Newcomerstown Middle School

The Newcomerstown Middle School has announced the students named to the first nine weeks honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Kyler Popadak, Seth Gamble, Cody Gaskill, Makenzie Hickman, Sarah Garretson, Caitlin Green, Addison Guy, Chase Haver Cori Lake, Karley Ingle.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Lexus Johnson, Gage Bricker, Tracy Wang, Melanie Gibson, Jamison Foster, Karena Combs, Hannah Sterns, Lucas Lindsay, Gage Bates, Noah McConnell, Tayte Bryan, Jaylyn Kellogg, Elena Cadle, Alicia Larrick, Brandon Witham, Destiny Davis, Cameron Dodd, Kaylee Ringer, Michaela Miller, Gatlin Fish, Kigenn Millender.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Benjamin Bachtel, Duane Gamble, Tyler Watson, Ellie Crank, Austin Lambes, Brianna Lippencott, Samuel Brode, Brianna Robinson, Lillian Hill, Haylee Gardner, William McMullen, Caleb Gano.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Corbin Ebersbach, Brandon Watson, Maddyson Smith, Shaylee Wood, Destini Elerick, Jeffrey Beitzel, Kadon Williams, Matthew Belt, Isabella Lallithan, Felik Fowler, Madelynne Halsey, Ty Arnold, Riley Eckelberry, Lucas Moyer.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Kobe Lower, Arianna Stull, Abigail Campbell, Emma Conner, William Dakin, Roston Miller, Jadeyn Mozena, Haley Robinson, Ashley Russell, Nikita Fenwick, Sheennah Page, Jessica Garrett, Erika Alexander, Nabeel Alghaith.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Noah Gano, Jessica Mendoza Larios, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Emily Simms, Donnie Sorbara, Devon Miles, Jaden PcPeek, Jasmine Mizer, Madison Shisler, Haley Mizer, Anna Salmon, Steven Rader, Carra Arnold, Ashley Kenney, Kaitlyn Sanders, Jared Simmons, Taylor Watson, Jocelyn Cunningham, Jarrett Durr, Haley Lazette, Skyler Weingarth, Kylah Penrod, Elizabeth Argentine, Rhylee Shepherd, Alyssa Farrell, Ryan Miller, Crimzen Christmas, Lacy Tanksley, Taylor Lafferty, Autumn Lahmers, Kaleb Lester, Michael Barnhouse.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Brian Moore, Corie Downer, Kendell Moore, Cayden Wilkin, Christopher Wilson, Grace Phillips, Patricia Canales, Mary Law, Kylee Blackshear, Chase Hoover, Kylie Burton, Tyler Maddox, Mason Addy, Christina Miller, Tanner Speer, Jordan Sanders.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Samantha Gardner, Tyler Newell, Kaylee Blackshear, Bryce Glazer, Alexia Foreman, Aliza Little, Lillian Williams, Jasanna Green, Garret Dinger, Hunter Bliss.

Eighth grade

Principal's Roll (4.0): Maddie Fish, Kayla Gamble, Braiden Guy, Parker Frye, Hannah Gamble, Alaina McCort.

Distinguished Roll (3.60-3.99): Raegan Smith, Hunter Garretson, Ashlyn Freetage, Gavin Weaver, Cherokee Fenwick, Ariana Summers, Serinity Davis, Alexis Shaw, Mia Cadle, Baylee Lower, Braden Ingle, Dart Ross, Kaianna Wigfield, Karen Miller, Tori Vanderpool, Kimberly Halsey, Madison Rehard, Wade Matchett, Jayson Cole, Brian Shurtz, Alex Porcher, Maggisue Schatz, Katie Tidwell, Patrick Durbin, Wyatt Wood.

