Newcomerstown High School honor roll (fourth grading period)

Principal’s List 4.0

Grade 9: Seth Gamble, Sarah Garretson, Addison Guy, Grace Roberts

Grade 10: Erika Alexander, Abigail Campbell, William Dakin, Desiree Evans, Jessica Garrett, Kaleb Lester, Kobe Lower, Devon Miles, Roston Miller, Jasmine Mizer, Ashley Russell, Donnie Sorbara, Skyler Weingarth, Chris Wilson

Grade 11: Mia Cadle, Madison Fish, Ashlyn Freetage, Parker Frye, Hannah Gamble, Kayla Gamble, Hunter Garretson, Baylee Lower, Cody Machan, Alaina McCort, Blade Mitchell, Alex Porcher, Raegan Smith, Ariana Summers, Gavin Weaver

Grade 12: Jade Carpenter, Alex Gano, Dylan Garretson, Katelyn Glazer, Jade Johnson, Azure Kitzmann, Caitlin Lallithan, Emily Moffett, Haley Moffett, Sarah Montgomery, Gabrielle Murphy, Candace Offman, Sarah Romer, Savannah Shugars, Sarah Watson, Sydni Zufelt

Distinguished Honor Roll 3.6 to 3.9

Grade 12: Gabrielle Bricker, Nicholas Bucher, Alissa Casteel, Keyera Dean, Robert Durben, Chloe Fulton, Marcus Goodwin, Hannah Justice, Sierra McMullen, Kyler McNichols, Emma Moore, Gregory Stevens

Grade 11: Keagen Barnett, Jada Duerson, Patrick Durbin, Kaianna Hahn, Leah Kellish, Madison Rehard, Maggisue Schatz, Alexis Shaw, Katie Tidwell

Grade 10: Stephanie Alvarez, Crimzen Christmas, Emma Conner, Corie Downer, Autumn Lahmers, Haley Lazette, Steven Rader, Kaitlyn Rainsberg, Kaitlyn Sanders, Madison Shisler, Jared Simmons, Arianna Stull

Grade 9: Jeffrey Beitzel, Tayte Bryan, Elena Cadle, Destiny Davis, Jasmine Duerson, Haylee Gardner, Melanie Gibson, Caitlin Green, Chase Haver, Makenzie Hickman, Lillian Hill, Karley Ingle, Lexus Johnson, Elexis Lajiness, Isabella Lallithan, Michaela Miller, Kyler Popadak, Kaylee Ringer, Hannah Sterns, Roberto Sumey, Kadon Williams

 

(Third grading period)

Honor Roll 3.3 TO 3.5

Grade 12: Brandon Cutshall, Josiah Greathouse, Amanda Grewell, Deserae Harbold, Johnna Mercer, Joseph Middleton, Elizabeth Stull, Traike Williams

Grade 11: Rylee Beaver, Kylee Casteel, Isabella De Boer, D'Angelo Gonzalez, Gavin Little

Grade 10: Hunter Bishop, Emma Bolz, Noah Gano, Ashley Kenney, Haley Mizer, Gavin Monroe, Rhylee Shepherd, Taylor Watson

Grade 9: Karena Combs, Riley Eckelberry, Gatlin Fish, Caleb Gano, Kimberly Gibson, Jaylyn Kellogg, Hunter Kennedy, Cori Lake, William McMullen, Abigail Orr, Brianna Robinson, John Rose, Mackenzie Worthington

Merit Roll 3.0 to 3.2

Grade 12: Kaitlin Elliott, Cassandra Fries, Preston Humbert, Hannah Kennedy, Reed Skinner

Grade 11: Jayson Cole

Grade 10: Jasanna Green, Jessica Mendoza, Anna Salmon, Jordan Sanders, David Tidwell, Kara Wright

Grade 9: Gage Bricker, Cameron Dodd, Duane Gamble, Madelynne Halsey, Austin Lambes, Noah McConnell, Evan St. John, Hayley Williams, Shaylee Wood

BUCKEYE CAREER CENTER

Principal’s List

Grade 12: Mitchell Casteel

Grade 11: Brian Shurtz

Dinstinguished Honor Roll 3.6-3.9

Grade 12: Jessica Gipson, Marianne Little, Eliza Phillips, Grayson Wagoner

Grade 11: Braiden Guy, Hayden Hidey

Honor Roll 3.3-3.5

Grade 11: Chase Bryant Lacey Davis Tayler Douglass Tori Vanderpool

Merit Roll 3.0-3.2

Grade 12: Justy Coleman, Dakota Craig, Devin Lewallen

Grade 11: Dustin Barrington Jr, Dylan Donathan, Zane Farrell, Brianna Good, Kim Halsey, Mackenzie Lehman, Karen Miller, Brianna Walkup, Isaiah Winbush

