The following Newcomerstown High School students were named to the Principal’s LIst (4.0 grade-point average), Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 - 3.9 gpa), Honor Roll (3.3 - 3.5 gpa) or Merit Roll (3.0 - 3.2 gpa) for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

Seniors — Rachel Gamble, Sarah Gamble, Brea Garretson, AnaLise Heishman.

Juniors — Jade Carpenter, Chloe Fulton, Alex Gano, Dyland Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Jade Johnson, Hannah Justice, Hannah Kennedy, Caitlin Lallithan, Haley Moffett, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Gabrielle Murphy, Candace Offman, Sarah Romer, Savannah Shugars, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt.

Sophomores — Mia Cadle, Isabella DeBoer, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Braiden Guy, Jacob Kenney, Alaina McCort, Alex Porcher, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Raegan Smith, Ariana Summers, Gavin Weaver.

Freshman — Roston Miller.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors — Noah Creager, Gage Davis, Austin Gano, Kayla Gibson, Autumn Glazer, Erin Lynch, Cheyenne McMullen, Daniel Russell, Ryan Stevens, Heaven Stull, Cheyenne Tanksley, Amaris Wells, Taylor Worthington.

Juniors — Rees Creager, Marcus Goodwin, Amanda Grewell, Deserae Harbold, Sierra McMullen, Kyler McNichols, Emily Moffett, Greggory Stevens, Elizabeth Stull.

Sophomores — Kylee Casteel, Kimberly Halsey, Leah Kellish, Baylee Lower, Cody Machan, Karen Miller, Blade Mitchell, Madison Rehard, Kayla Rosario, Katie Tidwell.

Freshmen — Erika Alexander, Stephanie Alvarez, Hunter Bishop, Abigail Campbell, William Dakin, Corie Downer, Desiree Evans, Jessica Garrett, Autumn Lahmers, Kaleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Devon Miles, Jasmine Mizer, Jadeyn Mozena, Sheennah Page, Steven Rader, Hayley Robinsn, Ashley Russell, Anna Salmon, Kaitlyn Sanders, Rhylee Shepherd, Madison Shisler, Jared Simmons, Arianna Stull, Taylor Watson, Chris Wilson.

Honor Roll

Seniors — Chase Arnold, Kaylea Bowser, Erica Jones, Brody Lehman, Calvin Ringer, Kaden Shepherd, Kyla Stafford.

Juniors — Gannon Baker, Azure Kitzmann, Traike Williams.

Sophomores — Keagen Barnett, Jayson Cole, Lacey Davis, Jada Duerson, Patrick Durbin, Brianna Good, Marcus Lyons, Wade Matchett, Maggiesue Schatz.

Freshmen — Emma Bolz, Emma Conner, Eva Donathan, Samantha Gardner, Ashley Kenney, Haley Lazette, Jaden McPeek, Jessica Mendoza Larios, Gavin Monroe, Donnie Sorbara, Skyler Weingarth.

Merit Roll

Seniors — Breana Bryant, Caitlin Bunting, Kendrah Felton, Thurman Gibson, Amber Lawrence, McKenzie Moore, Hunter Porcher, Tylar Staggs.

Juniors — Staci Bennington, Nicholas Bucher, Emily Burrier, Cordell Cantley, Keyera Dean, Johnna Mercer, Joseph Middleton, Tanner Norman.

Sophomores — Gavin Little, Ashly Opphile, Curtis Schlarb.

Freshmen — Carra Arnold, Michael Barnhouse, Hunter Bliss, Jessica Bruce, Nicky Canales, Crimzen Christmas, Garrett Dinger, Noah Gano, Jasanna Green, Christina Miller, Kylah Penrod, Grace Philips, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Cayden Wilkin.

 

NEW PHILADELPHIA — The following Newcomerstown students at Buckeye Career Center in New Philadelphia were named to the Principal’s List, Distinguished Honor Roll, Honor Roll or Merit Roll for the fourth nine-week grading period.

Principal’s List

Seniors — Michael Ferrebee, Caleb Green, Levi Kilpatrick, Chandler McConnell, Cheyanne Stull.

Juniors — None.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors — Destiny Grewell, Carter McConnell, Rylan Popadak.

Juniors — Marianne Little, Jacob Robinson.

Honor Roll

Seniors — Shienna Brown, Caden Hughes, Austin McMullen, Jasmine Raach.

Juniors — Mitchell Casteel, Adrianna Clay, Justy Coleman, Reno Hupp, Eliza Phillips, Grayson Wagoner, Breanna Watson.

Merit Roll

Seniors — Jayce Cabot, Kyle Hinds, Joshua Lengyel, Anthony Sanders.

Juniors — Dakota Bell, Robert Durben, Micaela Ferrebee, Matt Goff, Mitchell Russell, Emily Salmon.