Indian Valley Varsity Baseball

April 1 Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 2 Claymont 5 p.m.

April 3 at Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 5 at Hiland 7 p.m.

April 8 Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 9 John Glenn 5 p.m.

April 10 at Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 11 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 13 at Tri-Valley (doubleheader) 1 p.m.

April 15 Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 16 New Phila 5 p.m.

April 17 at Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 18 at Zanesville 5 p.m.

April 20 Dover (doubleheader at IV) 11 a.m.

April 22 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 23 Canton Central Catholic 5 p.m.

April 24 Triway 5 p.m.

April 26 at St. Thomas 5 p.m.

April 29 Fairless 5 p.m.

April 30 at Claymont 5 p.m.

May 1 at Fairless 5 p.m.

May 10 at CVCA (doubleheader at Walsh Univ.) 3 p.m.

May 13 Manchester 5 p.m.

May 15 at Manchester 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Junior Varsity Baseball

April 1 at TV 5 p.m.

April 2 at Claymont 5 p.m.

April 3 Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 5 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 8 at Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 9 at John Glenn 5 p.m.

April 10 Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 11 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 13 Tri-Valley (doubleheader) 1 p.m.

April 15 at Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 16 at New Phila 5 p.m.

April 17 Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 18 Zanesville Noon

April 20 at Diver (doubleheader) Noon

April 22 Triway 5 p.m.

April 23 at Canton Central Catholic 5 p.m.

April 24 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 26 St. Thomas 5 p.m.

April 29 at Fairless 5 p.m.

May 1 Fairless 5 p.m.

May 6 at CVCA 5 p.m.

May 8 CVCA 5 p.m.

May 13 at Manchester 5 p.m.

May 15 Manchester 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Varsity Softball

April 1 Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 2 Claymont 5 p.m.

April 3 at Tusky Valley 5 p.m.

April 8 Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 9 at Nc'town 5 p.m.

April 10 at Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 11 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 13 at Tri at SV w/Carr. 1 p.m.

April 15 Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 17 at Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 18 New Phila 5 p.m.

April 19 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 22 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 23 Dover 5 p.m.

April 24 Triway 5 p.m.

April 29 Fairless 5 p.m.

April 30 at Claymont 5 p.m.

May 1 at Fairless 5 p.m.

May 6 CVCA 5 p.m.

May 8 at CVCA 5 p.m.

May 13 Manchester 5 p.m.

May 15 at Manchester 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Junior Varsity Softball

April 1 at TV 5 p.m.

April 2 at Claymont 5 p.m.

April 3 TV 5 p.m.

April 8 at RV 5 p.m.

April 9 Nc'town 5 p.m.

April 10 Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 11 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 12 at Tuslaw 5 p.m.

April 13 Tri at IV w/ SV & Carr. 1 p.m.

April 15 at Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 16 at Buckeye Trail 5 p.m.

April 17 Timken Sr. H.S. 5 p.m.

April 18 at New Phila 5 p.m.

April 19 at Garaway 5 p..m

April 22 Triway 5 p.m.

April 23 at Dover 5 p.m.

April 24 at Triway 5 p.m.

April 29 at Fairless 5 p.m.

April 30 Claymont 5 p.m.

May 1 Fairless 5 p.m.

May 6 at CVCA 5 p.m.

May 8 CVCA 5 p.m.

May 13 at Manchester 5 p.m.

May 15 Manchester 5 p.m.

Indian Valley Varsity Track (boys and girls)

March 30 at Jeff Arthurs Invite at Claymont 9 a.m.

April 2 at Tuslaw 4:30 p.m.

April 5 at Milburn Invite at Nc'town 4 p.m.

April 9 Fairless 4:30 p.m.

April 13 at West Holmes Invite 9 a.m.

April 16 at Tusky Valley 4:30 p.m.

April 20 at SV Invite 9 a.m.

April 23 Triway 4:30 p.m.

May 1 at CVCA 4:30 p.m.

May 3 at TV Invite 4 p.m.

May 6 at All-County Class at NP 4:30 p.m.

May 9 Manchester 4:30 p.m.

May 13 at Timken Sr. H.S. 4:30 p.m.

May 17 at PAC-7 Champ. at Triway 4:30 p.m.

Indian Valley Middle School Track (boys and girls)

April 1 Tuslaw 4:30 p.m.

April 4 at Claymont Mixed Invite 4:30 p.m.

April 8 Claymont 4:30 p.m.

April 11 Tusky Valley 4:30 p.m.

April 15 at Triway 4:30 p.m.

April 17 at Tri at IV w/Cam. & Ridgewood 4:30 p.m.

April 25 at Tri at Manchester w/Lake Center Christian 4:15 p.m.

April 27 at All-County Classic at NP 10 a.m.

April 29 at 7th grade Invite 4:30 p.m.

May 1 at SV 4:30 p.m.

May 3 at Cambridge Invite. 5 p.m.

May 6 at Fairless 4:30 p.m.

May 10 at PAC-7 Champ. at Fairless 4 p.m.