Newcomerstown High School

The following is the fourth nine weeks honor roll at the Newcomerstown High School, 2014-2015 school year.

Principal's List (4.0)

Twelfth grade: Nathaniel Bourne, Erin Burrier, Cole Hinton, Jocelynn Lenhoff, Samantha Watson.

Eleventh grade: Jayde Bricker, Tyler Butler, Shauna Cox, Slydney Marlatt.

Tenth grade: Mackenzie Hursey, Kathryn Montgomery.

Ninth grade: Kylie Butler, Brea Garretson, Analise Heishman, Brody Lehman, Hunter Porcher.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.8)

Twelfth grade: Brandy Addy, Jared Brooks, Lindsey Garretson, Joseph Lippencott, Jenna Grewell, Danielle Hartline, Kiley Hill, Emma Landis, Sara Miller, Anna Thompon.

Eleventh grade: Laura Bourney, Tance Brandon, Morgan Bunner, Kaci Cobb, Chante Fultz, David Gardner, Riley Kellish, Dylan Little, Jorden Moore, Karlee Peach, Joseph Simmons, Kezdynn Stowers, Miranda Thornton.

Tenth grade: Lindsey Amore, George Brode, Tristan Bryant, Morgan Burtscher, Mya Cole, Dominique Davis, Kylee Dean, Bailey Guy, Brittnay Hennis, Rachel Hinton, Clay Johnson, Joshua Kenney, Sam Kirker, Hayley McCort, Daniel Meeks, Brianna Miller, Toffany Miller, Amber Moore, Samantha O'Connor, Carra Popdak, Braden Russell, Kendra Trawinski, Cora Zickel.

Ninth grade: Skylar Archie, Kaitlyn Armstrong, Emma Brode, Breana Bryant, Lyssa Canales, Jalen Carlos, Melissa Cosner, Noah Creager, Caitlin Durr, Austin Gano, Kayla Gibson, Johnathon Parsons, Rylan Popadak, Calvin Ringer, Daniel Russell, Kaden Shepherd, Kyla Stafford, Tylar Staggs.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Twelfth grade: Jeff Baumgardner, Taylor Bradford, Darnell Crider-Harris, Zach Gibson, Lance Green, Tanisha Grewell, Annie Johns, Adina Lippencott, Kayla Mozena, Damian Myers, Kyle Pritchard, Jarred Weaver, Collin Webber, Tyler Wheeler, Kelcie Williamson.

Eleventh grade: Lucas Barrington, Hayley Edington, Hannah Fatheringham, Gage Miller, Andrew Starkey, Anna Starkey, Braeden Taylor.

Tenth grade: Genin Balajadia, Ashley Bohl, Luke Bordner, Joel Ebersbach, Colton Gamble, Kyle Garrett, Susannah Hall, Kara Konkle, Brittney Lowery, Garret Mozena, Brooke Singel.

Ninth grade: Casi Bell, Alana Dansby, Danny Garder, Shirley Hutchinson, Erica Jones, Amber Lawrence, Austin McMullen, Dakota Porter, Jasmine Porter, Katrina Scaggs, Ryan Stevens, Cheyenne Stull.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Twelfth grade: Amber Davis, Alexandrea Fuller, Kaseana Gandy, Klarissa Hatfield, Nicholas Mullens, Justice Thornsley, Sarah Thursby, Tia Wimer, Kaira Wolf, Austin Zufelt.

Eleventh grade: Andrew Fechuch, Aleasha Miller, Collen Mozena, Cordell Walker.

Tenth grade: Bryce Barbers, Caleb Cantrell, Kaitlyn Colvin, Michael Dillon, Thomas Ellis-Corle, Taylor Hartzler, Chris Lengyel, Jamie Mullane, Melody Richards, Brandan Septer, Brandon Tanksley, Taylor Thursby, Jordan Treat, Brennan Wilkin.

