Newcomerstown Varsity Boys' Basketball

Nov. 30 Indian Valley 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4 Garaway 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 7 at Central Christian HS 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11 at Ridgewood 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14 Strasburg 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18 Malvern 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 21 TCC 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 at Indian Valley 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 4 at Hiland 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8 Caldwell 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 11 Sandy Valley 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15 at Beallsville 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 18 at Garaway 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 22 Bishop Rosecrans 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 25 Ridgewood 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 at Shenandoah 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 29 at Strasburg 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 1 at Malvern 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 5 at TCC 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 8 Hiland 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 12 River View 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 at Sandy Valley 7:30 p.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Boys' Basketball

Nov. 30 Indian Valley 6 p.m.

Dec. 4 Garaway 6 p.m.

Dec. 7 at Central Christian HS 6 p.m.

Dec. 11 at Ridgewood 6 p.m.

Dec. 14 Strasburg 6 p.m.

Dec. 18 Malvern 6 p.m.

Dec. 21 TCC 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 at Indian Valley 6 p.m.

Jan. 4 at Hiland 6 p.m.

Jan. 8 Caldwell 6 p.m.

Jan. 11 Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Jan. 15 at Beallsville 6 p.m.

Jan. 18 at Garaway 6 p.m.

Jan. 22 Bishop Rosecrans 6 p.m.

Jan. 25 Ridgewood 6 p.m.

Jan. 26 at Shenandoah 6 p.m.

Jan. 29 at Strasburg 6 p.m.

Feb. 1 at Malvern 6 p.m.

Feb. 5 at TCC 6 p.m.

Feb. 8 Hiland 6 p.m.

Feb. 12 River View 6 p.m.

Feb. 15 at Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Newcomerstown Boys' Freshmen Basketball

Dec. 5 at Ridgewood 6 p.m.

Dec. 8 Strasburg 1 p.m.

Dec. 13 at Shenandoah 6 p.m.

Dec. 15 at TCC 10 a.m.

Dec. 20 Hiland 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 Sandy Valley 10 a.m.

Jan. 3 at Hiland 5 p.m.

Jan. 5 at Sandy Valley 10 a.m.

Jan. 9 at Garaway 5 p.m.

Jan. 12 Garaway 1 p.m.

Jan. 17 Shenandoah 6 p.m.

Jan. 19 Ridgewood 1 p.m.

Jan. 23 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

Jan. 30 TCC 6 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Girls' Basketball

Nov. 28 Garaway 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1 at Central Christian HS 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 5 Ridgewood 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8 at Strasburg 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 12 Malvern 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 15 TCC 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 19 at Hiland 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22 Shenandoah 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 Harrison Central 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 3 Coshocton 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5 Sandy Valley 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 9 at Caldwell 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 12 at Garaway 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 16 at Claymont 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 19 at Ridgewood 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23 Strasburg 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26 at Malvern 2:30 p.m.

Jan. 30 at TCC 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 2 Hiland 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 9 at Sandy Valley 2:30 p.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Girls' Basketball

Nov. 28 Garaway 6 p.m.

Dec. 1 at Central Christian HS 1 p.m.

Dec. 5 Ridgewood 6 p.m.

Dec. 8 at Strasburg 6 p.m.

Dec. 12 Malvern 6 p.m.

Dec. 15 TCC 6 p.m.

Dec. 19 at Hiland 6 p.m.

Dec. 22 Shenandoah 1 p.m.

Dec. 27 Indian Valley 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 29 Harrison Central 1 p.m.

Jan. 3 Coshocton 6 p.m.

Jan. 5 Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Jan. 9 at Caldwell 6 p.m.

Jan. 12 at Garaway 1 p.m.

Jan. 16 at Claymont 6 p.m.

Jan. 19 at Ridgewood 6 p.m.

Jan. 23 Strasburg 6 p.m.

Jan. 26 at Malvern 1 p.m.

Jan. 30 at TCC 6 p.m.

Feb. 2 Hiland 6 p.m.

Feb. 9 at Sandy Valley 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Wrestling

Dec. 6 Tri with Garaway and ? 6 p.m.

Dec. 7 at Smithville Invite TBA

Dec. 8 at Smithville Invite TBA

Dec. 13 at Tri at SV w/Ridgewood 6 p.m.

Dec. 14 at Barnesville Invite TBA

Dec. 15 at Barnesville Invite TBA

Dec. 28 Tri w/Monroe Central & Northridge 6 p.m.

Jan. 3 at Tri at Malvern w/Central Catholic 6 p.m.

Jan. 4 at Coshocton Stichco Classic 4 p.m.

