BOYS

Division I/II

First Team: Caden Arbaugh, Harrison Central, sr.; Connor McGuire, Indian Valley, sr.; Gabe Roach, East Liverpool, jr.; Kade Ruegsegger, Dover, so.; Nate Voll, New Philadelphia, jr.; Chase Wells, West Holmes, sr.; Connor Wright, Minerva, sr.; Josh Zimmerman, Steubenville, jr.

Second Team: Joe Boose, New Philadelphia, sr.; Nick Crawford, Indian Creek, sr.; Terin Harris, Claymont, sr.; Tre-Sean Jackson, East Liverpool, so.; James Roundtree, Steubenvile, jr.; Ian Sexton, Dover, jr.; Chase Whitehair, River View, sr.; Cade Williams, Indian Valley, jr.; Brice Williams, Minerva, jr.

Honorable Mention: Noah Begue, New Philadelphia, jr.; Ryan Berger, Indian Valleym, jr.; Luke Chetock, Beaver Local, so.; Brock Croston, Minerva, sr.; Chayse Marmo, Carrollton, sr.; Kobe Mitchell, Harrison Central, fr.; Brennan O’Hara, East Liverpool, so.; Da’Von Smith, Steubenville, sr.; Keith Stewart, River View, sr.; Brandon Troyer, Dover, sr.; Andy Waggoner, Indian Creek, sr.; Chance Wells, West Holmes, so.; Murphy White, Claymont, fr.

Player of the Year: Connor Wright, Minerva.

Coach of the Year: James Herman, Indian Valley.

Division III

First Team: Dan Bartholomew, Sandy Valley, sr.; Chase Griffith, Ridgewood, sr.; Bryce Kelly, Sandy Valley, jr; Drake Novak, Buckeye Local, sr.; Ethan Roden, Garaway, jr.; Jeremy Salvo, Tusky Valley, jr.

Second Team: Trevor Donaldson, Garaway, sr.; Erik Miller, Garaway, jr.; Isaac Schmitz, Edison, jr.; Dante Tucci, Sandy Valley, jr.; Gaven Williams, Coshocton, so.; Zach Wright, Ridgewood, sr.

Honorable Mention; Austin Fearon, Garaway, jr.; Shane Heitz, Buckeye Local, sr.; Connor Hyndman, Edison, sr.; Jared Kienzle, Tusky Valley, sr.; Chris Parker, Sandy Valley, sr.; Devin Ryan, Coshocton, sr.; Trey Stoffer, Ridgewood, so.

Player of the Year: Dan Bartholomew, Sandy Valley.

Coach of the Year: Gary Offenberger, Sandy Valley.

Division IV

First Team: Ray Burdette, Conotton Valley, sr.; Andrew Cregan, Strasburg, sr.; Nate Karaffa, Toronto,jr.; Mark Mayle, Malvern, sr.; Justin Peltz, Tusky Catholic, sr.; Scott Troyer, Hiland, sr.; Donnie Vandeborne, Steubenville Catholic, sr.

Second Team: A.J. Connor, Steubenville Catholic, sr.; Drew Hutchison, Malvern, sr.; Jake Keenan, Toronto, sr.; Race King, Strasburg, sr.; Mitch Neidenthal, Strasburg, jr.; Kobe Troyer, Hiland, sr.

Honorable Mention: Jacob Farthing, Strasburg, jr.; Kris Hostetler, Conotton Valley, jr.; Matt Kilonsky, Steubenville Catholic, jr.; Levi Kilpatrick, Newcomerstown, sr.; Andy Miller, Hiland, jr.; Jake Moser, Malvern, sr.; Nathan Price, Tusky Catholic, sr; Trillion West, Toronto, jr.

Co-Players of the Year: Mark Mayle, Malvern and Andrew Cregan, Strasburg.

Coach of the Year: Adam Hall, Strasburg.

 

GIRLS

Division I/II

First Team: Aalyah Current, New Philadelphia, sr.; Lauren Frigyes, Minerva, sr.; Milana Harmon, Claymont, sr.; Emily Holzopfel, Buckeye Local, jr.; Jordyn Kiser, Dover, sr.; Mikayla Poole, Carrollton, sr; Jenna Riccardo, Beaver Local, so.; Ashley Yaich, Indian Creek, jr.

Second Team: Makayla Abram, Steubenville, fr.; Samantha Blair, Dover, so.; Alaire Destifanes, Buckeey Local, jr.; Jessica Hartsock, River View, sr.; Kate McEwan, New Philadelphia, jr.; Mackenzie Orban, Indian Creek, jr.; Kaylor Perone, West Holmes, sr.; Josie Pry, New Philadelphia, so.; Angela Starre, Carrollton, sr.

Honorasble Mention: Rachel Anderson, New Philadelphia, jr; Madison Cline, Beaver Local, so.; Madison Fields, Steubenville, so.; Madison Garrett, Claymont, sr.; Maddy Gill, Buckeye Local, sr.; Cailee Husted Carrollton, sr.; Kylie Kiger, Indian Creek, fr.; Kayla Kinsey, Minerva, sr.; Emma Ludwig, East Liverpool, so.; Brenlyn Rostad, Indian Valley, so.; Jada Weston, Dover, sr.; Cydney Whiteus, River View, jr.; Madison Woods, West Holmes, so.

Player of the Year: Aaliyah Currence, New Philadelphia.

Coach of the Year: Tracy Payne, New Philadelphia.

Division III

First Team: Boston McKinney, Tusky Valley, sr.; Sydney Mullet, Garaway, sr.; Kennedy Schlabach, Hiland, sr.; Haley Shutt, Garaway, sr.; Kierrah Stewart, Tusky Valley, sr.; Tiffany Weaver, Hiland, jr.

Second Team: Karlee Altimore, Sandy Valley, so.; Kayla Huff, Edison, sr.; Zoe Johnson, Garaway, jr.; Jadyn Kuykendall, Tusky Valley, jr.; Morgan McMillen, Hiland, sr.; Sydney Starr, Harrison Central, jr.

Honorable Mention: Erinn Buchanan, Ridgewood, sr.; Jenna Franks, Tusky Valley, sr.; Zoe Miller, Hiland, sr.; Kallie Regula, Garaway, so.; Kindall Shaw, Coshocton, fr.; Tori Sickafoose, Sandy Valley, fr.; Sami Springer, Edison, sr.; Amaris Wells, Newcomerstown, sr.; Alex Wiley, Harrison Central, sr.

Player of the Year: Kennedy Schlabach, Hiland.

Coach of the Year: Dave Schlabach, Hiland.

Division IV

First Team: Jasmine Goldsworthy, Malvern, jr.; Kelsi Hulit, Malvern, sr.; Sydney Lyon, Conotton Valley, so.; Isabella Oliver, Steubenville Catholic, so.; Alyssa Sims, Starasburg, sr.

Second Team: Christine Dombrowski, Steubenville Catholic; Kelci Manback, Conotton Valley, so.; Jazmanah Morris-Moore, Malvern, so.; Julie Schupbach, Strasburg, jr.; Zoey Thomas, Strasburg, jr.; Julia Zatta, Steubenville Catholic, jr.

Honorable Mention: Micah Busby, Conotton Valley, sr.; Jo’Zaevah Jordanm, Toronto, jr.; Brooke Spinell, Strasburg, sr.; Tia Taglione, Steubenville Catholic, sr.; Annette Weston, Tusky Catholic, so.

Player of the Year: Kelsi Hulit, Malvern.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Jason Powers, Malvern & Jessica Looman, Steuenville Catholic.