Honor Roll (3.30-3.59): Elizabeth Landis, Gavin Little, Brianna Good, Brianna Walkup, Laken Fyock, Chase Bryant, Leah Kellish, Rylee Beaver, Ashlyn Opphile, Anthony Hudnall, Sapphire Creager, Dylan Penrod, Zane Farrell, Dustin Smart, Matthew Robinson, Nick Lengyel, Blade Mitchell, David Latham, Cody Machan.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.29): Mackenzie Lehman, Kylee Casteel, Lane Mowery, D'Angelo Gonzalez, Marcus Lyons, Christian McCray, Devin Daniels, Audrey Wynn, Daniel Terry, Curtis Schlarb, Deagan James, Jace Hickman, Wyatt Conner, Jarin Croft, Tayler Douglass, Keagen Barnett, Hope Newell, Gavin Shalosky, Devin Weingarth.

Ridgewood Middle School

WEST LAFAYETTE -- The Ridgewood Middle School has announced the students named to the first nine weeks honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year.

Fourth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Nick Art, Kaylee Belt, Conner Blakley, Zander Brenneman, Corey Burt, Emma Dobbins, Allison Edie, Zach Evin, Elexia Gress, Joie Gyongyosi, Kendall Jurin, Dakota Kealiher, Hyaden Kilchenman, Cooper King, Haylee Kinsey, Megan Mainwaring, Kya Masloski, Raiden Medley, Alivia Miller, Tarryn Morris, Sydney Perrico, Chloie Raber, Landon Shroyer, Elijah Stroup, Marc Tufford, Kyna Warne, Keiona Warren, Bailee Williams.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Ila Allen, Mason Colvin, Connor Cutshall, Braiden Daugherty, Logan Fechuch, Dawson Ford, Robert Gaston, Dravyn Hardesty Jones, Lexxi McComber, Tori Milligan, Shayla Patterson, Graisyn Pence, Emma Rettos, Brysen Umstott, Damian Yoder.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Rylee Berg, Bryson Brickles, Rayanne Bryant, Cooper Campbell, Kaleah Dreher, Destiny Larrison, Hunter Maple, William Perkins, Rose Seich, Thomas Snodgrass, Cloe Thornsburg, Teagan Shortt-Wilkie, Karson Wright, Blake Young.

Fifth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Zachary Addy, Haylee Adkins, Shawn Baker, Aliyah Beitzel, Cami Brill, Arianna Bryant, Landon Burkholder, Cohen Cabot, Josiah Cahill, Keeley Carter, Adam Chahid, Julia Greer, Hunter Gonter, Savannah Gyongyosi, Cyrys Hardesty, Brenna Hoffman, Lane Huff, Gavin Hunt, Jessalyn Ihli, Kristen Jones, Emma Kulbacki, Conrad Kusmich, Samuel Layman, Joshua Lillibridge, Alexandra Martin, Ian McCurdy, Jaydeigh Miller, Riley Moreland, Kylah Patterson, Jonas Paugh, Landon Oliver-Smith, Garett Raymont, Timothy Romine, Anika Salmon, Royce Shaffer, Casey Sharier, Benny Shuck, Kaiedence Smith, Kauelen Smith, Zane Stanton, Zach Starkey, Kyndall Stocker, Aden Troyer, Trent Warden, Alyna Weaver, Brooklyn Williams, Caden Zimmer.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Kadin Belt, Quincy Hains, Kelley Masloski, Alivia Mourer, Dylan Neighbor, Keenan Pearson, Kaelynn Robinson, Makenzie Schumaker, Jessica Thompson, Alyssa Tumblin, Kyra Weaver.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Allison Blevens, Braden Bookless, Gracey Bradford, Ashley Caudy, Paker Cognion, Taylor Crews, Hailey Davis, Arianna Dotson, Jessica Dotson, Cameron Hershberger, Hanna Hess, Chloe Johnson, Sage Kandel, Braylon Keffer, Justin McCormick, Cadence Moore, Dominic Rettos, Rayeann Rosier, Cassie Shaw, Ty Warden, Emma Waycaster, Jesse White, Deakkon Williamson, Braden Wilson, Osiris Wise, Javen Wright.

