Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the fourth nine weeks honor roll for Ridgewood Middle School, 2013-2014 school year.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Roger Art, Gunner, Bice, Keigan Carpenter, Devon Cline, Joseph Finton, Emmilia Flores, Bryce Gibson, Julia Grimmett, Ben Hall, Shelby Harding, Taya Hawkins, Brandon Howell, Jesse James, Chloe Knighten, Xavier Lamneck, Jordan Lower, Ella Matusik, Hannah Maust, Sara McConnell, Carah Mladek, Hunter Murphy, Peyton Nichols, Joey Orand, Dalton Patterson, Kelsi Reynolds, Amanda Schwartz, Alana Shroyer, Gavin Stiteler, Alex Stroup, John Thompson, Andrew Troyer, Abbigail Waers, Cannon Waters, Alexis Watson, Anthony Weaver, Kerstin Webster, Cameron Wiley.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Ryan Baker, Lane Beatty, Gauge Bice, Shannon Cassidy, Taura Dennis, Xavier Edie, Taton Ellis, Trina Ellis, Alexis Fluharty, Gvin Henry, Kelsey Jenson, Ava Lyons, Kalie McComber, Kaleb Meeks, Evan Mizer, Ethan Patterson, Marianna Rose, Krysten Smalley.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Riley Berger, Kadin Bradford, Ashlyn Cabot, Jaden Corder, Haydan Craigo, Charles Crews, Ryan Garber, Karissa Gress, Benton Guinther, Elijah Hall, Dylan Hardety, Roland Holt, Laney Hostetler, Anthony Incarnato, Jadn Lindig, Leah McMorris, Tyler Ponte, Camron Roof, Arianna Stevens.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Kassidy Alexander, Jadyn Art, Alexis Bamberger, Kierra Barthalow, James Bebout, Javan Belt, Malachi Cahill, Makayla Clifton, Lane Dreher, Brandy Durbin, Alexa Fsiher, Lindsay Griffith, Brady Hains, Abigail Harding, Bryce Hoffman, Ashley Hough, Jaedyn James, Chase Jaras, Alyssa Kusmich, Marcus Leindecker, Bailey Maple, Brandi Markley, Sydney Matis, Brianna McConnell, Javen McCurdy, Alexis McGaha, Gavin Norman, Bryce Prater, Raven Reynolds, Dominic Ridenour, Daniel Scott, Raychel Smalley, Logan Snyder, Mickenzie Spangler, Ethan Stoup, Kurtis Varian, Drake Varner, Cameron Williams, Alexis Zimmer.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Isaiah Addy, Jonathan Blevens, Ryan Crawford, Casey Croy, Kole Hamilton, Alexander Hershberger, Ethan Jenson, Kanon Kimble, Alaina Liedtke, Alexis Liedtke, Kinsey Lucas, Ryan Moses, Austin Ratcliff, Tristan Salmon, Ashton Shivers, Maria Spalding, Trade Stevens, Anna Trimmer, Ariana Vanfossen, Nicholas Waers.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Cameron Andrews, Jayce Blake, Nicole Braniger, Spencer Brazil, Dylan Bryant, Dallas Byrd, Cameron Durbin, Brock Farver, Skylar Huntsman, Danielle John, Alexis Lousha, Kolby Masloski, Mason Mizer, Zach Prater, Jesse Preston, Paige Slusser, Aubrie Wears, Nevaeh Weston, Ethan Williard, Alexia Wise, Tyler Wright.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Brianna Brady, Tayhani Miller-Cordero, Memphis Cutshall, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Bryce Grace, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, William Maple, Gretchen Mayse, Chase Minet, Jacob Mourer, Grayson Newell, Olivia Pierce, Indypendence Rose, Kaden Smith, Lacey Smith, Zayvia Stanton, Trey Stoffer, Cody Thompson, Brandon Ward.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Christopher Bailey, Brandon Blythe, Jared Boone, Aleeah Cabot, Delena Dean, Adrianna Flores, Braden Fyock, Jordan Gallagher, Carly Griffith, Alex Haarman, Trevor Hawkins, Alison Hennis, Isaiah Lamneck, Bethany Landis, Emma Merryman, Cody Ramsey, Cale Roberts, Nicole Schwartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Koleten Smith, Brandon Starkey, Tessa Stingel, William Trimmer, Brenton Troendly, Bryanne Webster, Casey Wiley.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Madison Kohl, Blayden McCoy, Kialeigh Miller, Logan Ponte, Preston Powell, Kalie Rettos, Joshua Schumaker, Mackenzie Slaughter, Logan Smith.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.0): Hope Asbury, Evelyn Brenneman, Jarrett Brenneman, Keith Claxon, Cole Cognion, Justin Conner, Blake Craigo, Zachary Emery, Raquel Foster, Keirsten Hall, Kelsie Hughes, Alexandra Incarnato, Abbey Kellish, Sophia Kobel, Kevin Lintz, Dakota Lousha, Morgan Matis, Cassidy Matson, Zachary Maust, Colin McConnell, Kyle Moses, Harrison Orand, Brandon Orlando, Alexis Prater, Hallie Reed, Waverly Reidenbach, Riley Reveal, Jessica Ridenbaugh, Cassidy Ridenour, Bethany Shuck, Abigail Siddle, Rachel Simpson, Mason Waycaster, Scott Weaver, Savannah Weingarth, Jarred Wright, Teagan Young.

