Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks 2013 of local students at Buckeye Career Center, New Philadelphia.

Students with a * receive a 4.00 grade point average. Other students received a 3.50-3.99 grade point average.

Indian Valley High School -- Matthew Dauch*, Gunner Herrington*, Tara Warner*, Casandra Hupp, Bobbi Westhafer, Sarah Biddle.

Newcomerstown High School -- Tyler Graves, Tristen Durr, Summer Little, Cheyanne Naylor.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks 2013 at Ridgewood Middle School, West Lafayette.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Jadyn Art, Kierra Barthalow, Paige Bebout, Javan Belt, Malachi Cahill, Makayla Clifton, Lane Dreher, Lindsay Griffith, Abigail Harding, Alexander Hershberger, Bryce Hoffman, Alexa Holbrook, Chase Jaras, Danielle John, Kanon Kimble, Alyssa Kusmich, Alaina Liedtke, Bailey Maple, Brianna McConnell, Hali McGaha, Gavin Norman, Bryce Prater, Daniel Scott, Ashton Shivers, Logan Snyder, Mickenzie Spangler, Ethan Stroup, Anna Trimmer, Cameron Williams.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Kassidy Alexander, Cameron Andrews, James Bebout, Ryan Crawford, Casey Croy, Blaine Hall, Kole Hamilton, Ashley Hough, Marcus Leindecker, Kinsey Lucas, Brandi Markley, Sydney Matis, Zachary Prater, Jesse Preston, Tristan Salmon, Paige Slusser, Raychel Smalley, Maria Spaulding, Ariana Vanfossen, Kurtis Varian, Nicholas Waers. Tiffany Watson, Nevaeh Weston, Alexia Wise, Cole Yoder, Alexis Zimmer.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Skylar Huntsman, Jianna Jonard, Seth Mainwaring, Kolby Masloski, Austin Ratcliff, Raven Reynolds, Tyler Wright.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Brianna Brady, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Adrianna Flores, Bryce Grace, Alison Hennis, Colten Hursey, Taylor Keffer, Isaiah Lamneck, William Maple, Chase Minet, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Phoenix Putnam, Cale Roberts, Indypendence Rose, Nicole Schwartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Lacey Smith, Zavvia Stanton, Brandon Starkey, Cody Thompson, Hunter Vogel, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Christopher Bailey, Brandon Blythe, Jared Boone, Aleeah Cabot, Memphis Cutshall, Allyson Dotson, Jordan Gallagher, Carly Griffith, Alex Haarman, Trevor Hawkins, Connor Kunze, Gretchen Mayse, Emma Merryman, Logan Ponte, Mackenzie Slaughter, Logan Smith, Noah Smith, Trey Stoffer, William Trimmer, Casey Wiley.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Olivia Allen, Delena Dean, Brice Hayes, Madison Kohl, Blayden McCoy, Dalton Miller, Cody Ramsey, Hannah Soles.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Jarrett Brenneman, Keith Clazon, Justin Conner, Blake Craigo, Raquel Foster, Keirsten Hall, Kelsie Hughes, Alexandra Incarnato, Kevin Lintz, Morgan Matis, Colin McConnell, Harrison Orand, Alexis Prater, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbach, Riley Reveal, Scott Weaver.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Holly Archer, Kiana Bradford, Lucas Bucher, Cole Cognion, Justus Dupler, Quinton Graham, Courtney Guilliams, Brendon Jenson, Olivia Keffer, Abbey Kellish, Dakota Lousha, Zachary Maust, Cheyenne Mercer, Stephanie Montague, Carlos Mourer, Brandon Orlando, Cassidy Ridenour, Gauge Shaw, Bethany Shuck, Abigail Siddle, Rachel Simpson, Mason Waycaster, Savannah Weingarth, Sadie Wilson, Jarred Wright, Teagan Young, Sydney Zinkon.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Ryann Boise, Rieley Farr, Katelynn Green, Xavier Green, Pierson Lavigne, Cassidy Matson, Jarred Ross, Amber Stutler, Austin Warden, Jaiden Yanez.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Seth Adkins, Hannah Arnold, Karrie Bluck, Hank Braniger, Kaden Brill, Jenna Clum, Milena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Hunter Hamilton, Mattison Harrison, Kirsten Lahna, Kenneth Lott, Kyla Lyons, Hunter Mizer, Cassandra Miadek, Nicholas Morton, Amber Mourer, Rachel Robbins, Celeste Vanfossen, Ryan Zinkon.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Kolton Alexander, Keyrah Brady, Erinn Buchanan, Cameron Burkholder, Jayce Cabot, Alexis Carnes, Kacia Eckelberry, Palmer Erb, Issabelle Flores, Danielle Geer, Kaitlyn Graham, Chase Griffith, Taylor Haarmon, Joshua Hixon, Breanna Holpp, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Olivia McDonough, William Noble, Jordan Orlando, Harley Parks, Kolten Pigman, Destinee Ridenbaugh, Ian Schwab, Seth Schwab, Erica Schwartz, Logan Shroyer, Jarett Slusser, Nolan Sweat, Rylee Young.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Ashley Coblentz, Karlee Everhart, Austin Fisher, Jenna Hahn, Hannah Hayes, Austin Mansfield, Adam Matusik, Dominic McClung, Kaitlin Milligan, Lindsey Murphy, Kaden Robinson, Kelby Shamel, Gavin Shrock, Lincoln Trimmer, Maggie Vatter, Madison Whitt, Zachary Wright.

