Newcomerstown Varsity Baseball

March 30 at W. Muskingum Noon and 2 p.m.

April 2 at East Knox 5 p.m.

April 4 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 5 at RV 5 p.m.

April 6 Harrison Central Noon and 2 p.m.

April 8 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 11 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 12 Claymont 5 p.m.

April 15 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 16 Coshocton 5 p.m.

April 18 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 20 at TV Noon and 2 p.m.

April 22 Malvern 5 p.m.

April 23 at SV 5 p.m.

April 25 at Garaway 5 p.m.

April 27 Tuslaw at Munson 10 a.m. and Noon

April 29 Hiland 5 p.m.

May 1 at Shenandoah 5 p.m.

May 2 TCC 5 p.m.

May 6 Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 9 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

May 13 at Malvern 5 p.m.

May 14 SV 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Baseball

March 30 W. Muskingum Noon and 2 p.m.

April 2 East Knox 5 p.m.

April 4 at Garaway 5 p.m.

April 5 at RV 5 p.m.

April 6 at Harrison Central Noon and 2 p.m.

April 8 Hiland 5 p.m.

April 11 TCC 5 p.m.

April 12 at Claymont 5 p.m.

April 16 at Coshocton 5 p.m.

April 18 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 20 TV Noon and 2 p.m.

April 23 SV 5 p.m.

April 25 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 27 Tuslaw 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

April 29 at Hiland 5 p.m.

May 2 at TCC 5 p.m.

May 9 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

May 14 at SV 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Softball

March 30 at W. Muskingum Noon and 2 p.m.

April 2 at East Knox 5 p.m.

April 4 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 6 Coshocton 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

April 8 at Hiland 5 p.m.

April 9 Indian Valley 5 p.m.

April 11 at TCC 5 p.m.

April 12 Claymont 5 p.m.

April 15 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 18 at Ridgewood 5 p.m.

April 20 at TV Noon and 2 p.m.

April 22 Malvern 5 p.m.

April 23 at SV 5 p.m.

April 25 at Garaway 5 p.m.

April 27 Malvern 11 a.m. and 1 p.m.

April 29 Hiland 5 p.m.

May 1 at CV 5 p.m.

May 2 TCC 5 p.m.

May 6 Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 8 at Shenandoah 5 p.m.

May 9 Ridgewood 5 p.m.

May 13 at Malvern 5 p.m.

May 14 SV 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Co-Ed Varsity Track

March 30 at Claymont Early Bird TBA

April 5 JC Milburn Relays 4 p.m.

April 9 Hiland 4:30 p.m.

April 13 at Belpre Shrine Invite TBA

April 16 at Ridgewood & Stras. 4:30 p.m.

April 20 at Lidderdale Classic TBA

April 23 TCC & CV 4:30 p.m.

April 30 at Garaway & SV 4:30 p.m.

May 3 at TV Invite 4 p.m.

May 6 at All-County Meet 4 p.m.

May 9 at Dalton Invite 4 p.m.

May 17 IVC Champ. 4 p.m.

May 21 District Meet 4 p.m.

Newcomerstown Middle School Co-Ed Track

April 1 Claymont & TV 4:30 p.m.

April 8 Hiland 4:30 p.m.

April 11 at Claymont Invite. 4:30 p.m.

April 15 Stras. & Ridgewood 4:30 p.m.

April 22 TCC & Malvern 4:30 p.m.

April 26 Nc'town MS Relays 4 p.m.

April 29 at SV & Garaway 4:30 p.m.

May 4 at All-County Meet 10 a.m.

May 6 at Cosh. & Claymont 4:30 p.m.

May 13 at IVC Champ. 4 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Baseball

March 20 at Zanesville Noon

April 2 River View 5 p.m.

April 4 at Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

April 6 at Philo 11 a.m.

April 8 at Malvern 5 p.m.

April 9 TCC 5 p.m.

April 11 Indian Valley 5 p.m.

April 13 Tusky Valley 11 a.m.

April 16 Hiland 5 p.m.

April 18 Nc'town 5 p.m.

April 20 at Loudonville 11 a.m.

April 22 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 23 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 25 Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

April 27 Heath 10 a.m.

April 29 Malvern 5 p.m.

April 30 at TCC 5 p.m.

May 2 at Fairless 5 p.m.

May 7 at Hiland 5 p.m.

May 9 at Nc'town 5 p.m.

May 13 Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 14 at Garaway 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Softball

March 30 at Morgan 11 a.m.

April 1 Loudonville 5 p.m.

April 2 at John Glenn 5 p.m.

April 4 at Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

April 6 Granville 11 a.m.

April 8 at Malvern 5 p.m.

April 9 TCC 5 p.m.

April 11 Indian Valley 5 p.m.

April 12 at Zanesville 5 p.m.

April 16 Hiland 5 p.m.

April 18 Nc'town 5 p.m.

April 20 Claymont 11 a.m.

April 22 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 23 Garaway 5 p.m.

April 25 Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

April 27 at New Lex Noon

April 29 Malvern 5 p.m.

April 30 at TCC 5 p.m.

May 3 Zaneville 5 p.m.

May 7 at Hiland 5 p.m.

May 9 at Nc'town 5 p.m.

May 13 Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 14 at Garaway 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior Varsity Softball

April 1 at Loudonville 5 p.m

April 2 John Glenn 5 p.m.

April 11 at Indian Valley 5 p.m.

April 12 Zanesville 5 p.m.

April 20 at Claymont 11 a.m.

April 22 Strasburg 5 p.m.

April 23 at Garaway 5 p.m.

May 1 River View 5 p.m.

May 3 at River View 5 p.m.

May 13 at Strasburg 5 p.m.

May 14 Garaway 5 p.m.

Ridgewood High School Track

March 30 at Claymont Invite. 9 a.m.

April 5 at Nc'town Invite. 4 p.m.

April 9 at SV w/TCC 4:30 p.m.

April 13 at Cambridge Invite 2 p.m.

April 16 Nc'town w/Stras. 4:30 p.m.

April 23 Garaway 4:30 p.m.

April 27 at Mt. Vernon Relays 9 a.m.

April 30 Malvern w/Hiland 4:30 p.m.

May 1 at Joe Prosak Invite at RV 4:30 p.m.

May 3 at TV Invite 4 p.m.

May 7 at County Invite at Cosh. 4:30 p.m.

May 17 at IVC Meet at Nc'town 4 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior High Track

April 8 Sandy Valley/TCC 4:30 p.m.

April 10 at RV/New Phila at RV 4:30 p.m.

April 15 at Nct./Stras. at Nct. 4:30 p.m.

April 17 at IV/Cam. at IV 4:30 p.m.

April 22 at Garaway

April 24 at New Phila Relays 4 p.m.

April 26 at Nc'town Relays 4 p.m.

April 29 Malvern/Hiland 4:30 p.m.

May 3 at Cambridge Invite. 5 p.m.

Continued on page 13

May 13 at IVC Meet at Stras. 4 p.m.