Newcomerstown Boys' JV/Varsity Basketball

(JV games start at 6 p.m. and Varsity games start at 7:30 p.m.)

Fri., Nov. 29 Indian Valley

Tues., Dec. 3 East Canton HS

Fri., Dec. 6 at Sandy Valley

Tues., Dec. 10 Garaway

Fri., Dec. 13 Ridgewood

Tues., Dec. 17 at Strasburg

Fri., Dec. 20 Hiland

Fri., Dec. 27 Claymont HS

Fri., Jan. 3 Kidron Central

Tues., Jan. 7 at TCC

Fri., Jan. 10 Malvern

Fri., Jan. 17 at East Canton HS

Tues., Jan. 21 Sandy Valley

Fri., Jan. 24 at Garaway

Sat., Jan. 25 Shenandoah

Tues., Jan. 28 at Ridgewood

Fri., Jan. 31 Strasburg

Sat., Feb. 1 at Bishop Rosecrans

Tues., Feb. 4 at Hiland

Sat., Deb. 8 at River View

Tues., Feb. 11 TCC

Fri., Feb. 14 at Malvern

Newcomerstown Freshman Boys' Basketball

Wed., Dec. 4 at Sandy Valley 5 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 7 at New Phila 1 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 11 Strasburg 6 p.m.

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Shenandoah 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 14 Buckeye Trail 10 a.m.

Wed., Dec. 18 at Garaway 5 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 4 Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 9 at Hiland 6 p.m.

Mon., Jan. 13 Garaway 6 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 16 at Shenandoah 6 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 22 at Buckeye Trail 6 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 25 at Strasburg, 10 a.m.

Sat., Feb. 8 at River View 4:30 p.m.

Newcomerstown Girls' Varsity Basketball

Tues., Nov. 26 East Canton HS 7 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 30 at Sandy Valley 1 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 4 Garaway 7 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 7 Ridgewood 1 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 11 at Strasburg 7 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 14 Hiland 1 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 18 Claymont 7 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 21 at TCC 1 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 4 Malvern 1 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 8 Caldwell HS 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 11 at East Canton HS 1 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 15 Sandy Valley 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 18 at Garaway 1 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 22 at Ridgewood 7 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 25 Strasburg 1 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 29 at Hiland 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 1 Kidron Central 1 p.m.

Mon., Feb. 3 at Coshocton 7 p.m.

Wed., Feb. 5 TCC 7 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 8 at Malvern 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown Varsity Wrestling

Wed., Dec. 4 at Tri at Garawasy w/Dan 6 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 6 at Smithville Invite TBA

Sat., Dec. 7 at Smithville Invite TBA

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Tri with Ridge and SV TBA

Fri., Dec. 13 at Barnesville Invite TBA

Sat., Dec. 14 at Barnesville Invite TBA

Thurs., Dec. 19 Tri with TCC and Mal 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 28 Monroe Central 1 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 3 at Stitchco Invite TBA

Sat., Jan. 4 at Stitchco Invite TBA

Thurs., Jan. 9 Newark Catholic 6 p.m.

Thurs., Jan. 16 Tri with IV and Fairless 6 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 18 at Heath Invite TBA

Wed., Jan. 29 at Tri at TV and St. C. 6 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 8 at IVC Meet TBA

Fri., Feb. 14 at Sectional Tourn. TBA

Ridgewoood JV/Varsity Boys' Basketball

Tues., Dec. 3 Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 7 Danville 6 p.m.

Tues., Dec. 10 TCC 6 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 13 at Nc'town 6 p.m.

Tues., Dec. 17 Malvern 6 p.m.

Fri., Dec. 20 Strasburg 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 28 at Indian Valley 6 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 3 at East Canton 6 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 4 St. John's Central 6 p.m.

Tues., Jan. 7 at Garaway 6 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 10 Hiland 6 p.m.

Tues., Jan. 14 at West Musk. 6 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 17 at Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Sun., Jan. 19 at Rte. 40 Classic (JV at 11:45 a.m.) 1:30 p.m.

Tues., Jan. 21 at River View 6 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 24 at TCC 6 p.m.

Tues., Jan. 28 Nc'town 6 p.m.

Fri., Jan. 31 at Malvern 6 p.m.

Tues., Feb. 4 at Strasburg 6 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 7 East Canton 6 p.m.

Tues., Feb. 11 Garaway 6 p.m.

Fri., Feb. 14 at Hiland 6 p.m.

Ridgewood JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball

Tues., Nov. 26 Sandy Valley 6 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 4 TCC (Varsity only 7:30 p.m.)

Sat., Dec. 7 at Nc'town 1 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 11 Malvern 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 14 Strasburg 6 p.m.

Wed., Dec. 18 at East Canton 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 21 at Garaway 1 p.m.

Mon., Dec. 23 Dover 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 28 East Knox 1 p.m.

Mon., Dec. 30 Indian Valley 6 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 4 Hiland 1 p.m.

Mon., Jan. 6 New Lex 6 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 11 at Sandy Valley 1 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 18 at TCC (Varsity only) 1 p.m.

Mon., Jan. 20 at TCC 6 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 22 Nc'town 6 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 25 at Malvern 1 p.m.

Wed., Jan. 29 at Strasburg 6 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 1 East Canton 1 p.m.

Wed., Feb. 5 Garaway 6 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 8 at Hiland 1 p.m.

Ridgewood Varsity Wrestling

Fri., Dec. 6 at Smithville Invite 4:30 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 7 at Smithville Invite TBA

Thurs., Dec. 12 Nc'town w/SV 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 14 at Hopedale Invite at Beaver 10 a.m.

Thurs., Dec. 19 at County Invite at Cosh 6 p.m.

Sat., Dec. 28 at Cardington Invite 8 a.m.

Fri., Jan. 3 at Stitchco Noon

Sat., Jan. 4 at Stitchco 11 a.m.

Thurs., Jan. 9 at Malvern w/Garaway 6 p.m.

Sat., Jan. 18 at Heath Invite 10 a.m.

Sat., Jan. 25 at River View Invite 10 a.m.

Wed., Feb. 5 at IV w/TV 6 p.m.

Sat., Feb. 8 at IVC at Malvern 8 a.m.