Newcomerstown Middle School

The following is the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks 2013 at the Newcomerstown Middle School.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Rachel Gamble, Allison Strauss, Amanda Grewell, Sarah Montgomery, Sydni Zufelt, Candace Offman, Adam lenhoff, Allison Larrick, Emma Moore, Sarah Watson, Sarah Romer, Sarah Gamble.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Caitlin Bunting, Silas Bassett, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Emily Moffett, Alana Gaskill, Caitlin Lallithan, Jontey Greene, Kirsta Stevens, Alex Gano, Haley Moffett, Jade Johnson, Jade Carpenter, Hannah Kennedy, Savannah Shugars, Tanner Norman, Mitchell Russell, Jacob Robinson, Elizabeth Stull, Rees Creager, Robert Durben, Jamie Fenwick, Krista Stevens, Reilly Armstrong, Sierra McMullen, Marcus Goodwin, Logan Cleveland, Keyera Dean, Damian Cash, Trew Davis, Dakota Bell, Alex Barrington.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Alissa Casteel, William Moore, Gannon Baker, Mitchell Casteel, Deserae Harbold, Emily Salmon, Gabby Bricker, Marianne Little, Keilan Patterson, Eliza Phillips.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Kaitlin Elliott, Nick Bucher, Gabby McPeek, Logan Harbold, Jessica Gipson, Kyler McNichols, Preston Humbert, Brandon Cutshall, Johnna Mercer.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Kylie Butler, Austin Gano, Caitlin Durr, Brody Lehman, Rylan Popadak, Analise Heishman, Brea Garretson, Kayla Gibson, Hunter Porcher, Noah Creager.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Casi Bell, Brionna Watson, Jalen Carlos, Caleb Green, Breana Bryant, Johnathon Parsons, Jasmine Raach, Kyle Hinds, Tylar Staggs, Chase Arnold, Calvin Ringer, Amaris Wells, Kaden Shepherd, Austin McMullen, Dakota Porter, Skylar Archie, Amber Lawrence, Melissa Cosner, Ryan Stevens, Daniel Russell, Shienna Brown.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Jacob Kennedy, Jacob McCune, Katrina Scaggs, Cheyenne Tanksley, Emma Brode, Brittney Roth, Cheyenne Craig, Zack Hursey, Jaimie Wright, Anthony Sanders, Shirley Hutchinson, Kendrah Felton, Karrieanna Birch, Lyssa Canales, Destiny Grewell.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Thurman Gibson, Cheyenne McMullen, Erica Maldonado, Katheryn Beckett, Brandon Whyde, Parker Norman, Kaylee Miller, Gage Davis, Tayler Scott-Hoopingarner, Cheyanne Stull, Taylor Worthington, McKenzie Moore, Heaven Stull, Kaylea Bowser.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Carra Popadak, Kathryn Montgomery, Mya Cole, Amber Moore.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Mackenzie Hursey, Hayley McCort, Tristan Bryant, Cora Zickel, Lindsey Amore, Morgan Burtscher, Garret Mozena, Kendra Trawinski, Brittnay Hennis, Sam Kirker, Brittney Lowry, Brandon Tanksley, Brooke Singel, Luke Bordner, Rachel Hinton, Madison Carr, KaleyStrauss, Kara Konkle, Brianna Miller.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): George Brode, Daniel Meeks, Jamie Mullane, Kylee Dean, Brennan Wilkin, Susannah Hall, Bailey Guy, A.J. Johnson, Dominque Davis, Jasmine Daniels, Tiffany Miller, Chris Lengyel, Keegan Eggleston, Josh Kenney, Dale Lyons.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Courtney Bell, Brooke Gressley, Joel Ebersbach, Brandan Septer, Melody Richards, Kaitlyn Colvin, Ashley Bohl, Brian Poe, Austin Campbell, Caleb Cantrell, Joe Kyle, Lane Gribble, Dayton Starkey, Brandon Moore.