Newcomerstown Varsity Baseball

March 27 East Knox 5 p.m.

March 28 at River View 5 p.m.

March 29 at Garaway 5 p.m.

March 31 at Harrison Central (doubleheader) noon

April 4 TCC 5 p.m.

April 6 Hiland 5 p.m.

April 7 W. Muskingum (doubleheader) noon

April 9 Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 12 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 14 Tusky Valley (doubleheader) noon

April 16 at Malvern 5 p.m.

April 17 Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

April 18 Buckeye Trail 5 p.m.

April 19 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 23 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 24 at Coshocton 5 p.m.

April 26 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 28 Tuslaw (doubleheader at Thurman Munson) 10 a.m.

April 30 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 2 Shenandoah 5 p.m.

May 3 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

May 7 Malvern 5 p.m.

May 8 at Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Baseball

March 27 at East Knox 5 p.m.

March 28 River View 5 p.m.

March 29 Garaway 5 p.m.

March 31 Harrison Central (doubleheader) noon

April 4 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 6 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 7 at W. Muskingum (doubleheader) noon

April 12 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 14 at Tusky Valley noon

April 17 at Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

April 18 at Buckeye Trail 5 p.m.

April 19 at Garaway 5 p.m.

April 23 Hiland 5 p.m.

April 24 Coshocton 5 p.m.

April 26 TCC 5 p.m.

April 28 at Tuslaw (doubleheader) 11 a.m.

May 3 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

May 8 Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Softball

March 27 River View 5 p.m.

March 29 at Garaway 5 p.m.

March 31 at Coshocton (doubleheader) 11 a.m.

April 4 TCC 5 p.m.

April 6 Hiland 5 p.m.

April 7 W. Muskingum (doubleheader) noon

April 9 Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 10 at Indian Valley 5 p.m.

April 12 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 14 Tusky Valley (doubleheader) noon

April 16 at Malvern 5 p.m.

April 17 Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

April 19 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 21 at Minerva (doubleheader) 11 a.m.

April 23 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 24 at Claymont 5 p.m.

April 26 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 30 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 2 Shenandoah 5 p.m.

May 3 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

May 7 Malvern 5 p.m.

May 8 at Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Track (co-ed)

March 24 at Claymont Early Bird TBA

March 30 J.D. Milburn Relays 4 p.m.

April 3 Tri w/Malvern and Conotton Valley 4:30 p.m.

April 7 at Fairfield Union TBA

April 10 Tri w/Hiland and TCC 4:30 p.m.

April 14 at Lidderdale Classic TBA

April 17 at Ridgewood w/Sandy Valley 4:30 p.m.

April 24 at Strasburg w/Garaway 4:30 p.m.

April 27 at Tusky Valley Relays 4 p.m.

April 30 at All-County Classic 4 p.m.

May 3 at Dalton Toby Grimm Invite. 4 p.m.

May 11 IVC Meet 4 p.m.

Newcomerstown Middle School Track (co-ed)

April 2 Tri w/Malvern 4:30 p.m.

April 9 Tri w/Hiland and TCC 4:30 p.m.

April 16 Tri at Sandy Valley with Ridgewood 4:30 p.m.

April 20 Newcomerstown Middle School Relays 4 p.m.

April 23 Tri at Garaway with Strasburg 4:30 p.m.

April 28 at All-County Classic TBA

April 30 Tri at Coshocton with Claymont 4:30 p.m.

May 7 at IVC Championship 4 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Baseball

March 27 at Riverview 5 p.m.

March 29 SV 5 p.m.

March 30 at IV 5 p.m.

April 2 Malvern 5 p.m.

April 3 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 5 at Ripkin Complex TBA

April 6 at Ripkin Complex TBA

April 10 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 11 East Knox 5 p.m.

April 12 at Nc'town 5 p.m.

April 14 Loudonville 11 a.m.

April 16 Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 17 at Garaway 5 p.m.

April 19 at SV 5 p.m.

April 21 at Heath 10 a.m.

April 23 at Malvern 5 p.m.

April 24 TCC 5 p.m.