Sixth grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Graci Armstrong, Layla Bradshaw, Keigan Carpenter, Charles Crews, Ryan Everhart, Joey Finton, Bryce Gibson, Julia Grimmett, Ben Hall, Shelby Harding, Taya Hawkins, Brandon Howell, Jesse James, Chloe Knighten, Xavier Lamneck, Jordan Lower, Ella Matusik, Hannah Maust, Sara McConnell, Carah Mladek, Hunter Murphy, Peyton Nichols, Dalton Patterson, Kelsi Reynolds, Ethan Sanders, Alana Shroyer, Krysten Smalley, Alex Stroup, Zander Stroup, John Thompson, Gabe Tingle, Abigail Waers, Cannon Waters, Alexis Watson, Anthony Weaver, Kerstin Webster, Cameron Wiley.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Roger Art, Ryan Baker, Lane Beatty, Riley Berger, Gunnar Bice, Shannon Cassidy, Jaden Corder, Taura Dennis, Xavier Edie, Taton Ellis, Trina Ellis, Emmilia Flores, Alexis Fluharty, Sharon Fluharty, Karissa Gress, Dylan Hardesty, Chadwick Joyce, Jadn Lindig, Kalie McComber, Leah McMorris, Kaleb Meeks, Evan Mizer, Joey Orand, Tyler Ponte, Amanda Schwartz, Andy Troyer.

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Emily Bryan, Ashlyn Cabot, Hayden Craigo, Ava Greer, Laney Hostetler, Allie Jones, Nevaeh Lauvray, Danelle Meek, Shawntae Smith, Gavin Stiteler, Brayden Wright.

Seventh grade

Principal's Roll (3.75-4.00): Jadyn Art, Alexis Bamberger, Kierra Barthalow, Javan Belt, Makayla Clifton, Lane Dreher, Alexa Fisher, Vanessa Gordon, Lindsay Griffith, Bryce Hoffman, Ashley Hough, Jaedyn James, Chase Jaras, Alyssa Kusmich, Alaina Liedtke, Alexis Liedtke, Bailey Maple, Sydney Matis, Brianna McConnell, Hali McGaha, Ryan Moses, Caleb Sanders, Daniel Scott, Tara Sipes, Raychel Smalley, Logan Snyder, Ethan Stroup, Alexis Zimmer.

Honor's Roll (3.74-3.33): Kassidy Alexander, James Bebout, Johnathan Blevens, Deontae Brandon, Nicole Braniger, Dallas Byrd, Malachi Cahill, Madisyn Colvin, Ryan Crawford, Casey Croy, Isaac Giles, Brady Hains, Blaine Hall, Abby Harding, Alexander Hershberger, Kanon Kimbole, Marcus Leindecker, Seth Mainwaring, Javen McCurdy, Mason Mizer, Gavin Norman, Bryce Prater, Zach Prater, Raven Reynolds, Dominic Ridenour, Nikia Rutter, Paige Slusser, Mickenzie Spangler, Anna Trimmer, Arianna Vanfossen, Kurtis Varian, Danielle Williams, Ethan Williard, Alexia Wise,

Merit's Roll (3.32-3.00): Zade Adkins, Brayden Brickles, Hanna Doberstein, Brandy Durbin, Cody Durbin, Emmalee Goddard, Danielle John, Jianna Jonard, Calvin Kohman, Kinsey Lucas, Brandi Markley, Kolby Masloski, Joselyn Miller, Brayden Nolan, Elizabeth Sampsel, Ashton Shivers, Maria Spalding, Nicholas Waers, Nevaeh Weston.

Newcomerstown High School

The Newcomerstown High School has announced the students named to the first nine weeks honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year.

