The following Newcomerstown High School students were named to the Principal’s List (4.0 gpa), Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9 gpa), Honor Roll (3.3-3.5 gpa) or Merit Roll (3.0-3.2 gpa) for the third nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

Seniors — Caitlin Durr, Rachel Gamble, Sarah Gamble, Brea Garretson, Analise Heishman, Cheyenne Tanksley.

Juniors — Jade Carpenter, Rees Creager, Alex Gano, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Hannah Kennedy, Caitlin Lallithan, Emily Moffett, Haley Moffett, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Gabrielle Murphy, Candace Offman, Sarah Romer, Savannah Shugars, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt.

Sophomores — Mia Cadle, Isabella DeBoer, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Braiden Guy, Kaianna Hahn, Baylee Lower, Cody Machan, Alaina McCort, Alex Porcher, Brian Shurtz, Reagan Smith, Gavin Wheeler.

Freshmen — Ashley Russell, Chris Wilson.

Distinguished Roll

Seniors — Austin Gano, Autumn Glazer, Amber Lawrence, Cheyenne McMullen, Daniel Russell, Ryan Stevens, Heaven Stull, Austin Suggett, Amaris Wells.

Juniors — Chloe Fulton, Marcus Goodwin, Hannah Justice, Kyler McNichols.

Sophomores — Patrick Durbin, Jacob Kenney, KarenMiller, Madison Rehard, Maggisue Schatz, Alexis Shaw, Ariana Summers, Katie Tidwell.

Freshmen — Erika Alexander, Stephanie Alvarez, Hunter Bishop, Emma Conner, Corie Downer, Desiree Evans, Jessica Garrett, Kaleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Jessica Larios Mendoza, Devon Miles, Jadeyn Mozena, Sheennah Page, Steven Rader, Hayley Robinson, Anna Salmon, Kaitlyn Sanders, Rhylee Shepherd, Madison Shisler, Jared Simmons, Arianna Stull, Taylor Watson, Skyler Weingarth.

Honor Roll

Seniors — Chase Arnold, Gage Davis, Kayla Gibson, Nina Graybill, Erica Jones, Erin Lynch, Hunter Porcher, Calvin Ringer, Kyla Stafford, Taylor Worthington.

Juniors — Staci Bennington, Keyera Dean, Desarae Harbold, Azure Kitzmann, Sierra McMullen, Johnna Mercer, Tanner Norman, Greggory Stevens, Elizabeth Stull.

Sophomores — Rhyee Beaver, Kylee Casteel, Jayson Cole, Wyatt Conner, Jada Duerson, Kimberly Halsey, Leah Kellish, Gavin Little, Marcus Lyons, Star Rosario, Tori Vanderpool, Wyatt Wood.

Freshmen — Carra Arnold, Crimzen Christmas, Noah Gano, Arianna Hahn, Autumn Lahmers, Haley Lazette, Jasmine Mizer, Emily Simms, Donnie Sorbara, Lacy Tanksley.

Merit Roll

Seniors — Kaylea Bowser, Noah Creager, Thurman Gibson, Kaden Shepherd, Brandon Whyde.

Juniors — Gannon Baker, Alana Gaskill, Preston Humbert, Joseph Middleton.

Sophomores — Keagen Barnett, Lacey Davis, Laken Fyock, D’Angelo Gonzalez, Braden Ingle, Wade Matchett, Blade Mitchell, Ashly Opphile, Brianna Walkup.

Freshmen – Hunter Bliss, Abigail Campbell, Garret Dinger, Eva Donathan, Jasanna Green, Ashley Kenney, Jaden McPeek, Christina Miller, Gavin Monroe, Grace Phillips, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Cayden Wilkin.

 

The following Newcomerstown High School students attending Buckeye Career Center were named to the Principal’s List, Distinguished Honor Roll, Honor Roll or Merit Roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

Seniors — Caleb Green, Levi Kilpatrick, Chandler McConnell, Jasmine Raach.

Juniors — None.

Distinguished Roll

Seniors — Austin McMullen, Cheyenne McMullen.

Juniors — Mitchell Casteel, Dakota Craig.

Honor Roll

Seniors — Jayce Cabot, Michael Ferrebee, Caden Hughes, Carter McConnell, Rylan Popadak, Anthony Sanders.

Juniors — Dakota Bell, Justy Coleman, Eliza Phillips, Jacob Robinson, Mitchell Russell.

Merit Roll

Seniors — Casi Bell, Shienna Brown, Melissa Cosner, Kyle Hinds, Erica Maldonado, Cameron Risley, Bryce Zorza.

Juniors — Adrianna Clay, Robert Durben, Jessica Gipson, Logan Harbold, Reno Hupp, Marianne Little, James Newkirk, Kail Poole, Emily Salmon, Darren Sanders, Grayson Waggoner.