May 1 Hiland 5 p.m.

May 3 Nc'town 5 p.m.

May 7 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 8 Garaway 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior Varsity Baseball

March 27 Riverview 5 p.m.

March 29 at SV 5 p.m.

March 30 IV 5 p.m.

April 3 TCC 5 p.m.

April 10 Hiland 5 p.m.

April 11 at East Knox 5 p.m.

April 12 Nc'town 5 p.m.

April 14 at Loudonville 11 a.m.

April 17 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 18 at Dover 5 p.m.

April 19 SV 5 p.m.

April 21 at Riverview TBA

April 24 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 26 Dover 5 p.m.

May 1 at Hiland 5 p.m.

May 3 at Nc'town 5 p.m.

May 8 at Garawasy 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Softball

March 26 at Loudonville 5 p.m.

March 27 John Glenn 5 p.m.

March 29 SV 5 p.m.

March 31 at Riverview 11 a.m.

April 2 Malvern 5 p.m.

April 3 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 5 at IV 5 p.m.

April 6 Zanesville 5 p.m.

April 10 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 12 at Nc'town 5 p.m.

April 14 East Knox 2 p.m.

April 16 Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 17 at Garaway 5 p.m.

April 19 at SV 5 p.m.

April 21 at Claymont 11 a.m.

April 23 at Malvern 5 p.m.

April 24 TCC 5 p.m.

April 28 New Lexington Noon

May 1 Hiland 5 p.m.

May 3 Nc'town 5 p.m.

May 4 at Zanesville 5 p.m.

May 7 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 8 Garaway 5 p.m.

Ridgewood High School Track

March 24 at Claymont Invite. 9 a.m.

March 27 IV w/Tuslaw 4:30 p.m.

March 30 at Nc'town Relays 4 p.m.

April 3 at Strasburg w/TCC 4:30 p.m.

April 10 at Garaway w/Malvern 4:30 p.m.

April 17 SV w/Nc'town 4:30 p.m.

April 21 at Yellow Jacket Relays 9 a.m.

April 24 Hiland 4:30 p.m.

April 27 at Tusky Valley Relays 4:15 p.m.

May 1 County Invite 4:30 p.m.

May 11 at IVC at Nc'town 4 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior High Track

April 2 TCC w/Strasburg 4:30 p.m.

April 9 Garaway/Malvern 4:30 p.m.

April 16 at SV w/Nc'town 4:30 p.m.

April 20 at Nc'town 4 p.m.

April 23 Hiland 4:30 p.m.

May 7 at IVC at Strasburg 4 p.m.

Indian Valley Varsity Baseball

March 28 at Timken 5 p.m.

March 29 Timken 5 p.m.

March 30 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 2 at Manchester 5 p.m.

April 3 Claymont 5 p.m.

April 4 Manchester 5 p.m.

April 9 at Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 10 at John Glenn 5 p.m.

April 11 Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 14 at Dover 2 p.m.

April 14 at Dover 4 p.m.

April 16 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 18 Triway 5 p.m.

April 19 Zanesville 5 p.m.

April 21 at Louisville 11 a.m.

April 21 at Louisville 1 p.m.

April 23 at Fairless 5 p.m.

Continued on page 7

April 24 at Canton Central Catholic 5 p.m.

April 25 Fairless 5 p.m.

April 28 Tri-Valley Noon

April 28 Tri-Valley 2 p.m.

April 30 at Tuslaw 5 p.m.

May 1 at Claymont 5 p.m.

May 2 Tuslaw 5 p.m.

May 11 CVCA (at Thurman Munson) 5 p.m.

May 11 CVCA (at Thurman Munson) 7 p.m.

Indian Valley Junior Varsity Baseball

March 28 Timken 5 p.m.

March 29 at Timken 5 p.m.

March 30 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 2 Manchester 5 p.m.

April 3 at Claymont 5 p.m.

April 4 at Manchester 5 p.m.

April 9 Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 10 John Glenn 5 p.m.

April 11 at Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 14 Dover Noon

April 14 Dover 2 p.m.

April 16 Triway 5 p.m.