Ninth grade: Katheryn Beckett, Shienna Brown, Andrew Cinefro, Gage Davis, Caleb Green, Kyle Hinds, Jacob Kennedy, Joshua Lengyel, Erica Malonado, Cheyenne McMullen, Kaylee Miller, Cameron Risley, Anthony Sanders, Cheyenne Tanksley, Amaris Wells, Jaimie Wright.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is the fourth nine weeks honor roll of Newcomerstown High School students at the Buckeye Career Center, 2014-2015 school year.

Principal's List: None listed.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6 to 3.9)

Seniors: Barbara Parsons, Michael Parsons.

Juniors: Dessirae Glazer, Lexi Glazer, Justin Green, Cody Mick, Karl Ross.

Honor Roll (3.3 to 3.5)

Seniors: Chris Garabrandt, James Richards, Austin Stringer, Montanna Glazer, Kaitlin McNichols, Marcus Moulton, Olivia Moulton, Josh Opphile.

Merit Roll (3.0 to 3.2)

Seniors: Derek Crank, Paige McMullen, Marcus McVey, Logan Norman.

Juniors: Nick Matchett.

Ridgewood Middle School

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The following is the fourth nine weeks honor roll at the Ridgewood Middle School, 2014-2015 school year.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75 to 4.0): Haylee Adkins, Aliyah Beitzel, Cami Brill, Landon Burkholder, Cohen Cabot, Josiah Cahill, Keeley Carter, Adam Chahid, Cyrys Hardesty, Brenna Hoffman, Lane Huff, Gavin Hunt, Jessalyn Ihli, Brian Keaveney, Emma Kulbacki, Conrad Kusmich, Samuel Layman, Julia Lyons, Alexandra Martin, Ian McCurdy, Jaydeigh Miller, Riley Moreland, Alivia Mourer, Dylan Neighbor, Landon Smith-Oliver, Garett Raymont, Anika Salmon, Makenzie Schumaker, Royce Shaffer, Casey Sharier, Benjamin Shuck, Kaiedence Smith, Kauelen Smith, Kyndall Stocker, Aden Troyer, Alyna Weaver, Kyra Weaver, Brooklyn Williams, Caden Zimmer.

Honor's Roll (3.74 to 3.33): Arianna Bryant, Braylon Jaras, Claire Mayse, Kylah Patterson, Jonas Paugh, Keenen Pearson, Zachary Starkey, Alyssa Tumblin, Trent Warden.

Merit's Roll (3.32 to 3.00): Zachary Addy, Shawn Baker, Kadin Belt, Allison Blevins, Gracey Bradford, Hailey Davis, Jessica Dotson, Ally Durbin, Hunter Gonter, Quincy Hains, Cameron Hershberger, Chloe Johnson, Kristen Jones, Sage Kandel, Braylon Keffer, Joshua Lillibridge, Jesse Maple, Kaleb Schrock, Cassie Shaw, Paige Silman, Zane Stanton, Jessica Thompson, Ty Warden, Deakkon Williamson.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75 to 4.00): Graci Armstrong, Keigan Carpenter, Shannon Cassidy, Charles Crews, Ryan Everhart, Joseph Finton, Bryce Gibson, Julia Grimmett, Ben Hall, Taya Hawkins, Jordan Lower, Ella Matusik, Peyton Nichols, Ethan Sanders, Billy Sanders, Billy Shepherd, Alex Stroup, Gabe Tingle, Cannon Waters, Alexis Watson, Anthony Weaver, Kerstin Webster.

Honor's Roll (3.74 to 3.33): Roger Art, Lane Beatty, Gunnar Bice, Layla Bradshaw, Taura Dennis, Sharon Fluharty, Brandon Howell, Jesse James, Chloe Knighten, Xavier Lamneck, Hannah Maust, Danelle Meek, Kaleb Meek, Carah Mladek, Hunter Murphy, Joey Orand, Dalton Patterson, Amanda Schwartz, Alan Shroyer, Krysten Smalley, Zander Stroup.

