Thursday, July 24

5 p.m. Eat stand opens (limited menu)

Carnival rides open by Albanese Amusement Inc.

6 p.m. Queen Contest at Burt Park

Precious Treasurers - snack stand

Statements by Shannon

Great Clips

8 p.m. Half Moon Band

Regular merchandise ticket sales begin

Kids' merchandise ticket sales begin

Friday, July 25

1 p.m. Baking Contest entries due (Drop off at Eat stand, sponsored by West Lafayette Chamber of Commerce. For information, contact Brenda Mencer at 545-6248.)

5 p.m. Eat stand opens (full menu)

Carnival rides open by Albanese Amusement Inc.

6 p.m. Parade line-up begins (For information, contact Ed at 545-6353.)

Corn roast by FFA Alumni

7 p.m. 67th annual Homecoming Festival Parade

8 p.m. Mayor's Welcome on Main Stage

2014 Queens and visiting queens on Main Stage

Baking Contest winners announced and baked goods auction with Terry Longsworth on Main Stage

Mouse game opens

9 to 10:30 p.m. Timothy Paul Band

10:30 p.m. Merchandise and 50/50 drawing at Headquarters stand

Saturday, July 26

8 a.m. Lafayette Pointe/5K run-walk

8 to 10 a.m. All-you-can-eat pancake breakfast at Eat stand

8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m. Sam Hitchcock Sound System (music entertainment all day)

9 a.m. Flip-N-Out Gymnasts (front of bandstand)

9 a.m. A.M.A. Helicopter Show (football field)

10 a.m. Miss Jodi's Dancers (front of bandstand)

11 a.m. Ridgewood Cheerleaders perform

11:30 a.m. Pet Parade sign-up at Burt Park

Noon Story-time by West Lafayette Branch Library at Burt Park

Dave Clement Memorial Push and Pull Tournament (weight room area) sponsored by Blackstone's Gym

12:30 p.m. Pet Parade sponsored by Club Zion at Burt Park

12:30 to 1 p.m. Pedal tractor pull sign-up at Rotary Shelter

1 p.m. Pedal tractor pull by RHS Young Farmers at Rotary Shelter

1:30 p.m. Carnival rides open at Albanese Amusement Inc.

Sidewalk chalk art hosted by Homecoming Queens at Burt Park

2 p.m. Cornhole tournament sign-up

2:30 p.m. Cornhole tournament (front of Eat stand)

Sidewalk chalk art judging (queens)

3 p.m. Kids' merchandise drawing (headquarters stand)

4 p.m. Chicken dinners at Eat stand

4 to 6 p.m. Roz N Lynn Band

6 to 8 p.m. Ron Ritzer Band

Boots & Buckles/Dancin' Boots Line Dancers will perform throughout evening

8 to 10 p.m. Band-It band (country)

10 p.m. Merchandise and 50/50 drawing (headquarters stand)