Honor Roll (3.74-3.33): Holly Archer, Kiana Bradford, Oriana Clark, Kaila Cognion, Justus Dupier, Amber Freetage, Quinton Graham, David Hochstetler, Abbagail Jones, Xavier Kelley, Pierson Lavigne, Matthew Lowery, Cheyenne Mercer, Stefanie Montague, Derrick Russell, Gauge Shaw, Zachery Terrill, Sadie Wilson, Sydney Zinkon.

Merit Roll (3.32-3.00): Lukas Blair, Lucas Bucher, Alexis Griffith, Carlos Mourer, Alexandria Rearic, Jared Ross, Austin Warden, Jaiden Yanez.

Ridgewood High School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The following is the fourth nine weeks honor roll for Ridgewood High School, 2013-2014 school year.

Merit Roll

Eighth grade: Kolton Alexander, Jayce Cabot, Tyler Caudy, Ashley Coblentz, Justin Davis, Karlee Everhart, Issabelle Flores, Britney Foster, Kaitlyn Graham, Jenna Hahn, Hannah Hayes, Breanna Holpp, Lindsey Murphy, Dillon Robinson, Kaden Robinson, Eric Schwartz, Gavin Shrock, Olivia Slusser, Austin Suggett, Nolan Sweat, Zachary Wright.

Ninth grade: Zach Austin, Colton Bethel, Abram Buckler, Christopher Butner, Frank Durbin, Kaitlyn Goodwill, Austin Holpp, Jacob Lavigne, Keith Leindecker, Hanna Lucas, Shelby Maple, Javon Merrill, Austin Rehard, Maggie Stogner.

Tenth grade: Shyanna Boone, Brittany Bradford, Hanna Bush, Laura Crawford, Allison Dobson, Courtney Elliott, Kelsea Gallagher, Brook Huskey, Carley Isreal, Morgan Jenkins, Tyler McCune, Erika McMorris, Harlie Orand, Alexis Robinson, Kayla Sharier, Jaedyn Wentz, Emilie Wesney, Madison Woodring, Jenna Wyler.

Eleventh grade: Erika Michael, Blake Feldner, Ben Hostetler, Joy McCune, Thor Reed, Marissa Whitt.

Twelfth grade: Seth Bergeron, Laken Bluck, Jon-Paul Clark, Tommy Estep, Nathan Hoffman, Emily Mourer.

Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Hannah Arnold, Keyrah Brady, Erinn Buchanan, Cameron Burkholder, Jenna Clum, Palmer Erb, Nichole Farver, Danielle Geer, Chase Griffith, Taylor Haarman, Mattison Harrison, Joshua Hixon, Nathaniel Jacops, Halie Keffer, Gage Kohl, Kenneth Lott, Kyla Lyons, Austin Mansfield, Adam Matusik, Olivia McDonough, Kaitlin Milligan, Cassie Mladek, Nicholas Morton, Alexis Oliver, Jordan Orlando, Ian Schwab, Seth Schwab, Logan Shroyer, Jarett Slusser, Paul Trimmer, Celeste Vanfossen, Madison Whitt, Rylee Young.

Ninth grade: Kasey Bethel, Kevin Bethel, Caleb Bowman, Olivia Brady, Taylor Brady, Jordan Conner, Hayden Davis, Katie Durben, Katelyn Gallagher, Tyler Hawkins, Eliza Haynes, Josey Lillibridge, Faith Merryman, Nathan Moses, Trudy Oswald, Tyra Reed, Dakota Schrock, Colleen Schwartz, Megan Sharier, Mallory Simmons, Jhett Slusser, Peyton Slusser, Laiken Smith, Nathaniel Thompson.

Tenth grade: Jonathan Arnold, Jesse Lahna, Holly McCoy, Brooke Mellor, Kristin Milligan, Elizabeth Nick, Paige Patterson, Roni Roberts, Courtney Tolliver, Brennen Walker, Ashley Weller, Connor Wheeler, Elizabeth White.

Eleventh grade: Danielle Bates, Brianna Grace, Baylee Haynes, Taylor Kellish, Noel Kinsey, Amanda Lowery, Kimberly Pepping, Meghan Raymont, Derek Ridenour, Daneyliz Rodriguez.

Twelfth grade: Larissa Bethel, Alexandra Boone, Paige Bowman, Jordan Cognion, Jayshua Eckelberry, Amanda Matchett, Erica Olinger, Rachel Schlarb, Katie Schumaker, Andrew Vaughn.

Principal's Roll

Eighth grade: Seth Adkins, Karrie Bluck, Kaden Brill, Milena Cognion, Tanner Davis, Madison Dean, Hunter Hamilton, Kirsten Lahna, Hunter Mizer, Amber Mourer, Racheal Robbins, Ryan Zinkon.

Ninth grade: Breann Asbury, Kyle Bethel, Autumn Brown, Michael Hoffman, Michael Kelley, Emily Kobel, Lori Kocher, Katie Leitz, Jared Norman, Wesley Vanfossen.

Tenth grade: Kyle Art, Danika Brenneman, Logan Burkhart, Casey Varian.

Eleventh grade: Nathan Arnold, Jacob Panteloukas, Evan Youker.

Twelfth grade: Kaylee Schoepe.