Newcomerstown High School

Honor Roll, Second Nine Weeks

Principal’s List - 4.0

Seniors: Gabrielle Bricker, Jade Carpenter, Jessalynn Gano, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Amanda Grewell, Jade Johnson, Hannah Justice, Azure Kitzmann, Caitlan Lallithan, Kyler McNichols, Emily Moffett, Haley Moffett, Sarah Montgomery, Emma Moore, Gabrielle Murphy, Candace Offman, Sarah Romer, Savannah Shugars, Greggory Stevens, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt.

Juniors: Mia Cadle, Isabella DeBoer, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Hannah Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Jacob Kenney, Baylee Lower, Cody Machan, Alaina McCort, Alex Porcher, Alexis Shaw, Brian Shurtz, Raegan Smith, Ariana Summers, Katie Tidwell, Gavin Weaver.

Sophomores: Erika Alexander, Hunter Bishop, Emma Conner, William Dakin, Desiree Evans, Jessica Garrett, Adrian Juarez, Haley Lazette, Kaleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Devon Miles, Roston Miller, Jasmine Mizer, Ashley Russell, Taylor Watson, Chris Wilson.

Freshmen: Tayte Bryan, Seth Gamble, Sarah Garretson, Caitlin Green, Addison Guy, Karley Ingle, Lexus Johnson, Elexis Johnson, Kyler Popadak, Grace Roberts, Hayley Williams.

Distinguished Honor Roll - 3.6 to 3.9

Seniors: Alissa Casteel, Brandon Cutshall, Robert Durben, Chloe Fulton, Marcus Goodwin, Deserae Harbold, Sierra McMullen, Alizi Simpson.

Juniors: Jayson Cole, Jada Duerson, Patrick Durben, D’Angelo Gonzalez, Kalanna Hahn, Blade Mitchell, Maggisue Schatz.

Sophomores: Stephanie Alvarez, Emma Bolz, Abigail Campbell, Autumn Lahmers, Jessica Larios Mendoza, Haley Mizer, Gavin Monroe, Jadeyn Mozena, Steven Rader, Anna Salmon, Kaitlyn Sanders, Rhylee Shepherd, Madison Shisler, Jared Simmons, Arianna Stull, Skyler Weingarth.

Freshmen: Jeffrey Beitzel, Elena Cadle, Destiny Davis, Cameron Dodd, Jasmine Duerson, Haylee Gardner, Kimberly Gibson, Melanie Gibson, Chase Haver, Makenzie Hickman, Cori Lake, Isabella Lallithan, Austin Lambes, Michaela Miller, John Rose, Hannah Sterns, Kadon Williams.

Honor Roll - 3.3 to 3.5

Seniors: Nicholas Burcher, Emily Burrier, Keyera Dean, Cassandra Fries, Josiah Greathouse, Johnna Mercer, Joseph Middleton, Elizabeth Stull, Traike Williams.

Juniors: Kaegen Barnett, Ryler Beaver, Kylee Casteel, Braden Ingle, Leah Kellish, Gavin Little, Madison Rehard.

Sophomores: Carra Arnold, Michael Barnhouse, Noah Gano, Chase Hoover, Ashley Russell, Grace Phillips, Donna Sorbara.

Freshmen: Gage Bricker, Karena Combs, Ellie Crank, Gatlin Fish, Duana Gamble, Maddie Halsey, Lillian Hill, Jaylyn Kellogg, Hunter Kennedy, Taylor Moger, Abigail Orr, Kaylee Ringer, Brianna Robinson, Tyler Watson, Devon Wilcoxon, Mackenzie Worthington.

Merit Roll - 3.0 to 3.2

Seniors: Gannon Baker, Cordell Cantley, Rees Creager, Preston Humbert, Hannah Kennedy, Gabby McPeek, Tanner Norman.

Juniors: Devin Daniels, Donovan Leonard, Mark Sigley, Audrey Wynn.

Sophomores: Crimzen Christmas, Corie Downer, Jasanna Green, Tyler Maddox, Chantz Mick, Christina Miller, Kyla Penrod, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Stiv Ruszin, Jordan Sanders, David Tidwell.

Freshmen: Riley Eckelberry, Keidan Grewell, Noah McConnell, William McMullen, Bryce Rhodes, Roberto Sumey.

BUCKEYE CAREER CENTER

Principal’s List - 4.0

Seniors: Mitchell Casteel.

Juniors: Braiden Guy, Hayden Hidey, Brian Shurtz.

Distinguished Honor Roll - 3.6 to 3.9

Seniors: Micaela Ferrebee, Marianne Little, Grayson Wagoner.

Juniors: Dustin Barrington Jr., Dylan Donathan, Mackenzie Lehman, Karen Miller, Matthew Robinson, Brianna Walkup, Isaiah Winbush.

Merit Roll - 3.0 to 3.2

Seniors: Justy Coleman, Dakota Craig, Jessica Gipson.

Juniors: Lacey Davis, Charles Hall, Tori Vanderpool.