WEST LAFAYETTE — The following Ridgewood High School students were named to the Academic Rolls for the third nine-week grading period.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade — Matthew Belt, Ashlyn Cabot, Austin Conger, Charles Crews, Xavier Edie, Taton Ellis, Trina Ellis, Emmilia Flores, Ryan Garber, Ava Geer, Karissa Gress, Laney Hostetler, Allie Jones, Xavier Lamneck, Ethan Markley, Kolby Masloski, Danelle Meek, Joey Orand, Dalton Patterson, Camron Roof, John Thompson, Shania Weingarth, Kerstyn Woodby.

Freshmen — Zade Adkins, Kassidy Alexander, Johnathan Blevens, Madisyn Colvin, Ryan Crawford, Brock Farver, Vanessa Gordon, Alexander Hershberger, Chase Jaras, Danielle John, Jianna Jonard, Abby Jones, Kanon Kimble, Marcus Leindecker, Ryan Moses, Bryce Prater, Zach Prater, Jesse Preston, Raven Reynolds, Daniel Scott, Ashton Shivers, Emmie Siddle, Paige Slusser, Logan Snyder, Maria Spalding, Anna Trimmer, Cash Vanfossen, Dakota Walters, Aubrie Wears, Alexia Wise.

Sophomores — Christopher Bailey, Jared Boone, Dalton Bryan, Aleeah Cabot, Delena Dean, Ally Dotson, Alex Haarman, Alison Hennis, Isaiah Lamneck, Bethany Landis, Kayla Lowe, Emma Merryman, Chase Minet, Kalie Rettos, Cale Roberts, Mackenzie Slaughter, Noah Smith, Tessa Stingel, Garrett Trimmer, Bryanne Webster, Shianne Wilden.

Juniors — Holly Archer, Brittney Burgan, Blake Craigo, Aliyah Guthrie, Abbey Kellish, Dakota Lousha, Alexis Prater, Scott Weaver, Savannah Weingarth, Jarred Wright.

Seniors — Cameron Burkholder, Tyler Caudy, Palmer Erb, Kyla Geer, Chase Griffith, Hannah Hayes, Adam Matusik, Kaitlin Milligan, Erica Schwartz, Jarett Slusser, Jason Stubbs, Zachary Wright, Rylee Young.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade — Graci Armstrong, Ryan Baker, Gage Bates, Lane Beatty, Gunnar Bice, Emily Bryan, Logain Cass, Shannon Cassidy, Joey Finton, Alexis Fluharty, Julia Grimmett, Dylan Hardesty, Shelby Harding, Taya Hawkins, Brandon Howell, AJ Incarnato, Jesse James, Chadwick Joyce, Chloe Knighten, Nevaeh Lauvray, Jadn Lindig, Jordy Lower, Leah McMorris, Emily Medina, Kaleb Meeks, Evan Mizer, Hunter Murphy, Tionna Prince, Kelsi Reynolds, Ethan Sanders, Amanda Schwartz, Gavin Stiteler, Zander Stroup, Andy Troyer, Anthony Weaver, Kerstin Webster, Cameron Wiley.

Freshmen — Keona Abel, Jadyn Art, Kierra Barthalow, Javan Belt, Regina Bynum, Casey Croy, Lane Dreher, Brady Hains, Abby Harding, Bryce Hoffman, Ashley Hough, Alyssa Kusmich, Alaina Liedtke, Alexis Liedtke, Alexis Lousha, Sydney Matis, Brianna McConnell, Mason Mizer, Jordan Murphy, Gavin Norman, Caleb Sanders, Tara Sipes, Mickenzie Spangler, Ariana Vanfossen.

Sophomores — Brandon Blythe, Tayhani Cordero-Miller, Memphis Cutshall, Jacob Evin, Adrianna Flores, Jenia Gump, Trevor Hawkins, Madison Kohl, Connor Kunze, William Maple, Blayden McCoy, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Joshua Schumaker, Nicole Schwartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Koleten Smith, Lacey Smith, Logan Smith, Zayvia Stanton, Trey Stoffer, Cody Thompson, Samantha Thompson, Brandon Ward, Casey Wiley.

Juniors — Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Justin Conner, Raquel Foster, Sophia Kobel, Morgan Matis, Cheyenne Mercer, Harrison Orand, Brandon Orlando, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbach.

Seniors — Issabelle Flores, Danielle Geer, Cassie Mladek, Nicholas Morton, Jordan Orlando, Racheal Robbins, Ian Schwab, Seth Schwab.

Principal’s Roll

Eighth grade — Roger Art, Gauge Bice, Sarah Cyrus, Taura Dennis, Sharon Fluharty, Bryce Gibson,

Adison Guthrie, Ben Hall, Ella Matusik, Hannah Maust, Sara McConnell, Carah Mladek, Peyton

Nichols, Alana Shroyer, Kelsie Stephens, Alex Stroup, Gabe Tingle, Cannon Waters

Grade 9: Alexis Bamberger, Makayla Clifton, Lindsay Griffith, Jaedyn James, Bailey Maple,

Ethan Stroup, Kurtis Varian, Drake Varner, Alexis Zimmer

Grade 10: Garrett Bassett, Brianna Brady, John Evin, Grace Gottwalt, Bryce Grace, Carly

Griffith, Taylor Keffer, Jaelyn McGee, Indy Rose, Kaden Smith

Grade 11:

Grade 12: Jenna Clum, Fred Doberstein, Samantha Markley, Hunter Mizer, Amber Mourer