Newcomerstown Varsity Football

Fri., Aug. 29 at Caldwell, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 6 at Shenandoah, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 13 United Local, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 20 at Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 27 Garaway, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 4 Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 11 at East Canton, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 18 at Malvern, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 25 Tuscarawas Catholic, 7 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 1 Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity Football

Sat., Sept. 7 Shenandoah, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 Strasburg, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 28 at Garaway, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 5 at Sandy Valley, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 12 East Canton, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 19 Malvern, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 26 at TCC, 10 a.m.

Sat., Nov. 2 at Ridgewood, 10 a.m.

Newcomerstown Eighth Grade Football

Thurs., Sept. 5 at Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 11 Riddgewood, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 26 Malvern, 6 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 2 River View, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 10 at Garaway, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 17 at Sandy Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 23 E. Canton, 6 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 29 at Buckeye Trail, 5:30 p.m.

Newcomerstown Seventh Grade Football

Tues., Sept. 3 at TCC, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 11 Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 17 Buckeye Trail, 5:30 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 2 River View, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 10 at Garaway, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 17 at Sandy Valley, 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Golf

Tues., Aug. 27 Hiland, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 29 at Malvern, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 5 River View, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 10 at TCC, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 12 a TCC, 4 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 13 at Coshocton JV Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 at RV tournament, 9 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 17 Sandy Valley, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 19 at IVC post season, TBA

Newcomerstown Junior Varsity/Varsity Volleyball

Tues., Aug. 27 East Canton, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 29 at Strasburg, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 3 at Malvern, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 5 Hiland, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 7 at Philo, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 9 Ridgewood, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 12 at Sandy Valley, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 Harrison Central, 1/2:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 17 TCC, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 19 at Garaway, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 at Tri-Cosh. & Fairless, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 23 at East Canton, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 24 Strasburg, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 26 Malvern, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 30 at Hiland, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 1 at Ridgewood, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Mon., Oct. 7 Sandy Valley 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 8 at TCC, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 10 Garaway, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Newcomerstown Middle School Seventh/Eighth Grade Volleyball

Mon., Aug. 26 at Indian Valley, 5/6 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 28 TCC, 5/6 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 29 at Buckeye Trail, 5:30/6:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 3 at East Canton, 5/6 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 4 Strasburg, 5/6 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 10 Malvern, 5/6 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 11 Sandy Valley, 5/6 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 Garaway, 10/11 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 16 at Ridgewood, 5/6 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 18 at Strasburg, 5/6 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 at Tri- TCC & E. Canton, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 23 at Garaway, 5/6 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 2 Ridgewood, 5/6 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 3 at Sandy Valley, 5/6 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 5 Buckeye Trail, 10/11 a.m.

Tues., Oct. 8 at Hiland, 5/6 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 12 at IVC tournament, TBA

Newcomerstown High School Cross Country

Sat., Aug. 24 at Claymont Early Bird, TBA

Mon., Aug. 26 Cambridge, 4 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 28 at West Holmes Invite., TBA

Sat., Aug. 31 Nc'town Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 at Meadowbrook Invite, TBA

Mon., Sept. 16 RV & Ridgewood, 4 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 at Sandy Valley Invite, TBA

Wed., Sept. 24 All County Meet, TBA

Sat., Sept. 28 at Cambridge Invite, TBA

Sat., Oct. 12 at IVC Invite, TBA

Ridgewood Varsity Football

Sat., Aug. 31 Buckeye Trail, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 6 at Waynedale, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 13 River View, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 20 at Garaway, 7 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 27 Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 5 at Tuscarawas Catholic, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 11 Malvern, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 18 at Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 25 East Canton, 7 p.m.

Fri., Nov. 1 at Newcomerstown, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior Varsity Football

Sat., Sept. 7 Waynedale, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 at River View, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 Garaway, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 28 at Strasburg, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 12 at Malvern, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 19 Sandy Valley, 10 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 26 at East Canton, 10 a.m.

Sat., Nov. 2 Newcomerstown, 10 a.m.

