Indian Valley Varsity Football

Fri., Aug. 24 Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Fri., Aug. 31 at Claymont, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 7 at Garaway, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 14 at Timken Sr. H.S., 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 24 at CVCA, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 28 Manchester, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 5 Triway, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 12 at Fairless, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 19 Tuslaw, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 25 Tusky Valley, 7 p.m.

Indian Valley Junior Varsity Football

Sat., Aug. 25 at Sandy Valley, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 Claymont, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 Garaway, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 Timken Sr. H.S., 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 CVCA, 11 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 29 at Manchester, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 at Triway, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 13 Fairless, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 20 at Tuslaw, 10 a.m.

Indian Valley Freshmen Football

Thurs., Aug. 30 at Claymont, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 Garaway, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 Sandy Valley, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 at Manchester, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 at Triway, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 Fairless, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 18 at Tuslaw, 5 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 22 at Tusky Valley, 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Varsity Golf

Tues., Aug. 21 at Tri at RV, 4 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 22 at TCC, 4 p.m.

Sat., Aug. 25 at PAC 7 Championships, 2 p.m.

Tues., Aug. 28 at Tri at Oak Shadows w/NP and Coshocton, 4 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 29 at Tuslaw, 3:30 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 at Tri at Strasburg w/Hiland, 4 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Dover Invite at Oak Shadows, 10:30 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 at Tri at Claymont w/Meadowbrook, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 at Tusky Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 12 Tuslaw, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 Tusky Valley, 4 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 17 Tri w/NP/TCC at River Greens, 4 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 19 at PAC 7 Championships at The Legends, 8 a.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 Tri w/ IV w/Claymont and Dover at RG, 4 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at East District Open at RG, 10 a.m.

Indian Valley Varsity Cross Country (boys and girls)

Sat., Aug. 25 at Claymont Early Bird, 9 a.m.

Mon., Aug. 27 at Tri at Nc'town w/Camrbidge, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Nc'town Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 at PAC 7 Duals at Manchseter, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at Watkins Memorial Invite, TBA

Sat., Sept. 15 at Boardman Spartan CC Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 22 at Malone College Invite, TBA

Sat., Sept. 29 at Pickerington Invite, 11 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 at Medina Invite HS only, TBA

Sat., Oct. 13 at PAC 7 Championships at Manchester, 9 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 20 at Districts, TBA

Sat., Oct. 27 at Regional, TBA

Sat., Nov. 3 at State, TBA

Indian Valley Varsity Volleyball

Tues., Aug. 28 at Timken Sr. H.S., 7 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 CVCA, 6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Claymont, 7 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 at Tusky Valley, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 Tuslaw, 6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 Quad w/IV w/Carr/Cosh/Gar, 10 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 Manchester, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 at Fairless, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Nc'town, Noon

Tues., Sept. 18 Triway, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 Timken Sr. H.S., 6:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 25 at CVCA, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 Tusky Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 29 Claymont, 7 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 2 at Tuslaw, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 at Varsity Tri at Ridgewood, 9 a.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 Fairless, 7 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 at Triway, 7 p.m.

Indian Valley Junior Varsity Volleyball

Tues., Aug. 28 at Timken Sr. H.S., 6 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 CVCA, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Claymont, 6 p.m.,

Tues., Sept. 4 at Tusky Valley, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 6 Tuslaw, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 8 at JV Quad at Coshocton, 10 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 Manchester, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 at Fairless, 6 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Nc'town, 11 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 Triway, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 Timken, 5 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 25 at CVCA, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 Tusky Valley, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 29 Claymont, 6 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 2 at Tuslaw, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 at Manchester, 6 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 6 JV Tri at IV, 9 a.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 Fairless, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 at Triway, 6 p.m.

Indian Valley Freshmen Volleyball

Tues., Aug. 28 at Timken Sr. H.S., 5 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 30 CVCA, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 1 at Claymont, 6 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 4 at Tusky Valley, 5 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 11 Manchester, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 13 at Fairless, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 15 at Nc'town, 10 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 18 Triway, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 20 Timken Sr. H.S., 5 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 25 at CVCA, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 27 Tusky Valley, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 29 Claymont, 6 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 2 at Tuslaw, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 4 at Manchester, 5 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 9 Fairless, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 11 at Triway, 5 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 13 at PAC 7 at Tusky Valley, TBA