Jan. 5 at Coshocton Stichco Classic TBA

Jan. 12 at Fairless Invite TBA

Jan. 19 at Heath Invite TBA

Jan. 23 at First Round State Dual Tourn. TBA

Jan. 29 Tri w/TV and ? 6 p.m.

Feb. 9 at TVC Championships 10 a.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Wrestling

Dec. 31 at Dover JV Invite 8 a.m.

Jan. 12 at West Holmes Invite TBA

Jan. 25 at RV Invite TBA

Ridgewood Varsity and JV Boys' Basketball

Nov. 30 Peoples Baptist* 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 4 at Sandy Valley* 7 p.m.

Dec. 8 Indian Valley* 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 11 Nc'town* 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14 Hiland 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 18 at Danville* 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 21 at Malvern* 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 27 at St. Johns Central* 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 4 TCC* 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 8 Strasburg* 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 11 at Garaway* 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 15 River View* 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 18 Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Jan. 21 Caldwell at W. Musk. Tourn. 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 25 at Nc'town 6 p.m.

Jan. 29 at Hiland 6 p.m.

Feb. 2 at Indian Valley 6 p.m.

Feb. 5 Malvern 6 p.m.

Feb. 8 at TCC 6 p.m.

Feb. 12 at Stasburg 6 p.m.

Feb. 15 Garaway 6 p.m.

Feb. 18 W. Musk. Pt./Night 6 p.m.

* denotes Varsity game only

Ridgewood Junior High Boys' Basketball

Dec. 1 at Hiland 10 a.m.

Dec. 6 Garaway 5 p.m.

Dec. 8 Danville 10 a.m.

Dec. 10 at TCC at Immaculate Con. 5 p.m.

Dec. 13 Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

Dec. 15 at Indian Valley 10 a.m.

Dec. 19 at River View 5 p.m.

Jan. 3 Nc'town 5 p.m.

Jan. 7 at Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

Jan. 9 Malvern 5 p.m.

Jan. 14 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

Jan. 17 Hiland 5 p.m.

Jan. 19 at Nc'town 10 a.m.

Jan. 24 TCC 5 p.m.

Jan. 28 at Garaway 5 p.m.

Jan. 31 Strasburg 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Wrestling

Dec. 7 at WIT Invite at Smthville 4:30 p.m.

Dec. 8 at WIT Invite at Smithville 11 a.m.

Dec. 13 at SV w/Nc'town 6 p.m.

Dec. 15 at Hoppell Invite at Beaver Local 10 a.m.

Dec. 20 County Invite Pt. Night 6 p.m.

Jan. 4 at Slitchco 4 p.m.

Jan. 5 a Slitchco 11 a.m.

Jan. 10 at Garaway w/Malvern 6 p.m.

Jan. 19 at Robin Drumm Classic 10 a.m.

Jan. 26 at River View Invite 10 a.m.

Jan. 31 at TV Invite w/IV 6 p.m.

Feb. 9 IVC tourney 8 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior Varsity Wrestling

Dec. 1 at Claymont Invite 10 a.m.

Dec. 13 at SV w/Nc'town 6 p.m.

Dec. 15 at Harrison Central Invite TBA

Dec. 20 County Invite 6 p.m.

Jan. 4 at Kaderly Clas at Waynedale 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 5 at Kaderly Clas at Waynedale 10 a.m.

Jan. 10 at Garaway w/Malvern 6 p.m.

Jan. 12 at Philo Invite at Tri-Valley TBA

Jan. 24 at Coshocton Invite 4 p.m.

Jan. 31 at IV w/TV 6 p.m.

Feb. 2 IVC tourney 10 a.m.

Ridgewood Girls' Varsity and JV Basketball

Nov. 28 Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Dec. 1 River View 6 p.m.

Dec. 5 at Nc'town 6 p.m.

Dec. 8 Hiland 1 p.m.

Dec. 12 at East Knox HS 6 p.m.

Dec. 15 at Malvern 1 p.m.

Dec. 19 TCC (no JV) 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 22 Strasburg 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 Johnstown-Monroe 6 p.m.

Continued on page 13

Jan. 5 Garaway 6 p.m.

Jan. 7 at New Lexington 6 p.m.

Jan. 12 at Sandy Valley 1 p.m.

Jan. 14 Tusky Valley 6 p.m.

Jan. 16 at Dover 6 p.m.

Jan. 19 Nc'town 6 p.m.

Jan. 23 at Hiland 6 p.m.

Jan. 26 at Indian Valley 1 p.m.

Jan. 30 Malvern 6 p.m.

Feb. 2 at TCC (no JV) 1 p.m.

Feb. 4 W. Musk. Pt./Night 6 p.m.

Feb. 6 at Strasburg 6 p.m.

Feb. 9 at Garaway 1 p.m.