The District 5 Basketball Coaches Association announced its boys' all-star team for the 2012-2013 season.

Earning "Player of the Year" accolades were Mason Mamarella of Dover (D-II); Duane Troyer of Garaway and Zak Keese of Ridgewood (D-III) and Brandon Bailey of Conotton Valley (D-IV).

The "Coach of the Year" selections included Mike Haney of Steubenville (D-II); Dave Shutt of Garaway (D-III) and Mike Fierbaugh of Conoton Valley (D-IV).

Locally, Ridgewood's Zak Keese was selected to the Division III first team; Newcomerstown's Hunter Snearey earned a second team spots; and Newcomerstown's Austin Zufelt and Ridgewood's Ryan Low were both named to the honorable mention list.

Here's the complete District 5 Basketball Coaches Association boys' all-star team:

Division II

First Team

Mason Mamarella, Dover, Sr.; Stephen Ericksen, Carrollton, Sr.; Brady Arnold, West Holmes, Jr.; Alex Young, Indian Creek, Sr.; Periogn West, Steubenville, Sr.; Marco Colombo, New Philadelphia, Jr.; Fletcher Watt, Harrison Central, Sr.; Jantsen Locke, Minerva, Jr.

Second Team

Blake Albaugh, Claymont, Sr.; Troy Hudson, Beaver Local, Sr.; Ethan Boose, New Philadelphia, Jr.; Andrew Collins, Carrollton, Sr.; Jamie MacAdam, Indian Valley, Sr.; Kyle Michalo, Buckeye Local, Sr.; Frank Kamarec, Indian Creek, Sr.; Hayden Cunningham, East Liverpool, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Jared Lyder, Beaver Local, Jr.; Brennan Czuchran, Buckeye Local, Jr.; Jake Peterson, Carrollton, Sr.; Dylan Sterling, Claymont, Jr.; Michael Donizetti, Dover, Sr.; Derek Thompson, East Liverpool, Sr.; Nick Pelegreen, Harrison Central, Sr.; Shane Winland, Indian Creek, Jr.; Brett Cox, Indian Valley, Sr.; Billy Eyer, Minerva, So.; Caleb Beans, New Philadelphia, Jr.; Hunter Winegar, River View, Sr.; Mylik Young, Steubenville, Sr.; Gabe Snyder, West Holmes, Sr.

Player of the Year

Mason Mamarella, Dover.

Coach of the Year

Mike Haney, Steubenville.

Division III

First Team

Duane Troyer, Garaway, Sr.; Tanner Cognion, Coshocton, Sr.; Tyler Walter, Garaway, Sr.; Zak Keese, Ridgewood, Sr.; Zach Schlimm, Sandy Valley, Sr.

Second Team

Dillon McPherson, Ridgewood, Sr.; Curtis Blake, Coshocton, Sr.; Hunter Snearey, Newcomerstown, Sr.; Nate Shepler, Sandy Valley, Jr.; Jordan Felgenhauer, Tuscarawas Valley, So.

Honorable Mention

Josh Hilgenberg, Coshocton, Jr.; Winston Mullet, Garaway, Sr.; Austin Zufelt, Newcomerstown, So.; Ryan Lowe, Ridgewood, Jr.; Walker Grossman, Sandy Valley, Sr.; Alex Krocker, Tuscarawas Valley, Sr.

Players of the Year

Duane Troyer, Garaway.

Zak Keese, Ridgewood.

Coach of the Year

Dave Shutt, Garaway.

Division IV

First Team

Todd Ropp, Hiland, Jr.; Brandon Bailey, Conotton Valley, Sr.; Michael Teater, Tuscarawas Catholic, So.; Michael Walczak, Strasburg, Jr.; Zach Herrington, Steubenville Catholic, Sr.; Max Kapron, Malvern, Sr.

Second Team

Brad Melville, Toronto, Sr.; Jordan Yoder, Hiland, Jr.; Zach Lyon, Conotton Valley, Sr.; Andrew Cugliari, Tuscarawas Catholic, Sr.; Ryan Fletcher, Steubenville Catholic, Jr.; Trey Tucci, Malvern, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Michael Barber, Steubenville Catholic; Brandon Galigher, Conotton Valley, Sr.; Lucas Mast, Hiland, Jr.; Mitch Loomis, Malvern, So.; Austin Eckhardt, Strasburg, Sr.; Tyler Owens, Toronto, Sr.; Alex Milleman, Tuscarawas Catholic, So.

Player of the Year

Brandon Bailey, Conotton Valley.

Coach of the Year

Mike Fierbaugh, Conotton Valley.