Merit's Roll (3.32 to 3.00): Ryan Baker, Riley Berger, Ashlyn Cabot, Haydan Craigo, Taton Ellis, Emmilia Flores, Alexis Fluharty, Karissa Gress, Dylan Hardesty, Anthony Incarnato, Allie Jones, Nevaeh Lauvray, Jadn Lindig, Kalie McComber, Sara McConnell, Bella Miller, Ethan Patterson, Andy Troyer, Abigail Waers, Cameron Wiley.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75 to 4.00): Jadyn Art, Alexis Bamberger, James Bebout, Jevan Belt, Deontae Brandon, Makayla Clifton, Lane Dreher, Alexa Fisher, Brady Hains, Abby Harding, Bryce Hoffman, Jaedyn James, Alyssa Kusmich, Alexis Liedtke, Bailey Maple, Sydney Matis, Brianna McConnell, Hali McGaha, Ryan Moses, Raven Reynolds, Caleb Sanders, Daniel Scott, Raychel Smalley, Mickenzie Spangler, Ethan Stroup, Kurtis Varian, Cameron Williams, Ethan Williard.

Honor's Roll (3.74 to 3.33): Keirrra Barthalow, Johnathan Blevens, Malachi Cahill, Ryan Crawford, Casey Croy, Cameron Durbin, Desiree Evans, Isaac Giles, Vanessa Gordon, Lindsay Griffith, Alexander Hershberger, Ashley Hough, Chase Jaras, Ethan Jenson, Alaina Liedtke, Alexis Lousha, Kinsey Lucas, Brandi Markley, Javen McCurdy, Joselyn Miller, Mason Mizer, Logan Snyder, Ariana Vanfossen, Drake Varner, Nicholas Waers, Alexia Wise.

Merit's Roll (3.32 to 3.00): Kassidy Alexander, Brayden Brickles, Dallas Byrd, Hanna Doberstein, Blaine Hall, Elissa Harper, Danielle John, Kanon Kimble, Marcus Leindecker, Kolby Masloski, Gavin Norman, Bryce Prater, Zach Prater, Jesse Preston, Tristan Salmon, Elizabeth Sampsel, Ashton Shivers, Paige Slusser, Anna Trimmer, Cash Vanfossen, Aubrie Wears, Neveaeh Weston, Alexis Zimmer.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75 to 4.00): Christopher Bailey, Garrett Bassett, Brandon Blythe, Brianna Brady, Aleeah Cabot, Memphis Cutshall, Delena Dean, Jacob Evin, John Evin, Adrianna Flores, Jordan Gallagher, Grace Gottwalt, Bryce Grace, Alex Haarmon, Trevor Hawkins, Alison Hennis, Taylor Keffer, Connor Kunze, William Maple, Blayden McCoy, Emma Merryman, Jacob Mourer, Olivia Pierce, Cale Roberts, Indypendence Rose, Nicole Schwartz, Tiffany Shepherd, Kaden Smith, Koleten Smith, Lacey Smith, Logan Smith, Tessa Stingel, Trey Stoffer, Cody Thompson, Garrett Trimmer, Brandon Ward, Bryanne Webster.

Honor's Roll (3.74 to 3.33): Jared Boone, Tayhani-Miller Cordero, Lindsay Funkhaouser, Carly Griffith, Jenia Gump, Brice Hayes, Colten Hursey, Kathryn Knapp, Madison Kohl, Isaiah Lamneck, Bethany Landis, Kayla Lowe, Cyeshia Matthews, Gretchen Mayse, Kialeigh Miller, Chase Minet, Grayson Newell, Kalie Rettos, Mackenzie Slaughter, Hannah Soles, Zayvia Stanton, Brandon Starkey, Alex Thompson, Samantha Thompson, Brenton Troendly, Hunter Vogel, Jorryn Wentz, Casey Wiley.

Merit's Roll (3.32 to 3.00): Taylor Bassett, Phoenix Caley, Ryan Caley, Raine Jenkins, Dakota Markley, Jayla McCurdy, Joshua Schumaker, Noah Smith.