Thursday, July 23

5 p.m. Eat Stand opens (limited menu)

Carnival opens

6 p.m. Queen Contest at Burt Park

Precious Treasures Snack Stand

6 to 10 p.m. Regular merchandise ticket sales begin

Kids' merchandise ticket sales begin

Friday, July 24

5 p.m. Eat Stand opens (full menu)

Carnival rides open by Albanese Amusement Inc.

Merchandise Tickets Sold at Chamber Head Quarters

6 p.m. Parade line-up. Contact Ed Chapdelaine at 740-545-6353

Corn Roast by FFA Alumni.

7 p.m. 68th annual Homecoming Festival Parade

8 p.m. Mayor's Welcome (Main Stage)

Ray Border Memorial Highway presentation

2015 Queens and visiting queens (Main Stage)

Mouse game opens by the West Lafayette Lions Club

9 p.m. Dotson Brothers (Main Stage)

10:30 p.m. Regular merchandise drawing and 50/50 drawing at Head Quarters Stand.

Saturday, July 25

8 a.m. Lafayette Pointe 5K Run/Walk

8 to 10 a.m. All-You-Can-Eat Pancake Breakfast at the Eat Stand

8:30 a.m. to 4 p.m. Sam Hitchcock Sound System (music entertainment all day)

9 a.m. Radio Control, Fun Fly Show at the Football Field

10 a.m. Miss Jodi's Dancers (front of Bandstand)

Home Run Derby (for kis) sponsored by Ridgewood Recreation

11 a.m. Flip-N-Out Gymnastics (front of bandstand)

11:30 a.m. Pet Parade sign-up (Burt Park)

Noon Storytime from West Lafayette Library (Burt Park)

5th annual Dave Clement Memorial Push and Pull Tournament (at Weight Room and Outside). Contact John Blackstone at 740-545-4964

12:30 p.m. Pet Parade (Burt Park)

Peddle tractor pull sign-up (Rotary Shelter)

1 p.m. Peddle tractor pull (at Rotary Shelter)

1:30 p.m. Carnival rides open by Albanese Amusement Inc.

Sidewalk Chalk Art hosted by Homecoming Queens (Burt Park)

Bubble Soccer sign-up (for kids). Sponsored by RHS Jr. High Soccer

2 p.m. Cornhole Tournament sign-up (front of Eat Stand)

Bubble soccer (in field behind rides)

2:30 p.m. Cornhole tournament (front of Eat Stand)

Sidewalk Chalk Art judging (by the Queens)

3 p.m. Kids' merchandise drawing (Headquarters Stand)

4 p.m. Chicken Dinner (at Eat stand) provided by Baker's IGA

4 to 6 p.m. Roz n Lynn°Band

6 to 8 p.m. Ron Ritzer Band

8 to 10 p.m. Timothy Paul Band (country western music)

Boots and Buckles Line Dancers (will perform through the evening)

10 p.m. Merchandise 50/50 drawing (Headquarters Stand)