SOFTBALL

First Team

Allison Luneborg, Kaitlyn Stress, Garaway; Meg Otte, Makayla Loveless, Sandy Valley; Emma Clark, Hannah Duff, Strasburg; Autumn Brown, Audrey Tingle, Ridgewood; Kaya Eichelberger, Lexi Betz, East Canton; Macy Zeiger, Malvern; Maggie Dominick, Tusky Catholic; Lexi Kline, Hiland.

Second Team

Kassidy Reidenbach, Hannah Halstead, Garaway; Arianna Ott, Mandy Williams, Sady Valley; Brynn Coles, Teasauna Alleshouse, Strasburg; Sydney Zinkon, Ridgewood, Amber Peltz, Brooke Beamer, Tusky Catholic; Rachel Hinton, Newcomerstown; Brittany Wengerd, Hiland.

Honorable Mention

Chelsi Rothacher, Garaway; Emily Reiger, Strasburg; Kayla Cambell, Sandy Valley; Megan Sharler, Ridgewood; Kayla Gibson, Newcomerstown; Kendra Gulling, East Canton; Morgan Harrison, Tusky Catholic; Paige Elder, Malvern; Hannah Gerber, Hiland.

Player of the Year - Meg Otte, Sandy Valley.

Coach of the Year - Cortney Geiger, Sandy Valley.

League Standings - Garaway, 15-1; Sandy Valley, 14-2; Strasburg, 12-4; Ridgewood, 10-6; Tusky Catholic, 8-8; East Canton, 6-10; Newcomerstown, 4-12; Hiland, 2-14; Malvern, 1-15.

BASEBALL

First Team

Chris Kline, Tyson Gingerich, Bryan Yoder, Braden Mast, Hiland; BJ Schwartz, Quinn Miller, Garaway; Nelson Mozden, Michael Roberts, Sandy Valley; Braeden Smith, Ridgewood; Jaret Majestic, Malvern; Jay DiBacco, Jarrett McCracken, Strasburg; George Brode, Newcomerstown.

Second Team

Ryan Hershberger, Mitch Massaro, Hiland; Dante Tucci, Sandy Valley; Mitch Neidenthal, Strasburg; Joe Knopp, East Canton;Kaden Smith, Ridgewood; Austin Dick, Dean Green, Tusky Catholic; Ian Hershberger, Garaway.

Honorable Mention

Andy Miller, Hiland; Keith Leindecker, Ridgewood; Xavier Sarver, Sandy Valley; Micah VanFossen, Garaway; Braden Culler, Tusky Catholic; Paul Thomas, Strasburg; Matthew Gothard, East Canton; Braden Russell, Newcomerstown; Drew Hutchison, Malvern.

Player of the Year - Chris Kline, Hiland.

Coach of the Year - Tom Gibson, Hiland.

League Standings: Hiland, 16-0; Garaway, 12-4; Sandy Valley, 11-5; Ridgewood, 10-6; Strasburg, 9-7; Tusky Catholic, 6-10; Malvern, 3-13; Newcomerstown, 3-13; East Canton, 2-14.