Twelfth grade

Principal's List (4.0): Jayde Bricker, Shauna Cox, Riley Kellish, Gage Miller.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9): Lucas Barrington, Morgan Bunner, Tyler Butler, Kaci Cobb, David Gardner, Ben Hartline, Dylan Little, Sydney Marlatt, Aleasha Miller, Jorden Moore, Karlee Peach, Andrew Starkey, Anna Starkey.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Laura Bourne, Andrew Fechuch, Chante Fultz, Merada Morehead, Breanna Morrison, Kezdynn Stowers.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Tance Brandon, Megan Cleveland, Hayley Edington, Nick Heestand, Monica Mowery, Keleal Tarrance, Braeden Taylor, Miranda Thornton, Dusty Watson, Pamela Wynn.

Eleventh grade

Principal's List (4.0): Morgan Burtscher, Sam Kirker, Hayley McCort, Kate Montgomery, Amber Moore, Cora Zickel.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9): Luke Bordner, George Brode, Tristan Bryant, Mya Cole, Kylee Cole, Bailey Guy, Mackenzie Hursey, Clay Johnson, Brianna Miller, Tiffany Miller, Garret Mozena, Carra Popadak, Braden Russell, Kendra Trawinski.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Brittnay Hennis, Joshua Kenney, Chris Lengyel, Brittney Lowry, Daniel Meeks.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Susannah Hall, Taylor Hartzler.

Tenth grade

Principal's List (4.0): Brea Garretson, Analise Heishman.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9): Katheryn Beckett, Breana Bryant, Kylie Butler, Noah Creager, Austin Gano, Kayla Gibson, Brody Lehman, Rylan Popadak, Hunter Porcher, Jasmine Raach, Daniel Russell, Kyla Stafford, Tyler Staggs.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Skylar Archie, Kaitlyn Armstrong, Chase Arnold, Emma Brode, Melissa Cosner, Danny Gardner, Autumn Glazer, Kyle Hinds, Katrina Scaggs, Kaden Shepherd.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Casi Bell, Lyssa Canales, Caitlin Durr, Amber Lawrence, Erin Lynch, Erica Maldonado, Austin McMullen, Calvin Ringer, Ryan Stevens, Amaris Wells, Jaimie Wright.

Ninth grade

Principal's List (4.0): Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Candace Offman, Sarah Romer.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9): Caitlin Bunting, Jade Carpenter, Alissa Casteel, Rees Creager, Brandon Cutshall, Robert Durben, Jamie Fenwick, Rachel Gamble, Sarah Gamble, Alex Gano, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Hannah Kennedy, Caitlin Lallithan, Allison Larrick, Kyler McNichols, Emily Moffett, Hayley Moffett, Tanner Norman, Jacob Robinson, Savannah Shugars, Greggory Stevens, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Gannon Baker, Alex Barrington, Gabrielle Bricker, Mitchell Casteel, Alana Gaskill, Marcus Goodwin, Hannah Justice, Azure Kitzman, Sierra, McMullen, Mitchell Russell, Emily Salmon, Elizabeth Stull, Traike Williams.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Nicholas Bucher, Emily Burrier, Chloe Fulton, Gabriella McPeek, Johnna Mercer, Joseph Middleton.

Buckeye Career Center

NEW PHILADELPHIA -- The Buckeye Carer Center in New Philadelphia has announced the Newcomerstown High School students named to the first nine weeks honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year.

Twelfth grade

Principal's List (4.0): Justin Green.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9): Santanna Morrison, Olivia Moulton.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Kylee Fyock, Dessirae Glazer, Lexi Glazer, Montanna Glazer, Kaitlin McNichols, Cody Mick, Malenzie Moner, Marcus Moulton, Joshua Opphile, Morgan Opphile.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Breanna Elliott, Kari Rose, Syarria Stafford, David Stull.

Eleventh grade

Principal's List (4.0): Samantah O'Connor.

Distinguished Honor Roll (3.6-3.9): Colton Gamble.

Honor Roll (3.3-3.5): Genin Balajadia, Austin Campbell, Dominique Davis, Kara Konkle.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.2): Courtney Bell, Jamie Mullane.