WEST LAFAYETTE — The following Ridgewood High School students were named to the academic rolls for the first quarter.

Principal’s Roll

Eighth grade — Elana Alloway, Aliyah Beitzel, Kadin Belt, Allison Blevens, Cami Brill, Seth Brown, Arianna Bryant, Cohen Cabot, Josiah Cahill, Keeley Carter, Andrew Clantz, Jessica Dotson, Ally Durbin, Julia Geer, Brenna Hoffman, Jessalyn Ihli, Sam Layman, Alexandra Martin, Kelley Masloski, Ian McCurdy, Jaydeigh Miller, Cadence Moore, Riley Moreland, Alivia Mourer, Kylah Patterson, Jonas Paugh, Garett Raymont, Timothy Romine, Anika Salmon, Makenzie Schumaker, Benny Shuck, Kaiedence Smith, Trent Warden, Alyna Weaver, Emily Whitcomb, Brooklyn Williams.

Freshmen — Roger Art, Emmilia Flores, Bryce Gibson, Ben Hall, Jordy Lower, Sade Olson, Kelsie Stephens, Gabe Tingle, Cannon Waters, Anthony Weaver.

Sophomores — Alexis Bamberger, Makayla Clifton, Lindsay Griffith, Jaedyn James, Bailey Maple, Gavin Norman, Ethan Stroup, Ariana Vanfossen, Drake Varner.

Juniors — John Evin, Grace Gottwalt, Bryce Grace, Taylor Keffer, Jaelyn McGee.

Seniors — Hope Asbury, Raquel Foster, Morgan Matis, Scott Weaver.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade — Zachary Addy, Haylee Adkins, Jordan Archer, Shawn Baker, Braden Bookless, Gracey Bradford, Landon Burkholder, Adam Chahid, Parker Cognion, Hunter Gonter, Jay Gruen, Cameron Hershberger, Lane Huff, Gavin Hunt, Braylon Jaras, Kristen Jones, Braylon Keffer, Emma Kulbacki, Conrad Kusmich, Joshua Lillibridge, Jesse Maple, Justin McCormick, Landon Oliver-Smith, Keenen Pearson, Kaelynn Robinson, Kaleb Schrock, Blake Seitz, Royce Shaffer, Cassie Shaw, Kauelen Smith, Zach Starkey, Kyndall Stocker, Jessica Thompson, Breana Timmons, Aden Troyer, Kyra Weaver, Andrea Webb, Jesse White, Deakkon Williamson, Javen Wright, Caden Zimmer.

Freshmen — Graci Armstrong, Ryan Baker, Gage Bates, Shannon Cassidy, Jaden Corder, Sarah Cyrus, Taura Dennis, Sharon Fluharty, Karissa Gress, Julia Grimmett, Shelby Harding, Taya Hawkins, Brandon Howell, AJ Incarnato, Jesse James, Chloe Knighten, Jadn Lindig, Ella Matusik, Hannah Maust, Sara McConnell, Leah McMorris, Kaleb Meeks, Carah Mladek, Peyton Nichols, Dalton Patterson, Ethan Sanders, Amanda Schwartz, Alana Shroyer, Alex Stroup, Zander Stroup, Kerstin Webster.

Sophomores — Keona Abel, Javan Belt, Regina Bynum, Ryan Crawford, Lane Dreher, Brady Hains, Bryce Hoffman, Ashley Hough, Chase Jaras, Alyssa Kusmich, Alexis Liedtke, Alexis Lousha, Sydney Matis, Brianna McConnell, Mason Mizer, Ryan Moses, Caleb Sanders, Emi Simms, Tara Sipes, Mickenzie Spangler, Kurtis Varian, Alexia Wise, Alexis Zimmer.

Juniors — Jade Fardan, Carly Griffith, Conner Kunze, William Maple, Blayden McCoy, Jayla McCurdy, Grayson Newell, Indy Rose, Nicole Schwartz, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Logan Smith, Brandon Ward.

Seniors — Holly Archer, Kiana Bradford, Keith Claxon, Blake Craigo, Logan Davis, Alexis Griffith, Dakota Lousha, Harrison Orand, Brandon Orlando, Jason Paugh, Waverly Reidenbach, Ricky Workman.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade — Jean Bickett, Hailey Davis, Arianna Dotson, Kannin Eckelberry, Quincy Hains, Hanna Hess, Kendall Hoffman, Joel Lavigne, Britney Luke, Cadyne Lynch, Taylor Mardis, Claire Mayse, Cody Minet, Dylan Neighbor, Haley Pahoundis, Calob Patterson, Dominic Rettos, Ashton Secrest, Cecil Sharier, Logan Slaughter, Marcus Watson, Ashton Wilson, Braden Wilson.

Freshmen — Lane Beatty, Riley Berger, Gauge Bice, Kadin Bradford, Emily Bryan, Austin Conger, Charles Crews, Xavier Edie, Taton Ellis, Joey Finton, Alexis Fluharty, Ryan Garber, Chace Guiliams, Adison Guthrie, Dylan Hardesty, Laney Hostetler, Chadwick Joyce, Ethan Markley, Kolby Masloski, Emily Medina, Danelle Meek, Kigenn Millender, Evan Mizer, Hunter Murphy, Kelsi Reynolds, Cameron Wiley.

Sophomores — Jadyn Art, Kierra Barthalow, Johnathan Blevens, Deontae Brandon, Dallas Byrd, Madisyn Colvin, Cody Durbin, Emmalee Goddard, Vanessa Gordon, Blaine Hall, Abby Harding, Alexander Hershberger, Wanda Holskey, Danielle John, Marcus Leindecker, Alaina Liedtke, Joselyn Miller, Emily Moore, Jordan Murphy, Raven Reynolds, Lizzy Sampsel, Ashton Shivers, Paige Slusser, Logan Snyder, Tyler Wright.

Juniors — Aleeah Cabot, Memphis Cutshall, Delena Dean, Ally Dotson, Isaiah Lamneck, Emma Merryman, Chase Minet, Cody Thompson, Garret Trimmer, Hunter Vogel.

Seniors — Jarrett Brenneman, Luke Bucher, Brittney Burgan, Cole Cognion, Justin Conner, Andrew Getchey, Kailee Harris, Michael Kyle, Jarred Wright.