Newcomerstown Varsity Football

Fri., Aug. 24 Caldwell H.S., 7 p.m.

Fri., Aug. 31 River H.S., 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at Notre Dame H.S., 6 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 14 at Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 21 Conotton Valley, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 28 Malvern, 7 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 at TCC, 1:30 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 12 Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 19 at Garaway, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 26 at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Football

Sat., Aug. 25 at Caldwell, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 Sandy Valley, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at River View, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 29 at Malvern, 10 a.m.

Mon., Oct. 8 TCC, 5 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 13 at Strasburg, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 20 Garaway, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 27 Ridgewood, 10 a.m.

Newcomerstown 8th grade Football

Thurs., Aug. 30 Strasburg, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 5 at Ridgewood, 6:45 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 12 at River View, 6:45 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 at Malvern, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 Shenandoah, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 Garaway, 6:45 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 Sandy Valley, 6:45 p.m.

Newcomerstown 7th grade Football

Thurs., Aug. 30 TCC, 6:45 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 5 at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 12 at River View, 5 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 at Buckeye Trail, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 at Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 Garaway, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 Sandy Valley, 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Golf

Tues., Aug. 21 TCC, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 23 Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Tues., Aug. 28 at Sandy Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 at Garaway, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 Ridgewood, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 at Hiland, 4 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 10 at Barnesville, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 Malvern, 4 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 14 at Coshocton Invite, TBA

Thurs., Sept. 20 at IVC Post-Season Tournament, TBA

Newcomerstown Varsity Cross Country

Sat., Aug. 25 at Claymont Early Bird, TBA

Mon., Aug. 27 Tri with Cambridge/IV, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 Nc'town Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at Dover Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Meadowbrook Invite, TBA

Mon., Sept. 17 at Tri at RV w/Ridgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at Malone Invite, TBA

Sat., Sept. 29 at Cambridge Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 13 at IVC Championship, 9 a.m.

Newcomerstown Middle School Co-Ed Cross Country

Sat., Aug. 25 at Claymont Early Bird, TBA

Mon., Aug. 27 Tri w/Cambridge and IV, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 Nc'town Invite., 8:30 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at Dover Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Meadowbrook Invite, TBA

Mon., Sept. 17 at Tri at RV and Ridgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at Malone Invite, TBA

Sat., Sept. 29 at Cambridge Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Sept. Oct. 13 at IVC Championship, 9 a.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Volleyball

Tues., Aug. 28 Garaway 7 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 at Hiland, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Rosecrans, 11:30 a.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 TCC, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at Tri at Shenandoah w/Philo, 10 a.m.

Mon, Sept. 10 at Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 Indian Valley, 11:30 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 Malvern, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 at Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at Tri at Fairless w/Coshocton, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 24 at Garaway, 7 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 25 Hiland, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 1 at TCC, 7 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 2 Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 8 Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 at Malvern, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Volleyball

Tues., Aug. 28 Garaway, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 at Hiland, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Rosecrans, 10 a.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 TCC, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 Tri with Shenandoah and Philo, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 10 at Strasburg, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 at Ridgewood, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 Indian Valley, 10 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 Malvern, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 at Sandy Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at Tri at Coshocton with Fairless, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 24 at Garaway, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 25 Hiland, 5:03 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Mon, Oct. 1 at TCC, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 2 Strasburg, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 8 Ridgewood, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 Malvern, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 Sandy Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Newcomerstown Middle School Volleyball

Mon., Aug. 27 IV, 5 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 29 at TCC, 5 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 at Buckeye Trail, 5:30 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 5 at Strasburg, 5 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 Malvern, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 12 at Sandy Valley, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Garaway, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 17 at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 19 Strasburg, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 Tri w/TCC and Shenandoah, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 24 Garaway, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 26 at Malvern, 5 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 3 Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 SV, 5 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 at Buckeye Trail, 10 a.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 Hiland, 5 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 13 at 7th and 8th grade IVC Tournaments, 10 a.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Football

Fri., Aug. 24 at Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Fri., Aug. 31 at Waynedale, 7:30 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 7 Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 14 TCC, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 21 at Malvern, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 28 Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 at Liberty Center, 2 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 12 Garaway, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 19 at Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Fri, Oct. 26 Nc'town, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior Varsity Football

Sat., Sept. 1 Wayndale, 10 a.m.

Continued on page 13

Sat., Sept. 8 at Martins Ferry, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at TCC, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 Malvern, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 29 at Sandy Valley, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 13 at Garaway, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 20 Strasburg, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 27 at Nc'town 10:30 a.m.

Ridgewood Freshmen Football

Thurs., Aug. 30 Tuslaw, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 River View, 5 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 1 at Tri-Valley, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 at Garaway, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Cross Country

Sat., Aug. 25 at Claymont Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Nc'town Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at Watkins Memorial, Noon

Mon., Sept. 17 at River View Quad, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at Sandy Valley, 8 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 29 at Cambridge, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 13 at IVC at Cambridge, 10 a.m.

Ridgewood Soccer

Tues., Aug. 21 Licking Valley, 6 p.m.

Sat., Aug. 25 Carrollton, 11 a.m.

Tues., Aug. 28 at Morgan, 5 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 29 Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 Maysville, 2 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 Triway, 6 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 East High School, Columbus, 11 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 Hiland, 6:45 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 at Dover, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Alexander, Noon

Tues., Sept. 18 Licking Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at Richmond Edison, 11 a.m.

Wed., Sept. 26 Morgan, 5 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 at Beechcroft, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 at New Phila, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Boys Golf

Thurs., Aug. 23 at Hiland, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Aug. 25 Coshocton Co. Cup at RG, Noon

Tues., Aug. 28 Garaway, 4 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 29 Coshocton, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 Buckeye Trail, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 at Nc'town, TBA

Thurs., Sept. 6 at Malvern, 4 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 7 at Spring Hills Classic at Spring Hill CC, 8:30 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 TCC, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 at Sandy Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at River View Invite, 9 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 at IVC post-season at Strasburg, TBA

Sat., Sept. 22 at East District open at RG, Noon

Ridgewood Varsity Girls Golf

Thurs., Aug. 23 Garaway, 4 p.m.

Mon., Aug. 27 at New Phila, 4 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 29 Sandy Valley, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 5 Tri-Valley, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 at Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 at Fort Fry at Lake Side GC, 4:15 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 Dover, 4 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 17 at Garaway, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 at Tri-Valley, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 at Post-season tourney at Great Trail, 9 a.m.

Ridgewood Junior Varsity Golf

Mon., Aug. 27 at Meadowbrook JV Invite at Cambridge CC, 1 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 14 at Coshocton JV Invite at Hickory Flats, 8:30 a.m.

Wed., Oct. 3 at Meadowbrook w/Cosh at Salt Fork, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 Meadowbrook, 4 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity and Junior Varsity Volleyball

Thurs., Aug. 23 JV at MS, Ind. V/Maysville H. Central, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 23 V at HS, Ind. V/Maysville/H. Central, 6 p.m.

Sat., Aug. 25 West Muskingum, 10 a.m.

Mon., Aug. 27 Sandy Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 at Malvern, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Meadowbrook, 11 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 TCC, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at Maysville Quad, 9 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 Hiland, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 Nc'town, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Granville Tourney, 9 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 at Strasburg, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 Garaway, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 24 at Sandy Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 25 Malvern, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 at TCC, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 at Hiland, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 Indian Valley/Dover, 9 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 at JV Indian Valley w/Dover, 9 a.m.

Mon., Oct. 8 at Nc'town, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 Strasburg, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 at Garaway, 5:30 p.m.