Newcomerstown High's Austin King and Rod Bonamico are among the top honorees on the District 5 Basketball Coaches Association All-Star Team for the 2013-14 season.

King was named the Division III "Player of the Year" while Bonamico received "Coach of the Year" honors.

Steve Poe of the Trojans was a second team selection while Austin Zufelt gained honorable mention laurels.

Here's the complete District 5 Basketball Coaches Association All-Star Team:

Division II

First Team

Brady Arnold, West Holmes, Sr.; Blake Blair, Dover, Jr.; Ethan Boose, New Philadelphia, Sr.; Brady Byers, Indian Valley, Sr.; Marco Columbo, New Philadelphia, Sr.; Hayden Cunningham, East Liverpool, Sr.; Brandon Herring-Hill, Steubenville, Sr.; Jantsen Locke, Minerva, Sr.; Caleb Pasiuk, Carrollton, Jr.; Dylan Sterling, Claymont, Sr.

Second Team

Dallas Clarke, Claymont, Sr.; Cory Contini, Dover, Jr.; Brennan Czuchran, Buckeey Local, Sr.; Jordan Felgenhauer, Tuscarawas Valley, Jr.; Jared Lyder, Beaver Local, Sr.; Cory Miller, River View, Sr.; Shawn Mills, Indian Valley, Sr.; Josh Neer, West Holmes, Jr.; Blake Roar, Indian Creek, Sr.; Adam Sterling, Steubenville, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Chase Hilliard, Beaver Local, Jr.; Jonathon Borkoski, Buckeye Local, Sr.; Zade Deitz, Carrollton, Jr.; Kohltin Miles, Claymont, Sr.; Evan Snyder, Dover, Jr.; Cade Reynolds, East Liverpool, Jr.; Johnny Haught, Indian Creek, Sr.; Dalton Bolon, Indian Valley, So.; Nick Clapper, Minerva, Sr.; Dylan Hagan, New Philadelphia, Jr.; Jonathan Dart, River View, So.; Chris Smith, Steubenville, Sr.; Derek Horstman, Tuscarawas Valley, Sr.; Chance Cline, West Holmes, Jr.

Player of the Year

Brady Arnold, West Holmes.

Coach of the Year

Mike Haney, Steubenville.

Division III

First Team

Sammy Gebhardt, Garaway, So.; Austin King, Newcomerstown, Sr.; Austin Kowalski, Harrison Central, Jr.; Conner Roahrig, Coshocton, So.; Nate Shepler, Sandy Valley, Sr.; Josh Werker, Garaway, Jr.

Second Team

Dallas Foster, Garaway, So.; Ryan Lowe, Ridgewood, Sr.; Damon Miller, Coshocton, Jr.; Chad Neisel, Sandy Valley, Fr.; Steve Poe, Newcomerstown, Sr.; Dustin Redish, Harrison Central, So.

Honorable Mention

Seth Bergeron, Ridgewood, Sr.; Josh Hilgenberg, Coshocton, Sr.; Joel Honigford, Garaway, Fr.; Andrew Lancaster, Sandy Valley, Sr.; Nate Olmstead, Harrison Central, Sr.; Austin Zufelt, Newcomerstown, Jr.

Player of the Year

Austin King, Newcomerstown.

Coach of the Year

Rod Bonamico, Newcomerstown.

Division IV

First Team

Ryan Fletcher, Steubenville Catholic, Sr.; Blaze Glenn, Toronto, So.; Mitch Herron, Tuscarawas CC, Jr.; Mitch Loomis, Malvern, Jr.; Todd Ropp, Hiland, Sr.; Michael Teater, Tuscarawas CC, Jr.; Trey Tucci, Malvern, Sr.

Second Team

Michael Barber, Steubenville Catholic, Sr.; Landry Hostetler, Strasburg, Sr.; Matt Martello, Steubenville Catholic, Sr.; Lucas Mast, Hiland, Sr.; Alex Milleman, Tuscarawas CC, Jr.; Nate Stewart, Toronto, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Michael Manfresca, Steubenville Catholic, Sr.; Colton Cottis, Conotton Valley, Sr.; Nick Froman, Strasburg, Jr.; Jay O'Donnell, Tuscarawas CC, Jr.; Tyler Roush, Toronto, Jr.; Collen Thomas, Malvern, Jr.; Jordan Yoder, Hiland, Sr.

Player of the Year

Todd Ropp, Hiland.

Coach of the Year

Sean Tucker, Steubenville Catholic.