Newcomerstown High School

The following is the Newcomerstown High School honor roll for the fourth nine weeks (2012-2013 school year).

Seniors

Principal's List (4.0): Amanda Perkins, Chandler Shryock.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Courtney Burrier, McKaila Goodwin, Kelsie Hinds, Allie Hinton, Rachel Kirker, Quinton McCune, Tess Mozena, Chris Poe.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Amber Emler, Chelsea Kleyman, Alexes Sanders, Jocilyn Schmidt, Austin Trzop, Ashley Wheeler.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Libby Beall, Kaydi Dodd, Kennedy Hensley, Kara Jenkins, Jacob Jones, Nathan Machan, Brittnay Mahew, Kristen Minor, Alexus Montgomery, Andrew Walters.

Juniors

Principal's List (4.0): Alicia Moore.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Bret Burrier, Kirsti Buss, Ellie Hall, Mathew Hursey, Kaetlyn Kaylor, Nathan Marinucci, Garrett McDonnell, Jessica Stewart.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Maci Bates, Emily Davis, Megan Espenschied, Chelsea Gardner, Angelica Hanby, Russell Kistler, Mitchell Meeks, Alex Nay, Abbey Neighbor, Meagan Poffel, Alyson Rexroad, Falesha Robinson.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Dylan Anderson, Chance Bower, Sienna Brown, Joshua Green, Bridgette Grewell, Cassidy Johnson, Logan Lehman, Austin Little Daniel Lovrinic, Emily Mowery, Bryan Patrick, Steve Poe, Austin Porcher, Jessie Stull, Zachary Wilburn, Ryan Worthington.

Sophomores

Principal's List (4.0): Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton, Jocelynn Lenhoff.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Brandy Addy, Nathaniel Bourne, Taylor Bradford, Jared Brooks, Corey Fox, Lindsey Garretson, Jenna Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Brent Heishman, Amber Kennedy, Emma Landis, Cameron McCune, Sara Miller, Michael Parsons, Dustin Stringer, Samantha Watson, Tiffany Yoho.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Amber Davis, Joey Green-Lippencott, Rachel Hendrcks, Alyssa Hunt-Jackson, Adina Lippencott, Kayla Mozena, Nicholas Mullens, Damian Myers, Kyle Pritchard, Ryan Reneker, Cassidy Styer, Jarred Weaver.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Derek Crank, Darnell Crider-Harris, Lance Green, Bevie Green-Lippencott, Klarissa Hatfield, Tamara Lazette, Paige McMullen, Barbara Parsons, James Richards, Adrianna Sharier, Lincoln Shaw, Logan Taylor, Kaira Wolf, Austin Zufelt.

Freshmen

Principal's List (4.0): Sydney Marlatt.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9): Jayde Bricker, Morgan Bunner, Tyler Butler, Megan Cleveland, Shauna Cox, Chante Fultz, Ben Hartline, Anniedale Johns, Riley Kellish, Rachel Kistler, Dylan Little, Aleasha Miller, Gage Miller, Makenzie Moner, Karlee Peach.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5): Laura Bourne, Tance Bradon, Joshua Garretson, Justin Green, Jorden Moore, Andrew Starkey, Kezdynn Stowers, Miranda Thornton.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2): Lucas Barrington, Kaci Cobb, Breanna Elliott, Dessirae Glazer, Kaitlin McNichols, Marcus Moulton, Olivia Moulton, Hope Mozena, Kari Ross, Anna Starkey, Braeden Taylor, Dusty Watson, Shelby Wright.