NEWCOMERSTOWN — Newcomerstown High School released its honor roll for the second nine weeks grading period:

Seniors

Principal’s Roll 4.0 — Rachel Gamble, Sarah Gamble, Brea Garretson, Analise Heishman

Distinguished Roll 3.60-3.99 — Chase Arnold, Noah Creager, Austin Gano, Autumn Glazer, Amber Lawrence, Erin Lynch, Daniel Russell, Kaden Shepherd

Honor Roll 3.30 - 3.59 — Caitlin Bunting, Gage Davis, Kayla Gibson, Thurman Gibson, Erica Jones, Brody Lehman, Joseph McCune, Cheyenne McMullen, Kyla Stafford, Ryan Stevens, Cheyenne Tanksley, Amaris Wells, Taylor Worthington

Merit Roll 3.0 - 3.29 — Kaylea Bowser, Hunter Porcher, Calvin Ringer, Heaven Stull.

Juniors

Principal’s Roll 4.0 — Jade Carpenter, Rees Creager, Alex Gano, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Hannah Justice, Caitlin Lallithan, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Gabrielle Murphy, Candace Offman, Sarah Romer, Savannah Shugars, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt,

Distinguished Roll 3.60-3.99 — Chloe Fulton, Marcus Goodwin, Hannah Kennedy, Azure Kitzmann, Sierra McMullen, Kyler McNichols, Emily Moffett, Haley Moffett, Greggory Stevens

Honor Roll 3.30 - 3.59 — Staci Bennington, Nicholas Bucher, Alana Gaskill, Josiah Greathouse, Preston Humbert, Johnna Mercer, Tanner Norman, Elizabeth Stull

Merit Roll 3.0 - 3.29 — Gannon Baker, Cordell Cantley, Keyera Dean, Deserae Harbold, Joseph Middleton, Kail Poole.

Sophomores

Principal’s Roll 4.0 — Mia Cadle, Isabella DeBoer, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Braiden Guy, Jacob Kenney, Baylee Lower, Cody Machan, Alaina McCort, Blade Mitchell, Alex Porcher, Madison Rehard, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Raegan Smith, Ariana Summers, Gavin Weaver

Distinguished Roll 3.60-3.99 — Serenity Davis, Kaianna Hahn, Kimberly Halsey, Marcus Lyons, Karen Miller, Katie Tidwell

Honor Roll 3.30 - 3.59 — Keagen Barnett, Kylee Casteel, Jayson Cole, Wyatt Conner, Jada Duerson, Patrick Durbin, Braden Ingle, Leah Kellish, Gavin Little, Kayla Rosario, Curtis Schlarb, Wyatt Wood

Merit Roll 3.0 - 3.29 — Dustin Barrington Jr., Rylee Beaver, Zane Farrell, Laken Fyock, D’Angelo Gonzalez, Nicholas Lengyel, Wade Matchett, Dylan Penrod, Matthew Robinson, Maggisue Schatz, Alexander Storck, Brianna Walkup.

Freshmen

Principal’s Roll 4.0 — William Dakin, Roston Miller

Distinguished Roll 3.60-3.99 — Erika Alexander, Stephanie Alvarez, Hunter Bishop, Emma Conner, Corie Downer, Desiree Evans, Jessica Garrett, Kobe Lower, Jessica Mendoza Larios, Devon Miles, Jasmine Mizer, Faith Morris, Steven Rader, Hayley Robinson, Ashley Russell, Rhylee Shepherd, Madison Shisler, Jared Simmons, Emily Simms, Donnie Sorbara, Arianna Stull, Taylor Watson, Chris Wilson, Kara Wright

Honor Roll 3.30 - 3.59 — Abigail Campbell, Garret Dinger, Ashley Kenney, Autumn Lahmers, Haley Lazette, Jaden McPeek, Sheennah Page, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Kaitlyn Sanders, Lacy Tanksley, Skyler Weingarth

Merit Roll 3.0 - 3.29 — Carra Arnold, Michael Barnhouse, Patricia Canales, Crimzen Christmas, Eva Donathan, Bryce Glazer, Jasanna Green, Chase Hoover, Christina Miller, Haley Mizer, Jadeyn Mozena, Anna Salmon, Cayden Wilkin.