The Inter-Valley Conference announced its winter sports all-star teams for boys' basketball, girls' basketball and wrestling.

In boys' basketball, the "Player of the Year" is Hiland's Todd Ropp while Mark Schlabach of Hiland was tabbed "Coach of the Year".

Newcomerstown senior Austin King earned a first team berth; Steve Poe was tabbed to the second unit and Josh Green gained honorable mention honors.

For Ridgewood, Braden Smith received honorable mention honors.

In girls' basketball, Hiland again swept top honors, with Regina Hochstetler as "Player of the Year" and Dave Schlabach as "Coach of the Year".

Ridgewood's Laura Frazee and Amanda Lowery are on the first team while Emily McCoy is an honorable mention choice.

Newcomerstown's Karlee Peach was named honorable mention.

In wrestling, the "Wrestler of the Year" is Ridgewood heavyweight Kelly Bartholow while "Co-Coaches of the Year" are Nate Carpenter of Ridgewood and Jerico Jones of Newcomerstown.

Here's the complete IVC winter sports all-star teams for 2013-14:

Boys' Basketball

First Team

Todd Ropp, Hiland, Sr.; Sammy Gebhardt, Garaway, So.; Trey Tucci, Malvern, Sr.; Mitch Loomis, Malvern, Jr.; Lucas Mast, Hiland, Sr.; Michael Teater, Tusky Catholic, Jr.; Mitch Herron, Tusky Catholic, Jr.; Austin King, Newcomerstown, Sr.

Second Team

Jordan Yoder, Hiland, Sr.; Josh Werker, Garaway, Jr.; Dallas Foster, Garaway, So.; Alex Milleman, Tusky Catholic, Jr.; Steve Poe, Newcomerstown, Sr.; Nate Shepler, Sandy Valley, Sr.; Landry Hostetler, Strasburg, Sr.; Ryan Lowe, Ridgewood, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Eric Miller, Hiland, Jr.; Josh Green, Newcomerstown, Sr.; Joel Honigford, Garaway, Fr.; Chad Neisel, Sandy Valley, Fr.; Jaret Majestic, Malvern, Fr.; Nick Froman, Strasburg, Jr.; Ben O'Donnell, Tusky Catholic, Sr.; Braeden Smith, Ridgewood, Fr.; Bryce Moldovan, East Canton, Jr.

Player of the Year

Todd Ropp, Hiland.

Coach of the Year

Mark Schlabach, Hiland.

Final IVC Standings

Hiland, 16-0; Garaway, 12-4; Malvern, 12-4; Tusky Catholic, 11-5; Newcomerstown, 8-8; Sandy Valley, 5-11; Strasburg, 4-12; Rdigewood, 2-14; East Canton, 2-14.

Girls' Basketball

First Team

Courtney Putt, Garaway, Sr.; Izzy Meese, Garaway, So.; Regina Hochstetler, Hiland, Sr.; Emily Yoder, Hiland, Sr.; Laura Frazee, Ridgewood, Sr.; Sara Loomis, Malvern, So.; Amanda Lowery, Ridgewood, Sr.; Courtney Huffman, Sandy Valley, Jr.

Second Team

Abbie Slemmer, Garaway, Sr.; Jenica Schrock, Hiland, Sr.; Rachael Sweet, Tusky Catholic, Sr.; Hunter Martin, Malvern, Fr.; Amanda King, Strasburg, Sr.; Makinze McGaha, Strasburg, Sr.; Mercedes Bowling, Sandy Valley, Jr.; Gabrielle Fredricks, Tusky Catholic, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Kendra Miller, Garaway, So.; Megan Beachy, Hiland, Jr.; Emily McCoy, Ridgewood, Sr.; Kory Hulit, Malvern, Jr.; Melissa Cregan, Strasburg, Sr.; Chelsie Kotlar, Sandy Valley, So.; Maggie Dominick, Tusky Catholic, Fr.; Karlee Peach, Newcomerstown, So.; Kelsea McCullough, East Canton, Sr.

Player of the Year

Regina Hochstetler, Hiland.

Coach of the Year

Dave Schlabach, Hiland.

Final IVC Standings

Garaway, 15-1; Hiland, 15-1; Ridgewood, 11-5; Malvern, 9-7; Strasburg, 9-7; Sandy Valley, 7-9; East Canton, 4-12; Tusky Catholic, 2-14; Newcomerstown, 0-16.

Wrestling

First Team

103 - Colton Bethel, Ridgewood, Fr.; 113 - Brandon Carbenia, Sandy Valley, Sr.; 120 - Nate Gastin, Malvern, So.; 126 - Cole Zeigler, Ridgewood, Sr.; 132 - Kyle Bethel, Ridgewood, Fr.; 138 - Jesse Blake, Garaway, Sr.; 145 - Hunter Stringer, Newcomerstown, Jr.; 152 - Jarred Weaver, Newcomerstown, Jr.; 160 - Garrett Bethel, Ridgewood, Sr.; 170 - AJ Frey, Garaway, Sr.; 182 - Mitchell Meeks, Newcomerstown, Sr.; 195 - Hudson Cole, Sandy Valley, Sr.; 220 - Austin Yackey, Garaway, Jr.; 285 - Kelly Barthalow, Ridgewood, Sr.

Second Team

103 - Hunter Vanderpool, Sandy Valley, So.; 113 - Wayne Kandel, Garaway, So.; 120 - Dylan Little, Newcomerstown, So.; 126 - Alan Hayhurst, Newcomerstown, So.; 132 - Brennen McCauley, Malvern, Fr.; 138 - Austin Stringer, Newcomerstown, Jr.; 145 - Kasey Bethel, Ridgewood, Fr.; 152 - Gunnar Angel, Garaway, Fr.; 160 - Kyle Pritchard, Newcomerstown, Jr.; 170 - Zach Donley, Ridgewood, Jr.; 182 - Ben Hostetler, Ridgewood, Jr.; 195 - James Kedigh, Ridgewood, So.; 220 - Jake Geiger, Sandy Valley, Sr.; 285 - Ben Sexton, Garaway, Sr.

Wrestler of the Year

Kelly Barthalow, Ridgewood.

Coaches of the Year

Nate Carpenter, Ridgewood.

Jericho Jones, Newcomerstown.

Final IVC Standings

Ridgewood, 313.5; Newcomerstown, 297; Garaway, 248; Sandy Valley, 242.5; Malvern, 87; Tusky Catholic, 22