Monday Men (March 19)

Highs: Mike Mayo, 227-246-245-718; Mayo's highest series ever with a 188 average will receive 700 award. Other highs: Chuck Stringer, 649; and Nate Sellers, 613.

Standings: Brandon Farms, 31; Nct Woodcrafters, 30; Craigo's Station, 29; Cy Young Lanes, 23; M&T Trucking, 19; and KL Welch and Sons, 18.

Monday Bowlerettes (March 19)

Highs: Desiree Welch 510; and Gin Elerick, 489.

Standings: KL Welch and Sons, 36; Fausnight Hauling, 34.5; Triplett Roofing, 32.5; Camo Beauty, 29; Muffin Tops, 21; Vince Grewell Remodeling, 20; Century 21, 19; Bye, 0.

Tuesday Early Bird League (March 20)

Teams: S.O.S., 43-13; Precision Point Pro Shop, 39-17; Out of Towners, 38.5-17.5; Pell Insurance, 27-29; Watts True Value, 26-30; Kraft Foods, 21.5-34.5; Purdy Chiropractic, 20-36; and Robinson Farms, 9-47.

Standings: Steve Lewis, 267-738; Ed Hamersley, 267-726; Larry Stocker, 247-696; Ron Mathews, 248-685; Mike Hamersley, 264-674; Ed Berkshire, 259-648; Jeremy Wheeler, 227-642; Chris Emig, 253-639; Rick Hutchison, 256-635; Monk Grace, 232-624; Kelly Hunt, 227-621; Shawn Parks, 237-608; and Jerry Casey, 209-601.

Strikes and Spares Mixed (March 21)

Women's Highs: Beth Vanfossen, 247-201-169-617; Kristy Landis, 216-209-178-603; and Holly Roof, 510.

Men's Highs: Shawn Parks, 659; Eric Martin, 655; and Kevin Kittell, 650.

Standings: Dick's Place, 38; Auto Zone, 35; S&R Auto, 29.5; Havers Supply Co., 27.5; Forest Hill Septic and Havers Homeless, 24; and Terry's Pizza and Git-R-Done, 23.

Gutter Dusters (March 22)

High: Thlema McCoun, 459.

Standings: T-F-E, 37.5; Tastee Apple, 34.5; Holy Rollers, 33; Gump's Excavating, 30; Aleris, 29; and Bye, 0.

Thursday Nite Ladies (March 22)

Highs: Penny Clark, 186; Anita Morrison, 517 (168-158-191).

Standings: Tony Mart, 36/20; Lanzer Excavating, 31/25; Eckert Brothers, 30.5/25.5; Ourant Funeral Home, 26.5/29.5; Brandon Farms, 23/33 and Bill's Garage, 21/35.

Local winners named

Newcomerstown USBC/WBA are proud to congratulate two of its members for placing in the National 600 Bowling Club Inc. Mail-O-Graphic singles Tournament for Division C bowlers.

Penny Clark won second place with an 812 (first place was an 814) and Judy West for 12th place with a 761.

Tuesday Early Bird League (March 27)

Teams: S.O.S., 44-16 (second half champs); Precision Point Pro Shop, 42-18; Out of Towners, 41.5-18.5; Pell Insurance, 28-32; Watts True Value, 27-33; Kraft Foods, 24.5-35.5; Purdy Chiropractic, 23-37; and Robinson Farms, 10-50.

Standings: Paul Coburn, 246-687; Ed Hamersley, 247-680; Larry Stocker, 244-678; Shawn Parks, 279-675; Steve Lewis, 246-669; Jerry Casey, 253-666; Tyler Yerian, 246-636; Jeremy Wheeler, 219-618; Rick Hutchison, 211-611; and Chris Emig, 267-603.