Kent State Tuscarawas spring 2019 president’s and dean’s high honors lists

President’s List

Brewster: Kevin K. Bair

Caldwell: Joshua D. Crum

Carrollton: Daniel H. Dye

Dennison: McKenna M. Cannon

Dover: Kade M. Rainsberg

Irondale: Preston Sosack

Killbuck: Joseph J. Miller

Magnolia: Harold J. Starkey

Malvern: Samuel E. Hundley

Massillon: Anthony J. Jones

Millersburg: Kendall E. Sanchez

Mount Vernon: Rachel Z. Handwerk

Navarre: Makenna R. Gundlach

New Philadelphia: Rhet T. Mani, Austin J. Monigold, Keith C. Pettry, Kory M. Rowland

Newton Falls: Katlyn E. Prokop

North Canton: Titus B. Morrison

Perrysburg: Tsz Chung Lam

Ravenna: Heidi J. DeCoursey

Stow: Megan L. Smith

Tuscarawas: Matthew N. Yonley

Walnut Creek: Tenieka C. Miller

Warren: Jennifer N. Ha

Wooster: Elizabeth M. Compton

Dean’s List (Full-Time)

Akron: Brandon S. Andrade, Govan P. Hudson, Rayce T. Newman

Atwater: Miyah M. Kline, Rochelle K. Wise

Baltic: Piper B. Schilling

Bay Village: Franklin J. Wilde

Beach City: Trent W. Cakanic

Beallsville: Val W. Wallace

Belmont: Issac D. Hearn

Bloomingdale: Jessica R. Shea

Bolivar: Breanna N. Burrier, Taylor A. Guilliams, Alyssa R. Harbold, Stevan L. Kerper,

Christina M. Martini

Bowerston: Alison A. Romeo

Bridgeport: Elliott L. Dean

Broadview Heights: Joseph A. Gage, Nicole M. Koscielski

Cadiz: Todd M. Dare, Tori N. Edwards

Cambridge: Alexis Alfman, Chandler R. Warne

Canal Fulton: Riley N. Fulks

Canfield: Clayton D. Frame, Amy C. Seeds

Canton: Jackie L. Dycus, Michael R. Hill, Karlee Leaver, Erykah S. Lofton, Taylor M. Marion

Carrollton: Jezarae M. Bell, Carson M. Dolvin, Isabella R. Eugeneau, Kiley R. Grindstaff,

Morgan R. Hepner, Clayton W. Hutt, Mica E. Monigold, Benjamin D. Pallett, Alexander J.

Ulman, Cree M. Ward, Nellie A. Wey

Chardon: James L. Sankovich

Cincinnati: Daniel P. Weber

Cleveland: Nina E. Marotta, Olivia M. Sanders

Cleveland Heights: Christopher O. Carswell

Columbia Station: Taylor N. Taseff

Columbus: Anissa P. Hannah

Copley: Sydney A. Ziss

Cortland: Nicole S. Derico, Britni M. Knight, Trevor R. Rohrabaugh

Coshocton: Sophia M. Kobel, Cody M. McVay

Dellroy: Charles D. Smith, Nathan A. Stallman

Delphos: Jared Honigford

Dennison: Jessica A. Anthony, Ryan M. Barnabi, Kayden E. Birney, Emily L. Dunlap, Cade A.

Liggett, Eric M. Marshall, Nathaniel J. Price, Noah D. Stewart

Dover: Rian N. Antonelli, Max J. Arnett, Hunter R. Bradley, Zachary R. Clore, Mason R.

Contini, Carrie A. Dennison, Drake R. Detweiler, Zachary G. Houze, Tanner S. Immel, Abby R.

Lax, Sarah L. Leach, Alexa R. Lingler, Taylor C. Marner, Hannah M. Nolley, Brooke E. Price,

Matteo J. Rini, Bill J. Ruegsegger, Kyler A. Ruegsegger, Kaden N. Russell, Courtney L.

Sheneman, Rachel M. Short, Troy L. Smith, Aaryn L. Stockon, Lucas C. Vasbinder, Saavik L.

