordan Cognion, Samantha Dillon, Brittany Guilliams, Amanda Matchett, Erica Olinger.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade: Andrew Boise, Devin Burkhart, Jayce Cabot, Kacia Eckelberry, Karlee Everhart, Nichole Farver, Kaitlin Milligan, Alexis Oliver, Destinee Ridenbaugh, Kaden Robinson, Seth Schwab, Gavin Schrock, Olivia Slusser, Nolan Sweat, Madison Whitt, Rylee Young.

Ninth grade: Olivia Brady, Colton Bethel, Rochelle Burgan, Chris Butner, Austin Ellis, Paige Goedel, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Kayla Goodwill, Bryce Hains, Trent Harrison, Tyler Hawkins, Austin Holpp, Hanna Lucas, Shelby Maple, Kaitlyn McConnell, Rachele Perkins, Keana Scheck, Dakota Schrock, Braeden Smith, Lexy White.

Tenth grade: Jonathan Arnold, Nick Blakley, Sydney Bone, Brittany Bradford, Chase Buckler, Hanna Bush, Laura Crawford, Ashlie Edwards, Courtney Elliott, Kylee Ervin, Logan Fisher, Kelsea Gallagher, Clayton Lower, Harlie Orand, Roni Roberts, Alexis Robinson, Seth Tumblin, Tristen Ward, Ashley Weller, Jaedyn Wentz, Emilie Wesney, Jenna Wyler.

Eleventh grade: Jarrett Art, Cierra Brown, Emily Buchannan, Blake Feldner, BJ Hostetler, Joy McCune, Erika Michael, Alexis Perkins, Thor Reed, Derek Ridenour, Phillip Shannon.

Eleventh grade: Seth Bergeron, Alex Boone, Jon-Paul Clark, Joanna Eberwine, Jake Eckelberry, Ryan Lowe, Devin McPherson, Kyle Patterson, Katie Schumaker, Andrew Vaughn, Cole Zeigler.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the second nine weeks honor roll at the Ridgewood Middle School for the 2013-2014 school year.

Fifth grade

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Isaiah Addy, Cameron Andrews, Dallas Byrd, Malachi Cahill, Makayla Clifton, Brady Hains, Kole Hamilton, Abigail Harding, Ashley Hough, Sydney Matis, Bryce Prater, Dominic Ridenour, Ashton Shivers, Drake Varner, Ethan Williard.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Kassidy Alexander, Johnathan Blevens, Nicole Braniger, Ryan Crawford, Donnie Danley, Hanna Doberstein, Blaine Hall, Skylar Huntsman, Ethan Jenson, Calvin Kohman, Kinsey Lucas, Brandi Markley, Kolby Masloski, Javen McCurdy, Joselyn Miller, Mason Mizer, Zach Prater, Jesse Preston, Paige Slusser, Maria Spaulding, Trade Stevens, Anna Trimmer, Ariana Vanfossen, Nicholas Waers, Aubrie Wears, Nevaeh Weston, Alexia Wise, Tyler Wright.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Taylor Bassett, Brandon Blythe, Jared Boone, Brainna Brady, Memphis Cutshall, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Adrianna Flores, Bryce Grace, Alison Hennis, Raine Jenkins, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, Isaiah Lamneck, William Maple, Grethcen Mayse, Chase Minet, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Kalie Rettos, Cale Roberts, Indypendence Rose, Nicole Schwartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Lacey Smith, Zayvia Stanton, Trey Stoffer, Hunter Vogel, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Olivia Allen, Christopher Bailey, Aleeah Cabot, Tayhani Miller-Cordero, Delena Dean, Jordan Gallagher, Carly Griffith, Alex Haarmon, Trevor Hawkins, Brice Hayes, Kathryn Knapp, Madison Kohl, Bethany Landis, Kayla Lowe, Blayden McCoy, Jayla McCurdy, Emma Merryman, Jacob Mourer, Logan Ponte, Preston Powell, Dartangiun Ross, Josh Schumaker, Mackenzie Slaughter, Logan Smith, Hannah Soles, Brandon Starkey, Tessa Stingel, Samantha Thompson, Garrett Trimmer, Brenton Troendly, Casey Wiley.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Alaina Derr, Alyssa Dillon, Braden Fyock, Colten Hursey, Dakota Markley, Dalton Miller, Kialeigh Miller, Cody Ramsey, Noah Smith, Jorryn Wentz.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Hope Asbury, Eveln Brenneman, Jarrett Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Cole Cognion, Justin Conner, Blake Craigo, Justus Dupler, Raquel Foster, Quinton Graham, Keirsten Hall, Kelsie Hughes, Alexandra Incarnato, Xavier Kelley, Abbey Kellish, Sophia Kobel, Dakota Lousha, Morgan Matis, Zachary Maust, Colin McConnell, Kyle Moses, Harrison Orand, Brandon Orlando, Alexis Prater, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbach, Cassidy Ridenour, Derrick Russell, Bethany Shuck, Mason Waycaster, Scott Weaver, Savannah Weingarth, Jaidan Yanez, Teagan Young, Sydney Zinkon.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Holly Archer, Kiana Bradford, Lucas Bucher, Logan Davis, Zachary Emery, Alexis Griffith, Courtney Guilliams, David Hochstetler, Michael Kyle, Pierson Lavigne, Kevin Lintz, Matthew Lowery, Cassidy Matson, Cheyenne Mercer, Stephanie Montague, Jason Paugh, Kacie Phillips, Riley Reveal, Jessica Ridenbaugh, Clarissa Ridenour, Jared Ross, Abigail Siddle, Rachel Simpson, Amber Stutler, Zachery Terrill, Austin Warden, Sadie Wilson, Ricky Workman, Jarred Wright.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Lukas Blair, Ryann Boise, Taylor Carr, Kaila Cognion, Rieley Farr, Amber Freetage, Ethan McCullough, Tyler Phillips, Alexandria Rearic, Gauge Shaw.