April 18 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 19 at Zanesville 5 p.m.

April 21 Louisville 11 a.m.

April 21 Louisville 1 p.m.

April 23 Fairless 5 p.m.

April 24 Canton Central Catholic 5 p.m.

April 25 at Fairless 5 p.m.

April 28 at Tri-Valley Noon

April 28 at Tri-Valley 2 p.m.

April 30 Tuslaw 5 p.m.

May 1 Claymont 5 p.m.

May 2 at Tuslaw 5 p.m.

May 7 at CVCA 5 p.m.

May 9 CVCA 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Varsity Softball

March 28 at Timken (postponed until April 19) 5 p.m.

March 29 Timken (postponed until April 26) 5 p.m.

April 2 at Manchester 5 p.m.

April 3 Claymont 5 p.m.

April 4 Manchester 5 p.m.

April 5 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 9 at Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 10 Newcomerstown 5 p.m.

April 11 Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 12 River View 5 p.m.

April 14 Tri at IV w/ SV and Carr 11 a.m.

April 16 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 17 at Dover 5 p.m.

April 18 Triway 5 p.m.

April 19 at Timken 5 p.m.

April 23 at Fairless 5 p.m.

April 24 Coshocton 5 p.m.

April 25 Fairless 5 p.m.

April 26 Timken 5 p.m.

April 28 at Canton South Noon

April 28 at Canton South 1:30 p.m.

April 30 at Tuslaw 5 p.m.

May 1 at Claymont 5 p.m.

May 2 Tuslaw 5 p.m.

May 7 CVCA 5 p.m.

May 9 at CVCA 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Junior Varsity Softball

March 28 Timken (postponed until April 19) 5 p.m.

March 29 at Timken (postponed until April 26) 5 p.m.

April 2 Manchester 5 p.m.

April 3 at Claymont 5 p.m.

April 4 at Manchester 5 p.m.

April 5 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 9 Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 10 at Newcomerstown 5 p.m.

April 11 at Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 12 at River View 5 p.m.

April 14 at Tri w/ Carr and SV 11 a.m.

April 16 Triway 5 p.m.

April 17 Dover 5 p.m.

April 18 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 19 Timken 5 p.m.

April 23 Fairless 5 p.m.

April 24 at Coshocton 5 p.m.

April 25 at Fairless 5 p.m.

April 26 at Timken 5 p.m.

April 28 Canton South Noon

April 28 Canton South 1:30 p.m.

May 1 Claymont 5 p.m.

May 7 at CVCA 5 p.m.

May 9 CVCA 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Varsity Track (boys and girls)

March 24 at Jeff Arthurs's Claymont Invite. 9 a.m.

March 27 Tuslaw 4:30 p.m.

March 27 Ridgewood 4:30 p.m.

March 30 at Newcomerstown Relays 4 p.m.

April 3 at Fairless 4:30 p.m.

April 7 at West Holmes Invite. 9 a.m.

April 10 Tusky Valley 4:30 p.m.

April 14 at Sandy Valley Invite. 9:30 a.m.

April 17 at Triway 4:30 p.m.

April 24 CVCA 4:30 p.m.

April 27 at Tusky Valley Invite 4:15 p.m.

April 30 at All-County Classic at NP 4:30 p.m.

May 1 at Manchester 4:30 p.m.

May 7 Timken 4:30 p.m.

May 11 at PAC 7 at Fairless 4:30 p.m.

Indian Valley Middle School Track (boys and girls)

March 29 Tuslaw 4:30 p.m.

April 2 Fairless 4:30 p.m.

April 2 Claymont 4:30 p.m.

April 5 at Don Wright Claymont Invite. 4:30 p.m.

April 9 at Tri at RV w/Dover 4:30 p.m.

April 12 at Tusky Valley 4:30 p.m.

April 19 Triway 4:30 p.m.

April 23 at 7th grade Invite at Claymont 4:30 p.m.

April 25 at Cambridge 4:30 p.m.

May 2 Manchester 4:30 p.m.

May 4 at PAC 7 at Triway 4:30 p.m.