Wright, Mackenzie Q. Yoder, Olivia A. Schoelles

Doylestown: Hailey A. Miller

Dundee: Alexander S. Baker, Jason R. Keller, Logan S. Mast, Madeline S. Smith

East Canton: Luke W. Butcher, Audriana N. Nichols

East Liverpool: Ally J. Wells

East Palestine: Tabatha A. Garman

East Rochester: Justine N. McDermott

Garrettsville: Chelsea J. Bates, Riley M. Van Kirk

Geneva: Jordan F. Palmer

Gnadenhutten: Jamie R. Beamer, Emily S. Davis, Julian R. Herman, Lori A. Stallings, Sidney A.

Stocker, Brendan K. Swaney

Hopedale: Michelle R. Eckroth

Hudson: Benjamin J. Arigo, Nicholas M. Clary, Evan N. DiGiacomo

Johnstown: Aaron States

Kent: Gillian P. Dean-McDaniel, Jennifer A. Doty, Zhenyu Huang

Killbuck: Madison G. Starner

Kimbolton: Karley A. Buchanan

Leetonia: Emily C. Savage

Lisbon: Brooke N. Caddell, Elsie M. Kibler

Magnolia: Olivia L. Bland, Harold J. Starkey

Massillon: Noah A. Cantera, Scott J. Saadey, Allysa M. Walter

Mc Donald: Jade N. Tibbs

Medina: Jeremy R. Neco

Middlefield: Marissa E. Gyorki

Millersburg: Damon L. Hostetler, Taylor R. Oswald, Nicole R. Overholt, Taylor A. Yerian

Millersport: Alexander J. Gatton

Mineral City: Michael Falter

Mount Eaton: Jacob A. Kapper

Mount Vernon: Lauren M. Moore

Navarre: Kimberly A. Burk

New Philadelphia: Ronald M. Boparee, Kennedy L. Allen, Aric W. Anderson, Reed M.

Anderson, Cierra M. Autery, Brennady L. Barnes, Braydan G. Billman, Randy J. Burkhart,

Abigail P. Buss, Collier J. Cain, Kari A. Cargnel, Katherine Churilla, Nathanuel P. Cooper,

Creston T. Cox, Erik S. Doran, Laura A. Dotts, Madison R. Dryden, Riley M. Ferris, Zoe L.

Fisher, Nathan A. Forsythe, Ian T. Harr, Nicholas S. Henning, Abigail C. Kneuss, Scarlet M.

Mani, Zachary S. McCalla, Tessa A. McInturf, Kylie G. McPeek, Riley E. Meese, Amanda M.

Minnick, Kayla N. Morgan, Madison E. Murphy, Chelsea E. Ohler, Leslie N. Pauline, Allison L.

Paull, Alex D. Reed, Andrew S. Shepherd, Olivia A. Shutt, Cade A. Skinner, Haley E. Slates,

Patricia A. Snyder, Dylan A. Swartzentruber, Emily J. Tetzloff, Henry A. Tulip, Elizabeth H.

Winters, Saint Claire Alteus, Chloe L. Parrino

Newark: Jordan R. Shaw

Newcomerstown: Breana M. Bryant, Morgan I. Burtscher, Amanda L. Grewell, Mackenzie M.

Hursey, Shannon K. Kincaid, Makenzie L. Moner, Jasmine E. Raach, Jessica R. Stowers

Newton Falls: Deidra A. Hankins, Elizabeth D. Tatman

Orwell: Shanon N. Rasmussen

Ostrander: Ryan S. Sayer

Painesville: Daniel T. Spetz, Adam C. Stropkey

Pomeroy: Morgain E. Little

Port Washington: Josten D. Burdette, Breianna C. Fechuch, Kali R. Harrison, Jonah D. Leggett-

Crolley, Teresa C. Parrish, Karlee J. Peach, Brandon S. Rose

Ravenna: Stef M. Gibson

Richfield: Matthew V. Fazzio

Sherrodsville: Raleigh Wilson, Tyler J. Downing

Shreve: Carlee J. Grassman

Stone Creek: Phillip P. Barker, Alyssa J. Dillon, Jordan E. Vacha

Stow: Robert A. Buzzeo, Branson M. Mariola

Strasburg: Seth A. Crilley, Austin M. Fearon, Aubrey R. Locke, Brandon N. Polley, Alex D.