Ridgewood Freshmen Football

Thurs., Sept. 5 at Dover, 6 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 12 at River View, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 19 Parkersburg, 5:30 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 16 Garaway, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior High Football (eighth grade)

Wed., Sept. 4 Tusky Valley, 6:45 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 11 at Newcomerstown, 6 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 18 at River View, 6:45 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 25 Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 2 Garaway, 6 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 10 at Danville, 6:30 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 16 at Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 24 at Malvern, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior High Football (seventh grade)

Wed., Sept. 4 Tusky Valley, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 11 at Newcomerstown, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 18 at River View, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 25 Sandy Valley, 5 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 2 Garaway, 5 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 10 at Danville, 5 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 23 at TCC, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Cross Country

Sat., Aug. 31 at Nc'town Invite, 8:30 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 7 at Dover Invite, 9 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 at Meadowbrook, TBA

Mon., Sept. 16 at Nc'town w/RV, 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 at Sandy Valley Invite, 8 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 28 at Cambridge, TBA

Sat., Oct. 12 at IVC at Cambridge, 10 a.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Soccer

Mon., Aug. 26 at Carrollton, 5:30 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 28 at Zanesville, 6 p.m.

Sat., Aug. 31 at Amanda Clearcreek, 11 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 3 Triway, 6 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 7 at East High, Noon

Tues., Sept. 10 at

See SCHEDULES, page 13

Hiland, 6:45 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 Alexander, Noon

Mon., Sept. 16 at Morgan, 6 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 17 Licking Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 Richmond Edison, 1 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 24 Maysville, 6 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 1 Heath, 6 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 5 Morgan, 10 a.m.

Thurs., Oct. 10 at New Phila, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity and Junior Varsity Volleyball

Mon., Aug. 26 Sandy Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 29 at East Canton, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 3 at Danville, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 5 Strasburg, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 9 at Newcomerstown, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 10 Garaway, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 12 at TCC, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 at Maysville Quad, 9 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 17 Malvern, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 19 at Hiland, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 23 at Sandy Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 24 East Canton, 5:30 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 30 at Strasburg, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 1 Newcomerstown, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 3 at Garaway, 5:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 5 at Dover w/IV, 9 a.m.

Mon., Oct. 7 TCC, 5:30 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 8 at Malvern, 5:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 10 Hiland, 5:30 p.m.

Ridgewood Junior High Volleyball

Tues., Aug. 27 at Garaway, 5 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 29 Hiland, 5 p.m.

Sat., Aug. 31 at River View, 10 a.m.

Wed., Sept. 4 at TCC, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 7 at East Canton, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 9 Sandy Valley, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 11 at Strasburg, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 at Hiland, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 16 Newcomerstown, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 18 Malvern, 5 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 23 at Sandy Valley, 5 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 25 Garaway, 5 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 28 TCC, 10 a.m.

Mon., Sept. 30 Strasburg, 5 p.m.

Wed., Oct. 2 at Newcomerstown, 5 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 5 River View, 9 a.m.

Sat., Oct. 12 at Eighth grade tourney at Malvern, TBA

Sat., Oct. 12 at Seventh grade tourney at TCC, TBA

Ridgewood Varsity and Junior Varsity Boys Golf

Thurs., Aug. 22 Nc'town, 4 p.m.

Mon., Aug. 26 at Meadowbrook Invite (JV only) at Cambridge CC, 1 p.m.

Tues., Aug. 27 Malvern, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 28 at TCC, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 3 Sandy Valley, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 5 at Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 9 at JV Invite (JV only) at Hickory, 9 a.m.

Thurs., Sept. 12 Hiland, 4 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 14 at River View, 9 a.m.

Tues., Sept. 17 at Garaway, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 19 at IVC post season at Willandale, 10 a.m.

Sat., Sept. 21 at Eastern District Open at RG, 10 a.m.

Wed., Oct. 2 at Meadowbrook w/Cambridge (JV only), 4 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Girls Golf

Thurs., Aug. 22 at Garaway, 4 p.m.

Mon., Aug. 26 New Phila, 4:30 p.m.

Wed., Aug. 28 at Sandy Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 5 Strasbrg w/Tri Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 10 at Tri-Valley, 4 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 11 at Indian Valley, 4 p.m.

Mon., Sept. 16 Garaway, 4:30 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 19 at Great Trail (post season), 9 a.m.

Ridgewood Junior High Golf

Thurs., Aug. 22 West Holmes w/Meadowbrook, 4 p.m.

Tues., Aug. 27 at Coshocton, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Aug. 29 TCC, 4 p.m.

Wed., Sept. 4 at New Phila, 4;15 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 5 at Hiland, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 10 at Strasburg, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 12 Claymont, 4 p.m.

Tues., Sept. 17 at Dover, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 19 Indian Valley, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Sept. 26 at West Holmes w/Cosh, 4 p.m.

Tues., Oct. 1 Garaway, 4 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 3 at Claymont, 4 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 5 Hickory (post season), 9 a.m.