Newcomerstown Middle School honor roll (fourth grading period)

Grade Six

Principal’s Roll 4.0

Makenzie Johnson, Audrie Conner, Norah Argentine

Distinguished 3.60-3.99

Iliana Harris, Sean Lawrence, Ethan Foster, Carter McConnell, Clayton Fish, Alexus Miles, Graham Shepherd, Sidney Beall, Larissa Stull, Kameryn Dorland, Jason Miller, Zane Pippin, Kennedy Norman, Alyssa Barker, Kristen Gibson, Rettie Donathan, Lane Zickel, Cage Miller, Parker Cline, Austin Smith, Krandon Stowers, Jordan Miller, Grant Buckohr, Jade McKim, Connor Stevenson, Kamdyn Rusnak, Hazel Grewell-Christner

Honor 3.30 - 3.59

Grace Roberts, Bo Black, Ethan Swigert, Madison Hallmark, Tessa Seaton, Nevaeh Phillips, Halie Warehime, Domonique Millender

Merit 3.0 - 3.29

Jaelyn Weingarth, Bryan Alonso, Aubree Simon, Kaiarra Hahn, Aydan Hursey, Kiersten Lawton, Kylia Arnold, Jamie Warmoth, Nicole Poorman, Gage Fechuch, Ayla Norman, Tyler Frenton, Gavin Ellwood, Marshall Smith, Tiffany Gamble, Bruce Gibbs, Ryan Baker, Gunner Mitchell

Grade Seven

Principal’s Roll: 4.0

Ashley Lahmers, Zoey Mathews, Jaidyn Peoples, Jade Mason

Distinguished Roll: 3.60-3.99

Nyah Baker, Braelyn Fish, Ethan Cutshall, Matthew Miller, Jacob Aleshire, Camryn Ellis, Dawson Harvey, Jayson Sanders, Ashton Hill, Jalissa Sharrock, Brooklyn Hall, Katie Rader, Rylie Chrisman, Kenslee Brandon, Julia Sanders, Keiona Warren, Landen Buckohr, Kadee Williams, Brynley Matchett

Honor Roll: 3.30-3.59

Madeleine Mills, Caden Norman, Elana Lajiness, Heather Halsey, Nash Bricker, Kelly Hinds, Makayla Davis, Samuel McKnight, Troy McCoun, Christopher Aleshire, Kristofer Crawford, Jayla Dansby, Noah Moore, Joshua Nation, Landon Brookover, Stormie Bishop, Riley Strickland

Merit Roll: 3.0-3.29

Landon Casteel, Alex Williams, Kaitlynn Tidrick, Chesney Freeman, Caidence Bricker, Gage Johnson, Victoria Harbold, Alyssa Pippin, Carter Gray, Javen Fitch, Hope Stull, Nevaeh Mayberry, Efrain Alvarez, Tyler Harrison, Matthew Stevens

Grade Eight

Principal’s Roll: 4.0

Breanna Rehard, Lincoln Stull, Abigail Kennedy, Cabot Little, Rylee McCort, Marlie Moner, Jacie Tedrow, Ellie Foster, Elyssa Lajiness

Distinguished Roll: 3.60-3.99

Jessica Fish, Madison Cunningham, Alyssa Meek, Gia Miller, Paul Thompson, Megan Parry, Aiden Robinson, Alexis Dakin, Dakota Offman, Hannah Thomas, Olivia Valdez, Payton Bruce, Kourtney Johnson, Edward Montana, Blair Butler, Kereston Amore, Gabriella Gray, Brooke Young, Chance Warren, Clint Durben, Savannah Elerick

Honor Roll: 3.30-3.59

Hunter Amore, Avery Lower, Javan Bryant, Bladon Garland, Gabriella Weaver, Korrall Swinehart, Austin Beckett, JayLynn Hallmark, Rickey Owens, Bayleigh Cole, Kierstin Suggett, Alyssa Roberts

Merit Roll: 3.0-3.29

Roberta Donathan, Michael Johnson, Leif Argentine, Lee Kellam, Logan Knepper, Alayna Shisler, Samuel Cool, Logan Underwood-Weaver, Gavin Prysi, Andrew Burrier, Dylan Edwards, Makayla Phillips