Ray, Logan M. Schneider, Hunter A. Smith, Zoey E. Thomas, Madison E. Winters

Streetsboro: Daniel J. Corlett

Sugarcreek: Sara C. Beachy, Madison N. Chapman, Brittany F. Collins, Edylyne I. Esese,

Gaspar G. Itzep-Santiago, Alexis L. Recchiuti

Sylvania: Keden A. Sudlow

Tallmadge: Christopher M. Conti, John E. Grimm, Kia A. Jones, Emma K. Kellar

Thompson: Danielle R. Reed

Tippecanoe: Erin M. Ralston

Troy: Jackson G. Armstrong

Tuscarawas: Blake C. McDaniel, Lauren R. Sanders, Mackenzie I. Sentz

Twinsburg: Brandon T. Gantous

Uhrichsville: Lydia M. Cochran, Katelynn M. Dillon, Jaymie R. Gardner, Kaitlynn M. Hanslik,

June L. Moody, Caylan E. Rentsch, Chase J. Ricker, Amanda R. Shepherd, Noah A. Shepherd,

Shaylee R. Shepherd, Tanner J. Shetler, Sable M. Vanderpool, Braden P. Watkins, Jazzlyn J. Stringham

Uniontown: Austin R. Ross

Wadsworth: Nicholas R. Thomas

Warren: Olivia A. Swegan

Warrensville Heights: Shakir S. Ogbonna

West Lafayette: Colin J. McConnell, Tristen O. Ward

Westlake: Maxwell J. Kunze

Wickliffe: Heather G. Wagner

Willard: Meredith N. George

Youngstown: Kaleigh F. Maxwell

Bridgeville, PA: Ksenia Miskarov

Charleroi, PA: Brayden G. Shepherd

Houston, PA: Alex V. Weaver

Hurricane, WV: Abigail G. Boyd

Newell, WV: Megan B. Simcox

 

Marietta College spring 2019 president’s and dean’s list

Cambridge: Karlee Bruns

Nashport: Jakeb Dinan

Blue Rock: Elizabeth Dingey

Zanesville: Tess Nicholas

Lore City: Tessa Peters

Senecaville: Devin Webster

 

Marietta College spring 2019 dean’s high honors list

Nashport: Brecklin Baker, Alyssa Shawger

Cambridge: Koby Berger 

Zanesville: Corrie Burkhardt, Amanda Carpenter, Emily Kinney 

Blue Rock: Steven Chambers

Chandlersville: Payton Henderson

Mount Vernon: Christian Knox

New Concord: Colton Neptune, Taiylor Williamson

Kimbolton: Marlo Taylor

 

Mount Union Spring 2019 dean's list

Abigail Adams, Port Washington

Taylor Alten, Cambridge 

Sarah Champlin, Mount Vernon

Kerrie Dolick, New Concord

Matthew Fellows, Dresden

Madeline Fraley, Zanesville

Payton Guspyt, Port Washington

Joseph Higginbotham, Mount Vernon

Maria Johnson, New Concord

Killian May, Heath

 

University, Findlay Spring 2019 Dean's List

Angela Beatty, Coshocton 

Canarissia Cline, Barnesville 

Emily Corona, Freeport 

Alexis Dimario, Byesville

Kyle Gibson, Heath 

Susan Harrier, Cambridge

Gregory Kanavel, Zanesville

Kinley Kreis, Adamsville

Abbey McClure, Mount Vernon 

Griffin Menke, Mount Vernon

Hailey Priest, Mount Vernon

Torrie Purdy, Mount Vernon

Cole Smith, Lore City

Lorin Wise, Frazeysburg

 

Ashland University Spring 2019 dean’s list

Tessa Foraker, of Lore City. Foraker is majoring in nursing and a 2016 graduate of Cambridge High School.

Shannon Regula of Newcomerstown. Regula is majoring in dietetics and a 2017 graduate of Indian Valley South High.

Allison Hylton, of Zanesville. Hylton is majoring in nursing and a 2017 graduate of John Glenn High School.

Sarah Vejsicky, of New Concord. Vejsicky is majoring in creative writing and history. She is the daughter of Geoff and Corisa Vejsicky, of New Concord and a 2018 graduate of John Glenn High School.

Philip Nagle, of Caldwell. Nagle is majoring in general studies and a 2006 graduate of Lakeside High School.

Hunter Porcher, of Newcomerstown. Porcher is majoring in accounting. She is the daughter of Rhonda Porcher and a 2018 graduate of Newcomerstown High School.

Robert Peelle, of Caldwell. Peelle is majoring in general studies and a 2002 graduate of Olentangy High School.

Corey Day, of Caldwell. Day is majoring in general studies and a 2007 graduate of Olmsted Falls High School.